Route d'Occitanie - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 05:01:3114
02 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 005
03 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 003
04 Lorrenzo Manzin Team TotalEnergies + 00
05 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
06 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 00
07 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 00
08 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 00
09 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
10 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 00
11 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 00
12 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
13 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
14 Julien Trarieux Delko + 00
15 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 00
16 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 00
17 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 00
18 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 00
19 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 00
20 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 00
21 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
22 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 00
23 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
24 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 00
25 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 00
26 Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
27 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
28 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 00
29 Thomas Bonnet France + 00
30 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 00
31 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
32 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 00
33 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
34 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 00
35 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
36 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 00
37 Clement Berthet Delko + 00
38 Alex Baudin France + 00
39 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 00
40 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 00
41 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 00
42 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
43 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 00
44 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 00
45 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
46 Eduard Prades Delko + 00
47 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 00
48 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 00
49 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
50 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 00
51 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
52 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 00
53 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 00
54 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 00
55 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
56 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
57 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 00
58 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 00
59 Hugo Toumire France + 00
60 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
61 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 00
62 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
63 Alan Jousseaume France + 00
64 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 00
65 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 00
66 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25
67 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 25
68 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 28
69 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 28
70 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 28
71 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 28
72 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 34
73 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 37
74 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 37
75 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 37
76 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37
77 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 37
78 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 41
79 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 41
80 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 46
81 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 46
82 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 50
83 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 50
84 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 50
85 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 57
86 André Carvalho Cofidis + 57
87 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 57
88 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 57
89 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 57
90 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 57
91 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 57
92 Julien Morice B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 57
93 Valentin Retailleau France + 57
94 Alexandre Geniez Team TotalEnergies + 57
95 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 01:05
96 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 01:05
97 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 01:05
98 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:05
99 Clément Braz Afonso France + 01:05
100 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 00
101 Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies + 01:25
102 Valentin Ferron Team TotalEnergies + 01:25
103 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:32
104 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 01:47
105 Delio Fernandez Delko + 01:57
106 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:57
107 Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:02
108 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
109 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 02:10
110 Mitchell Docker EF Education-NIPPO + 02:38
111 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 02:38
112 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 02:38
113 Marco König Bike Aid + 03:20
114 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 03:20
115 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03:20
116 Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO + 03:32
117 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 03:32
118 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03:32
119 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 04:56
120 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 04:56
121 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 04:56
122 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:56
123 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:56
124 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 04:56
125 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 05:20
126 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 05:47
127 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 05:47
128 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 06:47
129 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 12:22
130 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 19:06
DNF Axel Zingle France
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team 09:01:02
02 1 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 06
03 1 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 08
04 - Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 12
05 - Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 13
06 4 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 14
07 1 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 14
08 1 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 14
09 3 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 14
10 3 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 14
11 2 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 14
12 9 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14
13 12 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 14
14 2 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14
15 7 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 14
16 2 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 14
17 5 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14
18 9 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 14
19 17 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 14
20 2 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 14
21 8 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 14
22 15 Julien Trarieux Delko + 14
23 6 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 14
24 - Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14
25 2 Clement Berthet Delko + 14
26 11 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 14
27 1 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 14
28 2 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 14
29 18 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 14
30 10 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 14
31 12 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 14
32 2 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14
