Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk | 2004 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Results: Prologue

Pos Name Team Time
01 Tom Boonen Quick Step - Davitamon 05:25
02 Jens Voigt Team CSC + 03
03 Robert Bartko Rabobank + 03
04 Bert Roesems Relax - Bodysol + 05
05 Laurent Brochard AG2R Prévoyance + 05
06 Bernhard Eisel FDJeux.com + 06
07 Jaan Kirsipuu AG2R Prévoyance + 06
08 Sebastien Rosseler Relax - Bodysol + 06
09 Thom Van Dulmen Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko + 06
10 Kurt Asle Arvesen Team CSC + 07
11 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJeux.com + 07
12 Andy Cappelle Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 08
13 Remco Van der Ven Bankgiroloterij + 08
14 Philippe Gilbert FDJeux.com + 09
15 Nick Nuyens Quick Step - Davitamon + 10
16 Kees Jeurissen Van Hemert - Eurogifts + 10
17 Jan Kuyckx Vlaandern - T-Interim + 11
18 Fabien Sanchez FDJeux.com + 11
19 Piet Rooijakkers Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko + 12
20 Peter Van Petegem Lotto - Domo + 12
21 Servais Knaven Quick Step - Davitamon + 12
22 Jens Mouris Axa Cycling Team + 12
23 Jakob Piil Team CSC + 13
24 Lars Ytting Bak Bankgiroloterij + 13
25 Niels Scheuneman Relax - Bodysol + 13
26 Marc Streel Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 13
27 Nico Mattan Relax - Bodysol + 14
28 Michael Boogerd Rabobank + 14
29 Jan Van Velzen Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 14
30 Niki Terpstra Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels + 14
31 Wouter Van Mechelen Vlaandern - T-Interim + 14
32 Brian Vandborg Team CSC + 15
33 Stephan Schreck T-Mobile Team + 15
34 Andreas Klier T-Mobile Team + 15
35 Paul Van Schalen Axa Cycling Team + 16
36 Jacky Durand Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 16
37 Erik Zabel T-Mobile Team + 16
38 Steven De Jongh Rabobank + 17
39 Steven Caethoven Vlaandern - T-Interim + 17
40 Jos Pronk Van Hemert - Eurogifts + 17
41 Gabriele Missaglia Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 17
42 Ronald Mutsaars Rabobank + 17
43 Bobbie Traksel Rabobank + 17
44 Maxime Monfort Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 17
45 Frank Høj Team CSC + 17
46 Allan Johansen Bankgiroloterij + 18
47 Nico Eeckhout Lotto - Domo + 18
48 Koos Moerenhout Lotto - Domo + 18
49 Ivan Ravaioli Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 18
50 Andrea Moletta Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 19
51 Francesco Bellotti Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 19
52 Lars Michaelsen Team CSC + 19
53 Leif Hoste Lotto - Domo + 20
54 Andy Flickinger AG2R Prévoyance + 20
55 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 20
56 David Derepas FDJeux.com + 20
57 Dirk Bellemakers Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 20
58 Stefan van Dijk Lotto - Domo + 20
59 Angelo Van Melis Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 20
60 Rik Reinerink Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 20
61 Tom Steels Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 21
62 Alain Van Katwijk Bankgiroloterij + 21
63 Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step - Davitamon + 21
64 Jimmi Madsen Team CSC + 22
65 Stefan Adamsson Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 22
66 Germ Van den Burg Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels + 22
67 Tony Bracke Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 22
68 Eric Baumann T-Mobile Team + 22
69 Florent Brard Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 22
70 Rolf Aldag T-Mobile Team + 22
71 Geert Van Bondt Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 22
72 Jans Koerts Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 23
73 Luca Solari Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 23
74 Philippe Koehler MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 23
75 Erki Pütsep AG2R Prévoyance + 23
76 Chris Peers Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 23
77 Nicolas Inaudi AG2R Prévoyance + 24
78 Maarten Lenferink Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko + 24
