Ster ZLM Toer - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma 04:20:3714
02 Emils Liepins Wallonie Bruxelles + 005
03 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 003
04 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
05 Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
06 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
07 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 00
08 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
09 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
10 Arvid De Kleijn Metec - TKH + 00
11 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 00
12 Arne De Groote Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
13 Jason Van Dalen Metec - TKH + 00
14 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 00
15 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 00
16 Bas Van Der Kooij Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 00
17 Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
18 Michael Van Staeyen Roompot - Charles + 00
19 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
20 Boy van Poppel Roompot - Charles + 00
21 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 00
22 Jonas Goeman Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
23 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
24 Sam Welsford Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
25 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
26 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
27 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
28 Cameron Scott Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
29 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
30 Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
31 Dennis Van Der Horst Metec - TKH + 00
32 Floris Gerts Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
33 Lucas Spengler Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
34 Martins Pluto Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 00
35 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
36 Coen Vermeltfoort Alecto Cycling Team + 00
37 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
38 Urko Berrade Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
39 Adne Koster Alecto Cycling Team + 00
40 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 00
41 Aritz Bagües Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
42 Ludovic Robeet Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
43 Kelland O'Brien Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
44 Matthew Gibson Burgos - BH + 00
45 Raphael Kockelmann Team Differdange-GeBa + 00
46 Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 00
47 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 00
48 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
49 Justin Timmermans Roompot - Charles + 00
50 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
51 Stijn Steels Roompot - Charles + 00
52 Tom Wirtgen Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
53 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
54 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 00
55 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
56 Kelvin Van Den Dool Vlasman CT + 00
57 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
58 Wim Stroetinga Vlasman CT + 00
59 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
60 Ivar Slik Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 00
61 Stef Krul Metec - TKH + 00
62 Jaap Kooijman Vlasman CT + 00
63 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Charles + 00
64 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
65 Beau Duvigneau Vlasman CT + 00
66 Nuno Bico Burgos - BH + 00
67 Lars Van Den Berg Metec - TKH + 00
68 Rasmus Iversen Lotto - Soudal + 00
69 Jetse Bol Burgos - BH + 00
70 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
71 Marco Doets Alecto Cycling Team + 00
72 Abram Stockman Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
73 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 00
74 Adriaan Janssen Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 00
75 Elmar Reinders Roompot - Charles + 00
76 Huub Duyn Roompot - Charles + 00
77 Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
78 Dimitri Peyskens Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
79 Wesley Mol Team Differdange-GeBa + 00
80 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk Alecto Cycling Team + 00
81 Lars Loohuis Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 00
82 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
83 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
84 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 00
85 Brian Van Goethem Lotto - Soudal + 00
86 Michael Freiberg Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
87 Chiel Breukelman Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 00
88 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 00
89 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:13
90 Wout Van Elzakker Team Differdange-GeBa + 01:32
91 Robbie van Bakel Metec - TKH + 01:32
92 Thijs De Lange Metec - TKH + 01:32
93 Joost Van der Burg Vlasman CT + 01:32
94 Alistair Donohoe Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:46
95 Wim Kleiman Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 01:57
96 Toni Franz Team Differdange-GeBa + 02:06
97 Rene Hooghiemster Alecto Cycling Team + 02:15
98 Harry Tanfield Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:37
99 Alexander Porter Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 02:37
100 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:37
101 Eliot Lietaer Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:37
102 Jasper Bovenhuis Vlasman CT + 02:47
103 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:47
104 Ludwig De Winter Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:23
105 Elias Van Breussegem Tarteletto - Isorex + 03:23
106 Bryan Boussaer Tarteletto - Isorex + 03:23
107 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 03:23
108 Leigh Howard Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 04:14
109 Gijs Meijer Alecto Cycling Team + 05:14
110 Mikel Aristi Euskadi Basque - Murias + 05:14
111 Abe Celi Alecto Cycling Team + 05:33
112 Manuel Peñalver Burgos - BH + 06:34
DNF Julen Irizar Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Louis Deguide Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Melvin Van Zijl Vlasman CT
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma 04:28:31
