Route d'Occitanie - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team 05:22:0514
02 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 405
03 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 433
04 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 46
05 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 46
06 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 46
07 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 01:18
08 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 01:21
09 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:23
10 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:26
11 Clement Berthet Delko + 01:32
12 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:54
13 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 02:06
14 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 02:31
15 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 02:50
16 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 02:50
17 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:52
18 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 02:53
19 Hugo Toumire France + 02:55
20 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 03:03
21 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 03:40
22 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 03:46
23 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 03:46
24 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:59
25 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 03:59
26 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 04:06
27 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 04:37
28 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 04:37
29 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:40
30 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 05:40
31 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 05:40
32 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 05:49
33 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 06:48
34 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 07:15
35 Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies + 08:26
36 Clément Braz Afonso France + 08:58
37 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 10:15
38 Alexandre Geniez Team TotalEnergies + 10:18
39 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 10:26
40 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 10:26
41 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 10:26
42 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 10:26
43 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 10:26
44 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:26
45 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 10:26
46 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 10:26
47 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 10:26
48 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:26
49 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 10:26
50 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 10:26
51 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 11:01
52 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 11:04
53 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 11:59
54 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 12:27
55 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 13:06
56 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 13:27
57 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:27
58 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 14:54
59 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 14:54
60 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 14:54
61 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 14:54
62 Alan Jousseaume France + 15:25
63 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 15:34
64 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 15:34
65 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:59
66 Eduard Prades Delko + 15:59
67 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 16:03
68 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 16:36
69 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:39
70 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 17:39
71 Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93 + 19:51
72 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 19:51
73 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 20:08
74 Delio Fernandez Delko + 21:31
75 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 21:38
76 Thomas Bonnet France + 21:47
77 Alex Baudin France + 22:18
78 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 22:18
79 Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO + 23:20
80 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 23:47
81 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 23:47
82 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:47
83 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 23:47
84 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:47
85 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 23:47
86 Mitchell Docker EF Education-NIPPO + 23:47
87 Valentin Ferron Team TotalEnergies + 23:47
88 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 23:47
89 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 23:47
90 Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 23:47
91 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 23:47
92 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 23:47
93 André Carvalho Cofidis + 24:08
94 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 25:36
95 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 25:44
96 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 27:11
97 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 27:11
98 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 27:33
99 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 27:33
100 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 27:33
101 Julien Morice B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 28:05
102 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 29:46
103 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 29:47
104 Lorrenzo Manzin Team TotalEnergies + 29:47
105 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 29:47
106 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 31:15
107 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 32:13
108 Marco König Bike Aid + 32:14
109 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 35:18
110 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 36:03
111 Valentin Retailleau France + 36:37
112 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 36:56
113 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 36:56
114 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 38:16
115 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 39:10
116 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 39:10
117 Julien Trarieux Delko + 39:10
118 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 39:10
119 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 41:41
DNF Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid
DNF Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH
DNF Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH
DNF Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu Delko
DNF Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Pos Rider Team Time
01 29 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team 14:23:11
02 6 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 44
03 20 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 49
04 11 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 56
05 23 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 56
06 34 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 01:19
07 11 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 01:28
08 12 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 01:31
09 29 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:33
10 22 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:36
11 14 Clement Berthet Delko + 01:42
12 2 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:04
13 8 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 02:16
14 10 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 02:39
15 5 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 03:00
16 3 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 03:00
17 - Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:02
18 13 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 03:03
19 18 Hugo Toumire France + 03:05
20 14 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 03:56
21 15 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 03:56
22 2 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:09
23 18 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 04:13
24 2 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 04:16
25 19 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 04:47
26 10 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 04:47
27 26 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 05:45
28 23 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 05:49
29 17 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:50
30 12 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 06:13
31 17 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 06:37
32 25 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 10:36
33 24 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 10:36
34 23 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 10:36
35 16 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 10:36
36 9 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 10:36
37 2 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 10:36
38 3 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 11:11
39 6 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:31
40 38 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 14:56
41 3 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 15:36
42 39 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 15:38
43 14 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 16:11
44 2 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:54
45 4 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 17:38
46 4 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:40
47 2 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:28
