Circuit Sarthe - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Daniele Bennati Leopard-Trek 04:00:04
02 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ + 00
03 Stéphane Bonsergent Bretagne - Schuller + 00
04 Fabien Bacquet BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
05 Jure Kocjan Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
06 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp + 00
07 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 00
08 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 00
09 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
10 Juan Pablo Forero Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
11 Kevin Lacombe Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
12 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 00
13 Anthony Roux FDJ + 00
14 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 00
15 Michel Kreder Garmin-Cervélo + 00
16 Thomas Degand Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
17 Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano + 00
18 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 00
19 Mitja Mahoric Adria Mobil + 00
20 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ + 00
21 Blaz Furdi Adria Mobil + 00
22 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 00
23 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 00
24 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
25 László Bodrogi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
26 Luis Felipe Laverde Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
27 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 00
28 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 00
29 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 00
30 Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis + 00
31 Jurgen Van Goolen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
32 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 00
33 Javier Mejias Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
34 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 00
35 Paul Poux Saur - Sojasun + 09
36 Juan Pablo Villegas Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 09
37 Riccardo Chiarini Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 09
38 Luca Barla Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 09
39 Cyril Bessy Saur - Sojasun + 09
40 Esteban Chaves Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 14
41 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 14
42 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 14
43 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 14
44 Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 14
45 Sebastian Salazar Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 14
46 Nicolas Bazin BigMat - Auber 93 + 18
47 Jaco Venter Veranda's Willems - Accent + 18
48 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 21
49 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 21
50 Kristjan Fajt Adria Mobil + 21
51 Marco Haller Adria Mobil + 21
52 Matej Gnezda Adria Mobil + 21
53 Antonio Santoro Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 21
54 Sylvain Calzati Bretagne - Schuller + 21
55 Damien Monier Cofidis + 21
56 Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Schuller + 21
57 Sébastien Joly Saur - Sojasun + 21
58 Ronan Racault BigMat - Auber 93 + 21
59 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Schuller + 21
60 Matthieu Sprick Skil - Shimano + 21
61 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 21
62 Martin Pedersen Leopard-Trek + 21
63 Staf Scheirlinckx Veranda's Willems - Accent + 21
64 Will Routley Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 35
65 Thomas Rohregger Leopard-Trek + 35
66 Oliver Zaugg Leopard-Trek + 35
67 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 35
68 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 35
69 Luca Solari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 37
70 Jonathan Patrick McCarty Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 40
71 Svein Tuft Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 40
72 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 40
73 Romain Bacon BigMat - Auber 93 + 43
74 Valery Kobzarenko Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 43
75 Gregory Habeaux Veranda's Willems - Accent + 57
76 Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo + 01:06
77 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 01:33
78 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 01:50
79 Francois Parisien Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 01:50
80 Yann Huguet Skil - Shimano + 01:55
81 Jonathan Thire BigMat - Auber 93 + 01:59
82 William Clarke Leopard-Trek + 02:38
83 Ryan Anderson Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 02:38
84 Anthony Geslin FDJ + 08:46
85 Arnaud Gérard FDJ + 08:46
86 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 08:46
DNF Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Francesco Ginanni Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
DNF Romain Hardy Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis
DNF Kevin Reza Team Europcar
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Kevin Van Melsen Veranda's Willems - Accent
Information
Nation France
Date 8th April
Where Le Mans -> Bonnetable
What 5th stage
Distance 166.7 km
Leader A.Roux
Youth A.Roux
Points D.Bennati
Mountain S.Geschke
Other
Embed Results