02 - Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 02
03 - Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 02
04 - Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04
05 - Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 06
06 - Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 08
07 - Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 11
08 7 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 13
09 1 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 14
10 1 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 16
11 1 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 18
12 1 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 18
13 1 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 18
14 1 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 21
15 1 Ludovic Robeet Wallonie Bruxelles + 23
16 1 Brian Van Goethem Lotto - Soudal + 23
17 1 Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 23
18 1 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 23
19 1 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 23
20 4 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 24
21 - Tom Wirtgen Wallonie Bruxelles + 24
22 4 Stef Krul Metec - TKH + 25
23 1 Rasmus Iversen Lotto - Soudal + 26
24 1 Kelland O'Brien Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 27
25 - Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Charles + 28
26 7 Elmar Reinders Roompot - Charles + 30
27 - Adriaan Janssen Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 30
28 12 Emils Liepins Wallonie Bruxelles + 32
29 1 Ivar Slik Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 33
30 1 Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 34
31 1 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 34
32 1 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 35
33 1 Beau Duvigneau Vlasman CT + 35
34 - Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 35
35 - Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 36
36 - Martins Pluto Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 36
37 - Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 37
38 - Jason Van Dalen Metec - TKH + 37
39 - Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 37
40 1 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 38
41 1 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 39
42 1 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 39
43 1 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 40
44 1 Sam Welsford Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 40
45 1 Floris Gerts Tarteletto - Isorex + 40
46 3 Jetse Bol Burgos - BH + 41
47 3 Boy van Poppel Roompot - Charles + 41
48 4 Stijn Steels Roompot - Charles + 42
49 5 Adne Koster Alecto Cycling Team + 42
50 7 Urko Berrade Euskadi Basque - Murias + 43
51 9 Michael Freiberg Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 44
52 9 Lars Van Den Berg Metec - TKH + 44
53 9 Raphael Kockelmann Team Differdange-GeBa + 45
54 9 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 45
55 9 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 45
56 9 Justin Timmermans Roompot - Charles + 46
57 9 Huub Duyn Roompot - Charles + 47
58 9 Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto - Isorex + 47
59 9 Marco Doets Alecto Cycling Team + 47
60 9 Coen Vermeltfoort Alecto Cycling Team + 49
61 9 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles + 49
62 9 Jonas Goeman Tarteletto - Isorex + 49
63 9 Aritz Bagües Euskadi Basque - Murias + 49
64 10 Abram Stockman Tarteletto - Isorex + 50
65 10 Kelvin Van Den Dool Vlasman CT + 50
66 10 Jaap Kooijman Vlasman CT + 50
67 11 Wesley Mol Team Differdange-GeBa + 53
68 11 Lars Loohuis Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 53
69 11 Dimitri Peyskens Wallonie Bruxelles + 53
70 11 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 54
71 11 Dennis Van Der Horst Metec - TKH + 55
72 13 Matthew Gibson Burgos - BH + 57
73 15 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 58
74 23 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk Alecto Cycling Team + 58
75 15 Arne De Groote Tarteletto - Isorex + 58
76 16 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 59
77 16 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 59
78 20 Lucas Spengler Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:01
79 21 Chiel Breukelman Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 01:03
80 22 Wim Stroetinga Vlasman CT + 01:05
81 22 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:06
82 23 Arvid De Kleijn Metec - TKH + 01:08
83 23 Bas Van Der Kooij Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 01:09
84 24 Michael Van Staeyen Roompot - Charles + 01:11
85 24 Cameron Scott Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:15
86 24 Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 01:20
87 24 Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:27
88 25 Nuno Bico Burgos - BH + 01:30
89 34 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:56
90 34 Joost Van der Burg Vlasman CT + 02:15
91 14 Wout Van Elzakker Team Differdange-GeBa + 02:23
92 8 Thijs De Lange Metec - TKH + 02:28
93 8 Robbie van Bakel Metec - TKH + 02:36
94 5 Alistair Donohoe Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 02:44
95 4 Wim Kleiman Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 02:55
96 82 Harry Tanfield Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:59
97 1 Rene Hooghiemster Alecto Cycling Team + 03:14
98 50 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:18
99 40 Eliot Lietaer Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:21
100 27 Alexander Porter Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 03:27
101 48 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:29
102 10 Toni Franz Team Differdange-GeBa + 03:35
103 4 Jasper Bovenhuis Vlasman CT + 03:56
104 57 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 04:04
105 47 Bryan Boussaer Tarteletto - Isorex + 04:07
106 11 Ludwig De Winter Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:22
107 8 Elias Van Breussegem Tarteletto - Isorex + 04:26
108 57 Leigh Howard Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 04:56
109 26 Mikel Aristi Euskadi Basque - Murias + 06:10
110 6 Gijs Meijer Alecto Cycling Team + 06:20
111 24 Abe Celi Alecto Cycling Team + 06:31
112 3 Manuel Peñalver Burgos - BH + 08:38
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 20th June
Where Bredene -> Heinkenszand
What 1st stage
Distance 197.9 km
Leader J.Van Emden
Youth R.Iversen
Points D.Groenewegen
Other
Embed Results