33 - Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14
34 3 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 14
35 3 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 14
36 2 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 14
37 2 Hugo Toumire France + 14
38 6 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14
39 - Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 14
40 2 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 37
41 3 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 37
42 1 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 37
43 23 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 42
44 1 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 48
45 1 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 53
46 5 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 59
47 - Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 01:53
48 - Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 03:38
49 - Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 04:15
50 4 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:18
51 1 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 07:38
52 1 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 08:13
53 3 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 09:42
54 1 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 11:00
55 66 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 15:49
56 35 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:53
57 4 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 15:59
58 25 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:59
59 22 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 15:59
60 11 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:59
61 17 Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93 + 15:59
62 42 Lorrenzo Manzin Team TotalEnergies + 15:59
63 21 Thomas Bonnet France + 15:59
64 23 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:59
65 7 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:59
66 10 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 15:59
67 21 Eduard Prades Delko + 15:59
68 25 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 15:59
69 34 Alex Baudin France + 15:59
70 39 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 15:59
71 30 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 15:59
72 23 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 15:59
73 27 Alan Jousseaume France + 15:59
74 10 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 15:59
75 40 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 16:24
76 2 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 16:27
77 20 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:27
78 45 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 16:27
79 27 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 16:33
80 21 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 16:36
81 39 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 16:36
82 28 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 16:40
83 29 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 16:40
84 14 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 16:45
85 1 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 16:45
86 21 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 16:49
87 21 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:49
88 20 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 16:49
89 29 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 16:56
90 22 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 16:56
91 24 Julien Morice B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:56
92 15 André Carvalho Cofidis + 16:56
93 20 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 16:56
94 15 Alexandre Geniez Team TotalEnergies + 16:56
95 3 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 16:56
96 15 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 16:56
97 15 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 17:04
98 4 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 17:04
99 2 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 17:04
100 1 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 17:04
101 6 Clément Braz Afonso France + 17:04
102 17 Valentin Ferron Team TotalEnergies + 17:24
103 5 Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies + 17:24
104 1 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 17:46
105 9 Delio Fernandez Delko + 17:56
106 18 Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 18:01
107 18 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 18:37
108 12 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 18:37
109 4 Mitchell Docker EF Education-NIPPO + 18:37
110 8 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 19:19
111 31 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 19:28
112 49 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 19:29
113 55 Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO + 19:31
114 3 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 20:55
115 1 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:55
116 6 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 20:55
117 2 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 20:55
118 56 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 21:14
119 50 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 21:46
120 45 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 21:46
121 3 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 22:46
122 66 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 23:51
123 5 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 23:59
124 6 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 23:59
125 4 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 24:36
126 5 Valentin Retailleau France + 24:54
127 76 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 25:47
128 1 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 25:56
129 3 Marco König Bike Aid + 27:19
130 5 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 27:19
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma 09:01:14
02 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 02
03 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02
04 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02
05 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 02
06 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02
07 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 02
08 Clement Berthet Delko + 02
09 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 02
10 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 02
11 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 02
12 Hugo Toumire France + 02
13 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 02
14 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 25
15 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 25
16 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 36
17 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 47
18 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 04:03
19 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 07:26
20 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 09:30
21 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:41
22 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:47
23 Thomas Bonnet France + 15:47
24 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:47
25 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 15:47
26 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 15:47
27 Alex Baudin France + 15:47
28 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 15:47
29 Alan Jousseaume France + 15:47
30 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 16:12
31 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 16:21
32 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 16:24
33 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 16:24
34 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 16:28
35 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 16:28
36 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 16:44
37 André Carvalho Cofidis + 16:44
38 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 16:44
39 Clément Braz Afonso France + 16:52
40 Valentin Ferron Team TotalEnergies + 17:12
41 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 17:34
42 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 19:07
43 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 20:43
44 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 21:34
45 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 23:39
46 Valentin Retailleau France + 24:42
47 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 25:44
Pos Team Time
01 AG2R Citroën Team 27:03:44
02 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04
03 Arkéa-Samsic + 04
04 Astana-Premier Tech + 04
05 Kern Pharma + 04
06 Movistar Team + 04
07 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04
08 Delko + 04
09 Trek-Segafredo + 27
10 EF Education-NIPPO + 02:06
11 Burgos-BH + 04:36
12 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:49
13 Team TotalEnergies + 15:49
14 St Michel-Auber 93 + 22:39
15 Cofidis + 22:53
16 France + 31:34
17 Bike Aid + 32:27
18 INEOS Grenadiers + 33:20
19 Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 47:19
20 Groupama-FDJ + 48:15
Information
Nation France
Date 11th June
Where Villefranche-de-Rouergue -> Auch
What 2nd stage
Distance 198.7 km
Other
Embed Results