48 52 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 20:59
49 32 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 23:47
50 53 Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies + 25:46
51 50 Clément Braz Afonso France + 25:58
52 60 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 26:13
53 24 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26:49
54 26 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 26:58
55 27 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 27:02
56 38 Alexandre Geniez Team TotalEnergies + 27:10
57 31 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 27:11
58 40 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 28:04
59 27 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 28:44
60 47 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 28:59
61 28 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 29:19
62 37 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 30:06
63 11 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 30:27
64 9 Alan Jousseaume France + 31:20
65 14 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 31:21
66 1 Eduard Prades Delko + 31:54
67 18 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 32:15
68 - Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 32:31
69 52 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 32:57
70 38 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 33:27
71 12 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 34:15
72 42 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 35:45
73 12 Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93 + 35:46
74 - Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 35:46
75 32 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 35:56
76 13 Thomas Bonnet France + 37:42
77 8 Alex Baudin France + 38:13
78 24 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 38:29
79 17 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 38:30
80 58 Julien Trarieux Delko + 39:20
81 24 Delio Fernandez Delko + 39:23
82 24 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 39:42
83 18 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 39:42
84 18 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 39:42
85 15 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 39:42
86 11 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 40:07
87 8 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 40:16
88 2 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 40:37
89 27 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 40:59
90 2 André Carvalho Cofidis + 41:00
91 11 Valentin Ferron Team TotalEnergies + 41:07
92 12 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 41:29
93 13 Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 41:44
94 15 Mitchell Docker EF Education-NIPPO + 42:20
95 2 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 42:36
96 17 Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO + 42:47
97 40 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 43:06
98 34 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 43:28
99 2 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 44:11
100 9 Julien Morice B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 44:57
101 19 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 45:29
102 42 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 45:41
103 41 Lorrenzo Manzin Team TotalEnergies + 45:42
104 6 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 49:02
105 10 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 49:05
106 16 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 49:23
107 11 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 50:57
108 49 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 51:58
109 8 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 52:06
110 34 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 53:19
111 17 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 53:25
112 57 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 54:55
113 35 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 55:33
114 42 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 57:36
115 4 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 57:40
116 13 Marco König Bike Aid + 59:29
117 6 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:00:51
118 8 Valentin Retailleau France + 01:01:27
119 11 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:06:25
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO 14:24:30
02 Clement Berthet Delko + 23
03 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45
04 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 57
05 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 01:20
06 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 01:41
07 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:43
08 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:44
09 Hugo Toumire France + 01:46
10 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 03:28
11 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:31
12 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 04:54
13 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 09:17
14 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 09:52
15 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 14:17
16 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 14:52
17 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:35
18 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 16:19
19 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 22:28
20 Clément Braz Afonso France + 24:39
21 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 25:39
22 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 25:43
23 Alan Jousseaume France + 30:01
24 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 30:02
25 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 31:12
26 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 32:56
27 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 34:26
28 Thomas Bonnet France + 36:23
29 Alex Baudin France + 36:54
30 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38:23
31 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38:23
32 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 38:23
33 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 38:48
34 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 38:57
35 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 39:18
36 André Carvalho Cofidis + 39:41
37 Valentin Ferron Team TotalEnergies + 39:48
38 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 40:10
39 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 41:17
40 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 44:10
41 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 47:43
42 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 48:04
43 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 52:06
44 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 56:17
45 Valentin Retailleau France + 01:00:08
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 30
02 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team 28
03 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 24
04 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 20
05 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic 18
06 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO 17
07 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team 15
08 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech 13
09 Lorrenzo Manzin Team TotalEnergies 13
10 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi 12
11 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team 12
12 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech 11
13 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers 11
14 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11
15 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma 10
16 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team 9
17 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid 9
18 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic 9
19 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies 8
20 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 7
21 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech 6
22 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO 6
23 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6
24 Lluis Mas Movistar Team 6
25 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 6
26 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 5
27 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma 5
28 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team 5
29 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech 4
30 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team 4
31 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 4
32 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic 3
33 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma 3
34 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies 3
35 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3
36 Valentin Retailleau France 3
37 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
38 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
39 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH 2
40 Julien Trarieux Delko 2
41 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma 2
42 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
43 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko 1
44 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
Pos Team Time
01 Astana-Premier Tech 43:14:57
02 Kern Pharma + 02:33
03 Trek-Segafredo + 04:58
04 Arkéa-Samsic + 05:03
05 Movistar Team + 08:22
06 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:49
07 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:50
08 Burgos-BH + 13:58
09 AG2R Citroën Team + 15:54
10 Delko + 18:17
11 Team TotalEnergies + 24:09
12 EF Education-NIPPO + 28:22
13 Cofidis + 41:28
14 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 48:03
15 France + 53:54
16 INEOS Grenadiers + 01:00:18
17 St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:01:03
18 Groupama-FDJ + 01:19:32
19 Bike Aid + 01:53:17
20 Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:06:51
Information
Nation France
Date 12th June
Where Pierrefitte-Nestalas -> The Mourtis
What 3rd stage
Distance 191.8 km
Other
Embed Results