Route d'Occitanie - 2021

# Rider Nation Born Team Best results Starts Other
1 Swift, Ben GBR 1987-11-05 INEOS Grenadiers 1 Race history
2 Basso, Leonardo ITA 1993-12-25 INEOS Grenadiers 2 Race history
3 Doull, Owain GBR 1993-02-05 INEOS Grenadiers 1 Race history
4 Rivera, Brandon COL 1996-03-21 INEOS Grenadiers 1 Race history
5 Wurf, Cameron AUS 1983-08-03 INEOS Grenadiers 1 Race history
11 Rodriguez, Cristian ESP 1995-03-03 Team TotalEnergies 4 (2021)15 (2019) 4 Race history
12 Geniez, Alexandre FRA 1988-04-16 Team TotalEnergies 2 (2010) 5 Race history
13 Cabot, Jérémy FRA 1991-07-24 Team TotalEnergies 2 Race history
14 Gaillard, Marlon FRA 1996-05-09 Team TotalEnergies 1 Race history
15 Ferron, Valentin FRA 1998-02-08 Team TotalEnergies 1 Race history
16 Grellier, Fabien FRA 1994-10-31 Team TotalEnergies 1 Race history
17 Manzin, Lorrenzo FRA 1994-07-26 Team TotalEnergies 5 Race history
21 Sánchez, Luis León ESP 1983-12-24 Astana-Premier Tech 30 (2020)5 (2018) 5 Race history
22 Brussenskiy, Gleb KAZ 2000-04-18 Astana-Premier Tech 1 Race history
23 Fedorov, Yevgeniy KAZ 2000-02-16 Astana-Premier Tech 1 Race history
24 Kudus, Merhawi ERI 1994-01-23 Astana-Premier Tech 8 (2021)17 (2020)5 (2014) 3 Race history
25 Natarov, Yuriy KAZ 1996-12-28 Astana-Premier Tech 24 (2021) 1 Race history
26 Gruzdev, Dmitriy KAZ 1986-03-13 Astana-Premier Tech 1 Race history
27 Rodríguez, Óscar ESP 1995-05-06 Astana-Premier Tech 3 (2021)10 (2019) 4 Race history
31 Démare, Arnaud FRA 1991-08-26 Groupama-FDJ 4 Race history
32 Guarnieri, Jacopo ITA 1987-08-14 Groupama-FDJ 1 Race history
33 Sinkeldam, Ramon NED 1989-02-09 Groupama-FDJ 2 Race history
34 Scotson, Miles AUS 1994-01-18 Groupama-FDJ 2 Race history
35 Konovalovas, Ignatas LTU 1985-12-08 Groupama-FDJ 14 (2014) 2 Race history
36 Davy, Clément FRA 1998-07-17 Groupama-FDJ 1 Race history
37 Roux, Anthony FRA 1987-04-18 Groupama-FDJ 29 (2018) 6 Race history
41 Ciccone, Giulio ITA 1994-12-20 Trek-Segafredo 5 (2021) 1 Race history
43 Brambilla, Gianluca ITA 1987-08-22 Trek-Segafredo 22 (2021) 1 Race history
45 Lopez, Juan Pedro ESP 1997-07-31 Trek-Segafredo 1 Race history
46 Mosca, Jacopo ITA 1993-08-29 Trek-Segafredo 1 Race history
47 Ries, Michel LUX 1998-03-11 Trek-Segafredo 26 (2021) 2 Race history
51 Gesbert, Elie FRA 1995-07-01 Arkéa-Samsic 6 (2021)13 (2019) 4 Race history
52 Boudat, Thomas FRA 1994-02-24 Arkéa-Samsic 2 Race history
53 Hardy, Romain FRA 1988-08-24 Arkéa-Samsic 25 (2021)23 (2014) 8 Race history
54 Ledanois, Kevin FRA 1993-07-13 Arkéa-Samsic 21 (2018) 4 Race history
55 Louvel, Matis FRA 1999-07-19 Arkéa-Samsic 1 Race history
56 Quintana, Dayer COL 1992-08-10 Arkéa-Samsic 20 (2016) 4 Race history
57 Rosa, Diego ITA 1989-03-27 Arkéa-Samsic 5 (2013) 2 Race history
61 Boileau, Alan FRA 1999-06-25 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1 Race history
62 Bagioli, Nicola ITA 1995-02-19 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1 Race history
63 Morice, Julien FRA 1991-07-20 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2 Race history
64 Cam, Maxime FRA 1992-07-09 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2 Race history
65 Ferasse, Thibault FRA 1994-09-12 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3 Race history
66 Mozzato, Luca ITA 1998-02-15 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1 Race history
