Ster ZLM Toer - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 André Greipel Team Columbia - HTC 03:58:43
02 Danilo Napolitano Team Katusha + 00
03 Roberto Ferrari LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 00
04 Greg Henderson Team Columbia - HTC + 00
05 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 00
06 Alberto Ongarato LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 00
07 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil + 00
08 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 00
09 Matthew Goss Team Saxo Bank + 00
10 Mark Renshaw Team Columbia - HTC + 00
11 Allan Davis Quick Step + 00
12 Robert Hunter Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
13 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 00
14 Piet Rooijakkers Skil - Shimano + 00
15 Sergio Marinangeli LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 00
16 Martin Reimer Cervelo TestTeam + 00
17 Kristof Goddaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
18 Philippe Gilbert Silence - Lotto + 00
19 Kenny Dehaes Team Katusha + 00
20 Denis Galimzyanov Team Katusha + 00
21 Robert Förster Team Milram + 00
22 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 00
23 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 00
24 Bram Schmitz Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 00
25 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 00
26 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 00
27 Dominic Klemme Team Saxo Bank + 00
28 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 00
29 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 00
30 Jan Bakelants Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
31 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 00
32 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil + 00
33 Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil + 00
34 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 00
35 Hayden Roulston Cervelo TestTeam + 00
36 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 00
37 Bram de Groot Rabobank + 00
38 Gorik Gardeyn Silence - Lotto + 00
39 Nikolas Maes Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 11
40 Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 11
41 Kevin Neirynck Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 11
42 Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 11
43 Oleg Chuzhda Contentpolis - Ampo + 11
44 Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil + 11
45 Gerrit-Jan Sopenberg KrolStonE Continental Team + 11
46 Gennady Mikhailov Team Katusha + 11
47 Kai Reus Rabobank + 11
48 Filip Meirhaeghe Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 11
49 Marcus Ljungqvist Team Saxo Bank + 11
50 Mikel Gaztanaga Contentpolis - Ampo + 11
51 Geert Van der Sanden Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 11
52 Jos Pronk KrolStonE Continental Team + 11
53 Thomas De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 11
54 Sébastien Delfosse Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 11
55 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 11
56 Kasper Klostergaard Team Saxo Bank + 11
57 Marcel Sieberg Team Columbia - HTC + 11
58 Gert Dockx Team Columbia - HTC + 11
59 Bert-Jan Lindeman KrolStonE Continental Team + 11
60 Alex Rasmussen Team Saxo Bank + 11
61 Markus Eichler Team Milram + 17
62 Claudio Jose Casas Gallego Contentpolis - Ampo + 19
63 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 21
64 Marco Cattaneo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 21
65 Cristiano Salerno LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 21
66 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 21
67 Robin Chaigneau Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 21
68 Christophe Brandt Silence - Lotto + 21
69 Jonas Ljungblad Silence - Lotto + 21
70 Ruben Reig Conejero Contentpolis - Ampo + 21
71 Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 21
72 Steve Cummings Barloworld - Bianchi + 21
73 Addy Engels Quick Step + 21
74 Roger Hammond Cervelo TestTeam + 21
75 Floris Goesinnen Skil - Shimano + 21
76 Gerben Löwik Vacansoleil + 21
77 Marcel Beima KrolStonE Continental Team + 21
78 Thomas Fothen Team Milram + 21
79 Jonathan Bellis Team Saxo Bank + 21
80 Servais Knaven Team Milram + 21
81 Vicente Reynès Team Columbia - HTC + 21
82 Claudio Cucinotta LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 21
83 Rikke Dijkxhoorn Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 21
84 Chris Froome Barloworld - Bianchi + 21
85 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 21
86 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 21
87 Michiel Elijzen Silence - Lotto + 21
88 Patrick Calcagni Barloworld - Bianchi + 21
89 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 21
90 Ivor Bruin KrolStonE Continental Team + 21
91 Giampaolo Cheula Barloworld - Bianchi + 43
92 Frantisek Rabon Team Columbia - HTC + 49
93 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 50
94 Luc Hagenaars KrolStonE Continental Team + 50
95 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 50
96 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 50
97 Thomas Vedel Kvist Quick Step + 56
98 Maarten Den Bakker Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 56
99 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 56
100 Staf Scheirlinckx Silence - Lotto + 56
101 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 58
102 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 58
103 André Steensen Team Saxo Bank + 58
104 Robert Wagner Skil - Shimano + 01:01
105 Artur Gajek Team Milram + 01:01
106 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 01:12
107 Wim De Vocht Vacansoleil + 01:14
108 Leif Hoste Silence - Lotto + 01:14
109 Carlo Scognamiglio Barloworld - Bianchi + 01:14
110 Bas Stamsnijder Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 01:17
111 Ronan Van Zandbeek Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 01:17
112 Adriaan Helmantel Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 01:30
113 Cornelius Van Ooijen Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 01:30
114 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil + 01:30
115 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil + 01:36
116 Reinier Honig Vacansoleil + 01:49
117 Marco Corti Barloworld - Bianchi + 02:53
118 Eloy Teruel Contentpolis - Ampo + 02:53
DNS Andrei Kunitski Quick Step
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Gorka Izagirre Contentpolis - Ampo
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 21st June
Where Beek -> Helmond
What 4th stage
Distance 179 km
Leader P.Gilbert
Points A.Greipel
Mountain A.Steensen
Sprint R.Van Zandbeek
Other
Embed Results