Ster ZLM Toer - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jos Van Emden Rabobank 07:41
02 Lars Boom Rabobank + 03
03 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 07
04 Alex Rasmussen Team Saxo Bank + 10
05 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 10
06 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 11
07 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 14
08 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 15
09 André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia + 15
10 Sander Oostlander Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 16
11 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 16
12 Dominique Cornu Skil - Shimano + 17
13 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 17
14 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 17
15 Markus Eichler Team Milram + 17
16 Marcel Sieberg Team HTC - Columbia + 18
17 Piet Rooijakkers Skil - Shimano + 18
18 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 20
19 Adam Hansen Team HTC - Columbia + 21
20 Joost Posthuma Rabobank + 21
21 Robert Förster Team Milram + 22
22 Christoph Pfingsten Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 22
23 Kai Reus Rabobank + 23
24 Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank + 24
25 Leigh Howard Team HTC - Columbia + 24
26 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil + 24
27 Bram Schmitz Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 24
28 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Columbia + 25
29 Artem Ovechkin Team Katusha + 25
30 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 26
31 Denis Galimzyanov Team Katusha + 26
32 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 26
33 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 27
34 Peter Schulting Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 28
35 Eric Berthou Carmiooro NGC + 28
36 Ian Stannard Sky Professional Cycling Team + 29
37 Thomas De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 29
38 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 29
39 Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet + 29
40 Martin Velits Team HTC - Columbia + 29
41 Kris Boeckmans Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 29
42 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 29
43 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 30
44 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 30
45 Enrico Peruffo Carmiooro NGC + 30
46 Servais Knaven Team Milram + 31
47 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil + 32
48 Francisco Ventoso Carmiooro NGC + 32
49 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 32
50 Sierk-Jan De Haan Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 32
51 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 32
52 Rikke Dijkxhoorn Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 33
53 Dominik Nerz Team Milram + 33
54 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil + 33
55 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 33
56 Maxime Vantomme Team Katusha + 33
57 Davy Commeyne Landbouwkrediet + 33
58 Wim De Vocht Team Milram + 33
59 Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 34
60 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 34
61 Roy Sentjens Team Milram + 34
62 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 35
63 Arnoud Van Groen Vacansoleil + 35
64 Juan José Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 35
65 Kevin Neirynck Landbouwkrediet + 35
66 Thom Van Dulmen Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 36
67 Iljo Keisse Quick Step + 36
68 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 36
69 Thomas Berkhout Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 36
70 Peter Kennaugh Sky Professional Cycling Team + 36
71 Tom Stubbe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 37
72 Glenn D'Hollander Omega Pharma-Lotto + 37
73 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 38
74 Bart Van Haaren Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 38
75 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil + 38
76 Kasper Klostergaard Team Saxo Bank + 39
77 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 39
78 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil + 39
79 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 39
80 Rune Van der Meijden Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 41
81 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 41
82 Kurt Hovelynck Quick Step + 42
83 Maarten De Jonge Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 42
84 Russell Downing Sky Professional Cycling Team + 43
85 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet + 43
86 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 43
87 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 43
88 Sébastien Delfosse Landbouwkrediet + 43
89 Dominic Klemme Team Saxo Bank + 44
90 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Team Saxo Bank + 44
91 Tim Mertens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 44
92 Kenny Dehaes Omega Pharma-Lotto + 44
93 Bart Dockx Landbouwkrediet + 44
94 Christophe Brandt Omega Pharma-Lotto + 45
95 Wim Stroetinga Team Milram + 45
96 Jack Vermeulen Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 46
97 Addy Engels Quick Step + 47
98 Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 47
99 Marco Bandiera Team Katusha + 48
100 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil + 48
101 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 48
102 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 49
103 Davide Vigano Sky Professional Cycling Team + 50
104 Bert-Jan Lindeman Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 50
105 Pim De Beer Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 50
106 Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 50
107 Emanuele Sella Carmiooro NGC + 51
108 John-Lee Augustyn Sky Professional Cycling Team + 51
109 Andrea Tonti Carmiooro NGC + 52
110 Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet + 52
111 Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil + 54
112 Danilo Napolitano Team Katusha + 54
113 Martial Ricci Poggi Landbouwkrediet + 55
114 Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 55
115 Jelle Posthuma Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 57
116 Francesco Tizza Carmiooro NGC + 57
117 Laurent Beuret Carmiooro NGC + 01:00
118 Jure Kocjan Carmiooro NGC + 01:02
119 Cornelius Van Ooijen Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 01:18
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 16th June
Where Gemert -> Gemert
What Prologue
Distance 6.8 km
Leader J.Van Emden
Points J.Van Emden
Other
Embed Results