Circuit Sarthe - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Bryan Coquard Direct Energie 02:02:35
02 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 00
03 Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
04 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 00
05 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
06 Brenton Jones Drapac Cycling + 00
07 Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group + 00
08 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 00
09 Dylan Page Team Roth + 00
10 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli + 00
11 Clément Venturini Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
12 Benjamin Giraud Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
13 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
14 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 00
15 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
16 Leonardo Duque Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
17 Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha + 00
18 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
19 Otto Vergaerde Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
20 Sondre Holst Enger IAM Cycling + 00
21 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
22 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 00
23 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 00
24 Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
25 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 00
26 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 00
27 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
28 Fabian Wegmann Stölting Service Group + 00
29 Lasse Norman Hansen Stölting Service Group + 00
30 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie + 00
31 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 00
32 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli + 00
33 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
34 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
35 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 00
36 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 00
37 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
38 Gaetan Bille Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
39 Linus Gerdemann Stölting Service Group + 00
40 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 00
41 Gert Joeaar Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
42 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
43 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 00
44 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
45 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
46 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
47 Thomas Scully Drapac Cycling + 00
48 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli + 00
49 Jens Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
50 Dries van Gestel Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
51 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
52 Pierrick Fedrigo Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
53 Kevin Reza FDJ + 00
54 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
55 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
56 Chris Anker Sørensen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
57 Grischa Janorschke Team Roth + 00
58 Marc Fournier FDJ + 00
59 Laurent Pichon FDJ + 00
60 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie + 00
61 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling + 00
62 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 00
63 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
64 Frank Pasche Team Roth + 00
65 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
66 Francis Mourey Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
67 Delio Fernandez Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
68 Giacomo Tomio Team Roth + 00
69 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli + 00
70 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 00
71 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 00
72 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
73 Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie + 00
74 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 00
75 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 00
76 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth + 00
77 Martin Kohler Team Roth + 00
78 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
79 Romain Lemarchand Stölting Service Group + 00
80 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
81 Daniel Diaz Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
82 Johnny Hoogerland Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
83 Marc De Maar Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
84 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 00
85 Christian Mager Stölting Service Group + 00
86 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ + 23
87 Jens Mouris Drapac Cycling + 01:37
88 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli + 01:58
89 Jordan Kerby Drapac Cycling + 01:58
90 Tony Hurel Direct Energie + 02:00
91 Boris Dron Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:00
92 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 02:21
93 Peter Koning Drapac Cycling + 03:05
94 Travis Meyer Drapac Cycling + 03:05
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Marc Fournier FDJ 06:43:31
02 - Bryan Coquard Direct Energie + 02:20
03 - Sondre Holst Enger IAM Cycling + 02:28
04 - Leonardo Duque Delko Marseille-Provence + 02:31
05 - Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 02:31
06 31 Gaetan Bille Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:31
07 7 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 02:32
08 1 Clément Venturini Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:32
09 3 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 02:32
10 4 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 02:32
11 1 Otto Vergaerde Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:32
12 4 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:32
13 3 Fabian Wegmann Stölting Service Group + 02:32
14 1 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:32
15 8 Lasse Norman Hansen Stölting Service Group + 02:32
16 1 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 02:32
17 6 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:32
18 11 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli + 02:32
19 2 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:32
20 2 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 02:32
21 8 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie + 02:32
22 2 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 02:32
23 3 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille-Provence + 02:32
24 16 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:32
25 1 Gert Joeaar Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:32
26 2 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 02:32
27 8 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:32
28 15 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 02:32
29 11 Laurent Pichon FDJ + 02:32
30 2 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 02:32
31 4 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:32
32 2 Pierrick Fedrigo Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 02:32
33 5 Thomas Scully Drapac Cycling + 02:32
34 9 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling + 02:32
35 1 Kevin Reza FDJ + 02:32
36 1 Chris Anker Sørensen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 02:32
37 6 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 02:32
38 5 Francis Mourey Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 02:32
39 3 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie + 02:32
40 4 Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie + 02:32
41 - Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 02:32
42 3 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 02:32
43 - Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:39
44 - Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 03:30
45 5 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:35
46 3 Brenton Jones Drapac Cycling + 03:35
47 4 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:35
48 2 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli + 03:35
49 1 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 03:35
50 5 Martin Kohler Team Roth + 03:35
51 4 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille-Provence + 03:35
52 - Daniel Diaz Delko Marseille-Provence + 03:35
53 - Sébastien Chavanel FDJ + 04:35
54 - Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 06:53
55 - Linus Gerdemann Stölting Service Group + 06:53
56 - Christian Mager Stölting Service Group + 06:53
57 2 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 07:12
58 2 Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group + 07:59
59 2 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 08:28
60 2 Tony Hurel Direct Energie + 08:53
61 4 Travis Meyer Drapac Cycling + 09:58
62 - Grischa Janorschke Team Roth + 10:33
63 - Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 10:38
64 11 Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10:39
65 1 Dylan Page Team Roth + 10:41
66 3 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 10:41
67 1 Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha + 10:41
68 2 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli + 10:41
69 4 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:41
70 4 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10:41
71 1 Dries van Gestel Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:41
72 1 Frank Pasche Team Roth + 10:41
73 3 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 10:41
74 7 Romain Lemarchand Stölting Service Group + 10:41
75 2 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:41
76 - Johnny Hoogerland Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10:41
77 4 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli + 12:00
78 1 Benjamin Giraud Delko Marseille-Provence + 12:00
79 13 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 12:00
80 2 Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:00
81 10 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 12:00
82 6 Jens Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 12:00
83 3 Giacomo Tomio Team Roth + 12:00
84 5 Delio Fernandez Delko Marseille-Provence + 12:00
85 5 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 12:00
86 1 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth + 12:00
87 9 Marc De Maar Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 12:00
88 11 Jens Mouris Drapac Cycling + 13:37
89 9 Jordan Kerby Drapac Cycling + 13:58
90 7 Boris Dron Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14:00
91 4 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 14:21
92 1 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli + 14:34
93 9 Peter Koning Drapac Cycling + 15:05
94 - Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 25:38
Information
Nation France
Date 6th April
Where Saint-Mars-la-Jaille -> Angers
What 2nd stage
Distance 85.1 km
Classification 2.1
Leader M.Fournier
Youth M.Fournier
Points B.Coquard
Mountain M.Fournier
Other
Embed Results