79 Paul Van Hyfte Vlaandern - T-Interim + 24
80 Johan Vansummeren Relax - Bodysol + 25
81 Michel Vanhaecke MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 25
82 Frédéric Amorison Quick Step - Davitamon + 25
83 David George Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 25
84 Roy Sentjens Rabobank + 26
85 Matthew Wilson FDJeux.com + 26
86 Gert Vanderaerden MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 27
87 Addy Engels Bankgiroloterij + 27
88 Jurgen Van De Walle Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 27
89 Thomas Berkhout Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 27
90 Wilfried Cretskens Quick Step - Davitamon + 28
91 Raynold Smith Van Hemert - Eurogifts + 28
92 Carlos Da Cruz FDJeux.com + 28
93 Léon van Bon Lotto - Domo + 28
94 Albert Timmer Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko + 28
95 Mario De Clercq MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 28
96 Michael Blanchy Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 29
97 Sven Vanthourenhout Quick Step - Davitamon + 29
98 Aart Vierhouten Lotto - Domo + 29
99 Eddy Serri Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 29
100 Karsten Kroon Rabobank + 29
101 Niek Voskamp Axa Cycling Team + 30
102 Arno Wallaard Axa Cycling Team + 31
103 Jos Lucassen Axa Cycling Team + 31
104 Johan Verstrepen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 31
105 Kristof Trouve MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 31
106 Geoffrey Demeyere Vlaandern - T-Interim + 31
107 Jelle Van Groezen Van Hemert - Eurogifts + 31
108 Wim Van Huffel Vlaandern - T-Interim + 32
109 Matthé Pronk Bankgiroloterij + 32
110 Christophe Brandt Lotto - Domo + 32
111 Joost Van Leijen Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 32
112 Bram Schmitz T-Mobile Team + 32
113 Frédéric Gabriel MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 32
114 Marco Bos Bankgiroloterij + 32
115 Laurens Ten Dam Bankgiroloterij + 33
116 Kurt Van Landeghem Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 33
117 Preben van Hecke Relax - Bodysol + 34
118 Julien Laidoun AG2R Prévoyance + 34
119 Jehudi Schoonacker Vlaandern - T-Interim + 34
120 Arne Daelmans Vlaandern - T-Interim + 34
121 Wim De Vocht Relax - Bodysol + 34
122 Thomas Bruun Eriksen Team CSC + 34
123 Peter Olde Dubbelink Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko + 35
124 Pascal Hermes Axa Cycling Team + 35
125 Jo Planckaert MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 35
126 John Sulkers Van Hemert - Eurogifts + 36
127 Kenny van Hummel Van Hemert - Eurogifts + 37
128 Andre Korff T-Mobile Team + 37
129 Tom Leezer Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 37
130 Alexandre Kareev Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels + 38
131 James Vanlandschoot Relax - Bodysol + 38
132 Bart Oegema Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko + 39
133 Johnny Hoogerland Van Hemert - Eurogifts + 39
134 Christoph Roodhooft MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 39
135 Roy Curvers Van Hemert - Eurogifts + 40
136 Marcel Beima Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko + 40
137 Viacheslav Vilkov Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels + 40
138 Coen Loos Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels + 42
139 Ludovic Capelle Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 42
140 Gerrit-Jan Sopenberg Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko + 43
141 Wilco Zuijderwijk Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 43
142 Jesper Lenferink Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels + 44
143 Jose Antonio Garrido Quick Step - Davitamon + 45
144 Arne Kornegoor Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels + 45
145 Jan Schaffrath T-Mobile Team + 47
146 Arthus Farenhour Axa Cycling Team + 51
147 Reinier Honig Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels + 53
148 Peter Möhlmann Axa Cycling Team + 57
Info
Nations Netherlands
Date June 16th
Where Veldhoven -> Veldhoven
What Prologue
Distance 5 km
Leader T.Boonen
Points T.Boonen