Circuit Sarthe - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar 05:33:16
02 Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling + 09
03 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Argos - Shimano + 23
04 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 23
05 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 25
06 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 25
07 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Leopard + 25
08 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 25
09 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 25
10 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 25
11 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 25
12 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 25
13 Jonathan Hivert Sojasun + 25
14 Leonardo Duque Colombia + 25
15 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 25
16 Rory Sutherland Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 25
17 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 25
18 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 25
19 Mads Christensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 25
20 Nicola Boem Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 25
21 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Leopard + 58
22 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 58
23 Geoffroy Lequatre Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 01:07
24 Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 01:07
25 Rémi Pauriol Sojasun + 01:07
26 Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr + 01:07
27 Carlos Quintero Colombia + 01:07
28 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 01:07
29 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 01:07
30 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:21
31 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 01:21
32 Théo Vimpere BigMat - Auber 93 + 01:21
33 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 01:21
34 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 02:34
35 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 02:34
36 Jurgen Van Goolen Accent Jobs - Wanty + 03:00
37 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 03:00
38 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 03:00
39 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 03:00
40 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 03:00
41 Karsten Kroon Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:00
42 Benjamin King RadioShack-Leopard + 03:00
43 Jay McCarthy Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:00
44 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 03:00
45 Thomas Damuseau Team Argos - Shimano + 03:00
46 Francis Mourey FDJ.fr + 03:00
47 Bob Jungels RadioShack-Leopard + 04:12
48 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:37
49 Danilo Hondo RadioShack-Leopard + 04:37
50 Stéphane Rossetto BigMat - Auber 93 + 04:37
51 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 04:37
52 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Leopard + 04:37
53 Sacha Modolo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 04:37
54 Alexandre Pliuschin IAM Cycling + 04:37
55 Flavien Dassonville BigMat - Auber 93 + 04:37
56 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar + 04:37
57 Matthieu Sprick Team Argos - Shimano + 04:37
58 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 04:37
59 Will Routley Accent Jobs - Wanty + 04:37
60 Steele von Hoff Garmin - Sharp + 04:37
61 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 04:37
62 Timofey Kritskiy Katusha Team + 04:37
63 Leopold König Team NetApp - Endura + 06:33
64 Juan Esteban Arango Colombia + 06:33
65 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 07:06
66 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 07:06
67 Marco Canola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 07:37
68 Marco Coledan Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 07:37
69 Rémy Cusin IAM Cycling + 07:37
70 Sylvain Georges AG2R La Mondiale + 07:37
71 Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun + 10:15
72 Juan Pablo Valencia Colombia + 12:22
73 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 12:58
74 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 12:58
75 Nicolas Vogondy Accent Jobs - Wanty + 12:58
76 Cyril Bessy Cofidis + 12:58
77 Jimmy Engoulvent Sojasun + 12:58
78 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 12:58
79 Duber Quintero Colombia + 18:33
80 Scott Thwaites Team NetApp - Endura + 19:21
81 Danilo Napolitano Accent Jobs - Wanty + 20:28
82 Rony Martias Sojasun + 20:28
83 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:28
84 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr + 20:28
85 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 20:28
86 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Argos - Shimano + 20:28
87 Benoit Drujon BigMat - Auber 93 + 20:28
88 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:28
89 Takashi Miyazawa Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 20:28
90 Gregory Habeaux Accent Jobs - Wanty + 20:28
91 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 25:44
DNF Benjamin Verraes Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Julian Kern AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Nicolas Bazin BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Edwin Avila Colombia
DNF Thomas Löfkvist IAM Cycling
DNF Anton Vorobyev Katusha Team
DNF Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura
Information
Nation France
Date 4th April
Where Angers -> Pré-en-Pail
What 4th stage
Distance 188 km
Leader P.Rolland
Youth T.Ludvigsson
Points M.Pelucchi
Mountain R.Martias
Other
Embed Results