Circuit Sarthe - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale 04:14:04
02 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 00
03 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 00
04 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Schuller + 00
05 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 00
06 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 00
07 Matej Gnezda Adria Mobil + 00
08 Anthony Roux Française des Jeux + 00
09 Uros Murn Adria Mobil + 00
10 Philip Deignan Cervelo TestTeam + 00
11 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 00
12 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 00
13 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 00
14 Christophe Moreau Caisse d'Epargne + 00
15 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 00
16 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
17 Alexandre Moos BMC Racing Team + 00
18 Mitja Mahoric Adria Mobil + 00
19 Kristjan Fajt Adria Mobil + 00
20 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 00
21 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 00
22 Alexander Mironov Team Katusha + 00
23 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Schuller + 00
24 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 00
25 Romain Hardy Bretagne - Schuller + 00
26 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 00
27 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
28 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
29 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 00
30 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
31 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 00
32 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
33 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
34 Thibaut Pinot Française des Jeux + 00
35 Cyril Gautier BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
36 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 00
37 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 00
38 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 00
39 José Luis Rubiera RadioShack + 00
40 Damien Monier Cofidis + 00
41 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 00
42 Romain Lemarchand BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
43 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 00
44 Yann Huguet Skil - Shimano + 00
45 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
46 Nadir Haddou BigMat - Auber 93 + 01
47 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 01
48 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 01
49 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 02
50 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 02
51 Sergey Rudaskov Itera - Katusha + 02
52 Marcello Pavarin Colnago - CSF Inox + 02
53 Stéphane Bonsergent Bretagne - Schuller + 02
54 Lilian Jegou Bretagne - Schuller + 02
55 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 02
56 Dmitriy Kosyakov Itera - Katusha + 02
57 Andrey Solomennikov Itera - Katusha + 02
58 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Schuller + 02
59 Freddy Bichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02
60 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 02
61 Cyril Bessy Saur - Sojasun + 04
62 Arthur Vichot Française des Jeux + 04
63 Julien Mazet BigMat - Auber 93 + 04
64 Maxime Mederel BigMat - Auber 93 + 04
65 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 05
66 Angel Madrazo Caisse d'Epargne + 10
DNF Fabien Bacquet BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Johan Mombaerts BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team
DNF Mathieu Drujon Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Arnaud Coyot Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Filippo Savini Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux
DNF Stanislav Starodubtsev Itera - Katusha
DNF Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun
DNF Bjorn Selander RadioShack
DNF Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack
Information
Nation France
Date 9th April
Where Le Mans -> Sille-le-GUillaume
What 5th stage
Distance 171 km
Leader L.Sánchez
Youth A.Roux
Points A.Ravard
Mountain Y.Krivtsov
Other
Embed Results