Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk | 2004 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Nick Nuyens Quick Step - Davitamon 19:09:33
02 Paul Van Hyfte Vlaandern - T-Interim + 35
03 Philippe Gilbert FDJeux.com + 55
04 Maxime Monfort Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 1:03
05 Michael Boogerd Rabobank + 1:03
06 Tom Boonen Quick Step - Davitamon + 1:48
07 Jens Voigt Team CSC + 1:52
08 Jakob Piil Team CSC + 1:56
09 Kurt Asle Arvesen Team CSC + 2:05
10 Koos Moerenhout Lotto - Domo + 2:17
11 Laurent Brochard AG2R Prévoyance + 3:07
12 Allan Johansen Bankgiroloterij + 3:35
13 Roy Sentjens Rabobank + 3:44
14 Frédéric Gabriel MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 3:57
15 Christophe Brandt Lotto - Domo + 4:27
16 Kurt Van Landeghem Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 4:28
17 James Vanlandschoot Relax - Bodysol + 4:34
18 Andrea Moletta Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 4:34
19 Rolf Aldag T-Mobile Team + 5:25
20 Piet Rooijakkers Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko + 5:33
21 Matthé Pronk Bankgiroloterij + 12:30
22 Francesco Bellotti Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 18:27
23 Servais Knaven Quick Step - Davitamon + 22:15
24 Steven Caethoven Vlaandern - T-Interim + 22:36
25 Frank Høj Team CSC + 22:37
26 Remco Van der Ven Bankgiroloterij + 22:42
27 Luca Solari Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 22:42
28 Jimmi Madsen Team CSC + 22:57
29 Eddy Serri Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 23:27
30 Nico Mattan Relax - Bodysol + 24:30
31 Erik Zabel T-Mobile Team + 24:33
32 Chris Peers Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 24:40
33 Wilfried Cretskens Quick Step - Davitamon + 24:44
34 Jelle Van Groezen Van Hemert - Eurogifts + 24:48
35 Wim Van Huffel Vlaandern - T-Interim + 24:48
36 Laurens Ten Dam Bankgiroloterij + 24:49
37 Gabriele Missaglia Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 24:50
38 Wim De Vocht Relax - Bodysol + 25:10
39 Sven Vanthourenhout Quick Step - Davitamon + 30:09
40 Aart Vierhouten Lotto - Domo + 30:09
41 Marcel Beima Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko + 30:19
42 Peter Möhlmann Axa Cycling Team + 35:32
43 Eric Baumann T-Mobile Team + 37:11
44 Geoffrey Demeyere Vlaandern - T-Interim + 37:38
45 Alain Van Katwijk Bankgiroloterij + 38:33
46 Johan Verstrepen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 39:00
47 Preben van Hecke Relax - Bodysol + 40:03
48 Bert Roesems Relax - Bodysol + 40:16
49 Brian Vandborg Team CSC + 41:00
50 Ronald Mutsaars Rabobank + 42:30
51 Angelo Van Melis Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 42:33
52 Stefan Adamsson Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 42:34
53 Peter Van Petegem Lotto - Domo + 42:41
54 Jehudi Schoonacker Vlaandern - T-Interim + 42:46
55 Andre Korff T-Mobile Team + 42:50
56 Rik Reinerink Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 44:05
57 Karsten Kroon Rabobank + 44:22
58 Kristof Trouve MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 44:24
59 Ivan Ravaioli Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall + 45:57
60 Viacheslav Vilkov Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels + 47:49
61 Paul Van Schalen Axa Cycling Team + 48:35
62 Mario De Clercq MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 48:55
63 Jos Lucassen Axa Cycling Team + 48:57
64 Carlos Da Cruz FDJeux.com + 49:35
65 Arno Wallaard Axa Cycling Team + 49:38
66 Gerrit-Jan Sopenberg Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko + 49:50
67 Marc Streel Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 50:29
68 Arne Daelmans Vlaandern - T-Interim + 50:33
69 Niek Voskamp Axa Cycling Team + 51:18
70 Kenny van Hummel Van Hemert - Eurogifts + 51:24
71 Bernhard Eisel FDJeux.com + 52:39
72 Tom Leezer Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 53:41
73 Jos Pronk Van Hemert - Eurogifts + 53:59
74 Michael Blanchy Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 54:09