67 Schönberger, Sebastian AUT 1994-05-14 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 20 (2021) 1 Race history
71 Herrada, Jesus ESP 1990-06-26 Cofidis 2 (2021)25 (2014) 3 Race history
72 Carvalho, André POR 1997-10-31 Cofidis 1 Race history
73 Champion, Thomas FRA 1999-09-08 Cofidis 1 Race history
74 Barceló, Fernando ESP 1996-01-06 Cofidis 2 Race history
75 Finé, Eddy FRA 1997-11-20 Cofidis 1 Race history
76 Herrada, Jose ESP 1985-10-01 Cofidis 25 (2016)4 (2011) 5 Race history
81 Calmejane, Lilian FRA 1992-12-06 AG2R Citroën Team 3 Race history
82 Champoussin, Clément FRA 1998-05-29 AG2R Citroën Team 18 (2021) 1 Race history
83 Dewulf, Stan BEL 1997-12-20 AG2R Citroën Team 1 Race history
84 Duval, Julien FRA 1990-05-27 AG2R Citroën Team 4 Race history
85 Gallopin, Tony FRA 1988-05-24 AG2R Citroën Team 28 (2021)24 (2020)4 (2019) 4 Race history
86 Vendrame, Andrea ITA 1994-07-20 AG2R Citroën Team 1 Race history
87 Prodhomme, Nicolas FRA 1997-02-01 AG2R Citroën Team 1 Race history
91 Muhlberger, Gregor AUT 1994-04-04 Movistar Team 16 (2021) 1 Race history
92 Hollmann, Juri GER 1999-08-30 Movistar Team 1 Race history
93 Elosegui, Inigo ESP 1998-03-06 Movistar Team 1 Race history
94 Mora, Sebastian ESP 1988-02-19 Movistar Team 1 Race history
95 Norsgaard, Mathias DEN 1997-05-05 Movistar Team 1 Race history
96 Pedrero, Antonio ESP 1991-10-23 Movistar Team 1 (2021)16 (2019)28 (2018) 3 Race history
97 Mas, Lluis ESP 1989-10-15 Movistar Team 2 Race history
101 Lopez, Diego ESP 1997-09-12 Kern Pharma 1 Race history
102 Parra, José Félix ESP 1997-01-16 Kern Pharma 11 (2021) 2 Race history
103 Ruiz, Ibon ESP 1999-01-30 Kern Pharma 2 Race history
104 Adriá, Roger ESP 1998-04-18 Kern Pharma 14 (2021) 1 Race history
105 Márquez, Martí ESP 1996-02-09 Kern Pharma 2 Race history
106 Garcia, Carlos ESP 1999-07-23 Kern Pharma 29 (2021) 1 Race history
107 Agirre, Jon ESP 1997-09-10 Kern Pharma 15 (2021) 1 Race history
111 Carr, Simon GBR 1998-08-29 EF Education-NIPPO 9 (2021) 1 Race history
112 Barta, William USA 1996-01-04 EF Education-NIPPO 1 Race history
113 Docker, Mitchell AUS 1986-10-02 EF Education-NIPPO 4 Race history
114 Morton, Lachlan AUS 1992-01-02 EF Education-NIPPO 1 Race history
115 Cort, Magnus DEN 1993-01-16 EF Education-NIPPO 30 (2021) 1 Race history
116 Owen, Logan USA 1995-03-25 EF Education-NIPPO 1 Race history
117 Bettiol, Alberto ITA 1993-10-29 EF Education-NIPPO 1 Race history
121 Bergström Frisk, Erik SWE 1999-09-28 Bike Aid 2 Race history
122 Carstensen, Lucas GER 1994-06-16 Bike Aid 4 Race history
123 Kipkemboi, Salim KEN 1998-11-30 Bike Aid 2 Race history
124 Debesay, Mekseb ERI 1991-06-16 Bike Aid 2 Race history
125 König, Marco GER 1995-07-01 Bike Aid 1 Race history
126 Van Engelen, Adne NED 1993-03-16 Bike Aid 3 Race history
127 Kagimu, Charles UGA 1998-09-15 Bike Aid 2 Race history
131 Aular, Orluis VEN 1996-11-05 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 Race history
132 Amezqueta, Julen ESP 1993-08-12 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7 (2021)18 (2020) 3 Race history
133 Cuadros, Alvaro ESP 1995-04-12 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 28 (2020) 3 Race history
134 Garcia, Jhojan COL 1998-01-10 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19 (2021)15 (2020) 3 Race history
135 Murguialday Elorza, Jokin ESP 2000-03-19 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 Race history