75 David Derepas FDJeux.com + 54:10
76 Matthew Wilson FDJeux.com + 54:15
77 Jo Planckaert MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 54:25
78 Frédéric Amorison Quick Step - Davitamon + 55:48
79 Thomas Bruun Eriksen Team CSC + 55:56
80 Alexandre Kareev Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels + 1:00:34
81 Dirk Bellemakers Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 1:01:05
82 Thomas Berkhout Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 1:01:12
83 Nico Eeckhout Lotto - Domo + 1:01:49
84 Bobbie Traksel Rabobank + 1:02:08
85 Wouter Van Mechelen Vlaandern - T-Interim + 1:02:32
86 Bram Schmitz T-Mobile Team + 1:05:23
87 Jesper Lenferink Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels + 1:07:26
88 Arne Kornegoor Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels + 1:07:27
89 Julien Laidoun AG2R Prévoyance + 1:09:32
90 Christoph Roodhooft MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 1:09:38
91 Coen Loos Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels + 1:09:40
92 Ludovic Capelle Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 1:10:27
93 Tony Bracke Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 1:10:47
94 Jens Mouris Axa Cycling Team + 1:16:52
95 Niki Terpstra Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels + 1:16:54
DNF Andy Flickinger AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Nicolas Inaudi AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Jaan Kirsipuu AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Erki Pütsep AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Arthus Farenhour Axa Cycling Team
DNF Pascal Hermes Axa Cycling Team
DNF Lars Ytting Bak Bankgiroloterij
DNF Marco Bos Bankgiroloterij
DNF Addy Engels Bankgiroloterij
DNF Florent Brard Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Andy Cappelle Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Jans Koerts Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Jan Van Velzen Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Reinier Honig Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
DNF Germ Van den Burg Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
DNF Fabien Sanchez FDJeux.com
DNF Benoît Vaugrenard FDJeux.com
DNF Jacky Durand Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Tom Steels Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Geert Van Bondt Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Leif Hoste Lotto - Domo
DNF Léon van Bon Lotto - Domo
DNF Stefan van Dijk Lotto - Domo
DNF Philippe Koehler MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Gert Vanderaerden MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Michel Vanhaecke MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Jose Antonio Garrido Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF Robert Bartko Rabobank
DNF Steven De Jongh Rabobank
DNF Óscar Freire Rabobank
DNF Sebastien Rosseler Relax - Bodysol
DNF Niels Scheuneman Relax - Bodysol
DNF Johan Vansummeren Relax - Bodysol
DNF Andreas Klier T-Mobile Team
DNF Jan Schaffrath T-Mobile Team
DNF Stephan Schreck T-Mobile Team
DNF David George Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall
DNF Lars Michaelsen Team CSC
DNF Maarten Lenferink Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko
DNF Bart Oegema Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko
DNF Peter Olde Dubbelink Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko
DNF Albert Timmer Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko
DNF Thom Van Dulmen Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko
DNF Roy Curvers Van Hemert - Eurogifts
DNF Johnny Hoogerland Van Hemert - Eurogifts
DNF Kees Jeurissen Van Hemert - Eurogifts
DNF Raynold Smith Van Hemert - Eurogifts
DNF John Sulkers Van Hemert - Eurogifts
DNF Joost Van Leijen Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNF Wilco Zuijderwijk Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNF Jan Kuyckx Vlaandern - T-Interim
Information
Nations Netherlands
Date June 16th-20th
CAT 2.3