136 González, David ESP 1996-02-21 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 Race history
137 Saez, Hector ESP 1993-11-08 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 Race history
141 De Witte, Mathias BEL 1993-03-29 Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 2 Race history
142 Centrone, Ivan LUX 1995-09-17 Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 1 Race history
143 Picoux, Maximilien BEL 1995-11-12 Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 1 Race history
144 Leroux, Samuel FRA 1994-11-27 Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 2 Race history
145 Antomarchi, Julien FRA 1984-05-16 Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 6 Race history
146 Urruty, Maxime FRA 1993-05-21 Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 1 Race history
147 Vermeulen, Emiel BEL 1993-02-16 Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 4 Race history
151 Bizkarra, Mikel ESP 1989-08-21 Euskaltel-Euskadi 10 (2021)19 (2019)27 (2018)7 (2016)
13 (2015)
6 Race history
152 Ballarin, Iker ESP 1997-05-04 Euskaltel-Euskadi 1 Race history
153 Bou, Joan ESP 1997-01-16 Euskaltel-Euskadi 12 (2021) 2 Race history
154 Bravo, Garikoitz ESP 1989-07-31 Euskaltel-Euskadi 28 (2019)15 (2016) 7 Race history
155 Cuadrado, Unai ESP 1997-09-26 Euskaltel-Euskadi 2 Race history
156 Iturria, Mikel ESP 1992-03-16 Euskaltel-Euskadi 25 (2020)20 (2019)19 (2018)11 (2016)
6 Race history
157 Juaristi, Txomin ESP 1995-07-29 Euskaltel-Euskadi 1 Race history
161 Diaz, Jose Manuel ESP 1995-01-18 Delko 27 (2021) 1 Race history
162 Berthet, Clement FRA 1997-08-02 Delko 13 (2021) 1 Race history
163 Delettre, Alexandre FRA 1997-10-25 Delko 1 Race history
164 Fernandez, Delio ESP 1986-02-17 Delko 18 (2019)14 (2016) 4 Race history
165 Grosu, Eduard Michael ROM 1992-09-04 Delko 2 Race history
166 Prades, Eduard ESP 1987-08-09 Delko 2 Race history
167 Trarieux, Julien FRA 1992-08-19 Delko 2 Race history
171 Rossetto, Stéphane FRA 1987-04-06 St Michel-Auber 93 23 (2021)26 (2017)8 (2016)4 (2015)
6 (2014)16 (2013)
8 Race history
172 Cardis, Romain FRA 1992-08-12 St Michel-Auber 93 3 Race history
173 Guillonnet, Adrien FRA 1993-11-21 St Michel-Auber 93 22 (2020)17 (2019) 3 Race history
174 Van Niekerk, Morne RSA 1995-08-17 St Michel-Auber 93 3 Race history
175 Maldonado, Anthony FRA 1991-04-09 St Michel-Auber 93 6 Race history
176 Maurelet, Flavien FRA 1991-03-16 St Michel-Auber 93 4 Race history
177 Paillot, Yoann FRA 1991-05-28 St Michel-Auber 93 7 Race history
181 Navarro, Daniel ESP 1983-07-08 Burgos-BH 2 (2018) 2 Race history
182 Langellotti, Victor MON 1995-06-07 Burgos-BH 1 Race history
183 Okamika Bengoetxea, Ander ESP 1993-04-02 Burgos-BH 21 (2021) 1 Race history
184 Ezquerra, Jesus ESP 1990-11-30 Burgos-BH 1 Race history
185 Molenaar, Alex NED 1999-07-13 Burgos-BH 1 Race history
186 Cabedo, Oscar ESP 1994-11-12 Burgos-BH 1 Race history
187 Madrazo, Angel ESP 1988-07-30 Burgos-BH 20 (2018)19 (2015)24 (2013) 7 Race history
191 Baudin, Alex FRA 2001-05-25 France 1 Race history
192 Braz Afonso, Clément FRA 1999-11-08 France 1 Race history
193 Bonnet, Thomas FRA 1998-09-13 France 1 Race history
194 Jousseaume, Alan FRA 1998-08-03 France 1 Race history
195 Retailleau, Valentin FRA 2000-06-18 France 1 Race history
196 Toumire, Hugo FRA 2001-10-05 France 17 (2021) 1 Race history
197 Zingle, Axel FRA 1998-12-18 France 1 Race history