Route d'Occitanie - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team 03:59:4114
02 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 045
03 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 043
04 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 04
05 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 04
06 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 04
07 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 04
08 Romain Hardy Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04
09 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 04
10 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04
11 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 04
12 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 04
13 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 04
14 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04
15 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 04
16 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04
17 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04
18 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 04
19 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 04
20 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 04
21 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04
22 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 04
23 Clement Berthet Delko + 04
24 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04
25 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 04
26 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 04
27 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 04
28 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04
29 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 04
30 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04
31 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 04
32 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04
33 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04
34 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 04
35 Hugo Toumire France + 04
36 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 04
37 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 04
38 Julien Trarieux Delko + 04
39 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 04
40 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 04
41 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 04
42 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 27
43 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 27
44 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 27
45 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 43
46 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43
47 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 01:15
48 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 03:28
49 Martí Márquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:28
50 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 04:36
51 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 06:31
52 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 06:31
53 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 06:31
54 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:31
55 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 08:40
56 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:22
57 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 11:22
58 Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO + 15:49
59 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 15:49
60 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 15:49
61 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 15:49
62 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 15:49
63 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 15:49
64 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 15:49
65 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 15:49
66 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:49
67 Julien Morice B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:49
68 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 15:49
69 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 15:49
70 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 15:49
71 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:49
72 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:49
73 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 15:49
74 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 15:49
75 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 15:49
76 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 15:49
77 André Carvalho Cofidis + 15:49
78 Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93 + 15:49
79 Alexandre Geniez Team TotalEnergies + 15:49
80 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 15:49
81 Thomas Boudat Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15:49
82 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 15:49
83 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:49
84 Thomas Bonnet France + 15:49
85 Valentin Ferron Team TotalEnergies + 15:49
86 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 15:49
87 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:49
88 Eduard Prades Delko + 15:49
89 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 15:49
90 Axel Zingle France + 15:49
91 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:49
92 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 15:49
93 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 15:49
94 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 15:49
95 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 15:49
96 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 15:49
97 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 15:49
98 Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies + 15:49
99 Diego Rosa Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15:49
100 Alan Jousseaume France + 15:49
101 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 15:49
102 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 15:49
103 Alex Baudin France + 15:49
104 Lorrenzo Manzin Team TotalEnergies + 15:49
105 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 15:49
106 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 15:49
107 Clément Braz Afonso France + 15:49
108 Dayer Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15:49
109 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 15:49
110 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 15:49
111 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 15:49
112 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 15:49
113 Mitch Docker EF Education-NIPPO + 15:49
114 Delio Fernandez Delko + 15:49
115 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 15:49
116 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:49
117 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 15:49
118 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 15:49
119 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 15:49
120 Matis Louvel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15:49
121 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 15:49
122 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 15:49
123 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 15:49
124 Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 15:49
125 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 23:49
126 Marco König Bike Aid + 23:49
127 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 23:49
128 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 23:49
129 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 23:49
130 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 23:49
131 Valentin Retailleau France + 23:49
DNF Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid
DNF Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Ivan Centrone Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team 03:59:31
02 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 08
03 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 10
04 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 12
05 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 13
06 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 14
07 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 14
08 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 14
09 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 14
10 Romain Hardy Team Arkéa-Samsic + 14
11 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 14
12 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14
13 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 14
14 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 14
15 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 14
16 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14
17 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 14
18 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa-Samsic + 14
19 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 14
20 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 14
21 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14
22 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 14
23 Clement Berthet Delko + 14
24 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14
25 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 14
26 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 14
27 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 14
28 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa-Samsic + 14
29 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 14
30 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14
31 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 14
32 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14
33 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14
34 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 14
35 Hugo Toumire France + 14
36 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 14
37 Julien Trarieux Delko + 14
38 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 14
39 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 14
40 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 14
41 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 34
42 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 37
43 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 37
44 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 37
45 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 48
46 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 53
47 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 01:25
48 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 03:38
49 Martí Márquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:38
50 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 04:46
51 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 06:41
52 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 06:41
53 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 06:41
54 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:41
55 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 08:50
56 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 11:29
57 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:31
58 Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO + 15:59
59 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 15:59
60 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 15:59
61 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 15:59
62 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 15:59
63 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 15:59
64 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 15:59
65 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 15:59
66 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:59
67 Julien Morice B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:59
68 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 15:59
69 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 15:59
70 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 15:59
71 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:59
72 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:59
73 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 15:59
74 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 15:59
75 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 15:59
76 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 15:59
77 André Carvalho Cofidis + 15:59
78 Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93 + 15:59
79 Alexandre Geniez Team TotalEnergies + 15:59
80 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 15:59
81 Thomas Boudat Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15:59
82 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 15:59
83 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:59
84 Thomas Bonnet France + 15:59
85 Valentin Ferron Team TotalEnergies + 15:59
86 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 15:59
87 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:59
88 Eduard Prades Delko + 15:59
89 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 15:59
90 Axel Zingle France + 15:59
91 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:59
92 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 15:59
93 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 15:59
94 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 15:59
95 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 15:59
96 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 15:59
97 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 15:59
98 Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies + 15:59
99 Diego Rosa Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15:59
100 Alan Jousseaume France + 15:59
101 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 15:59
102 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 15:59
103 Alex Baudin France + 15:59
104 Lorrenzo Manzin Team TotalEnergies + 15:59
105 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 15:59
106 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 15:59
107 Clément Braz Afonso France + 15:59
108 Dayer Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15:59
109 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 15:59
110 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 15:59
111 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 15:59
112 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 15:59
113 Mitch Docker EF Education-NIPPO + 15:59
114 Delio Fernandez Delko + 15:59
115 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 15:59
116 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:59
117 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 15:59
118 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 15:59
119 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 15:59
120 Matis Louvel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15:59
121 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 15:59
122 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 15:59
123 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 15:59
124 Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 15:59
125 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 23:59
126 Marco König Bike Aid + 23:59
127 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 23:59
128 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 23:59
129 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 23:59
130 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 23:59
131 Valentin Retailleau France + 23:59
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma 03:59:43
02 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 02
03 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02
04 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 02
05 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 02
06 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02
07 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 02
08 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02
09 Clement Berthet Delko + 02
10 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 02
11 Hugo Toumire France + 02
12 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 02
13 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 02
14 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22
15 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 25
16 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 25
17 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 36
18 Martí Márquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:26
19 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 04:34
20 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 06:29
21 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 11:17
22 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 15:47
23 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 15:47
24 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:47
25 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 15:47
26 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 15:47
27 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 15:47
28 André Carvalho Cofidis + 15:47
29 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:47
30 Thomas Bonnet France + 15:47
31 Valentin Ferron Team TotalEnergies + 15:47
32 Axel Zingle France + 15:47
33 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:47
34 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 15:47
35 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 15:47
36 Alan Jousseaume France + 15:47
37 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 15:47
38 Alex Baudin France + 15:47
39 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 15:47
40 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 15:47
41 Clément Braz Afonso France + 15:47
42 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 15:47
43 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 15:47
44 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 15:47
45 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 15:47
46 Matis Louvel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15:47
47 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 23:47
48 Valentin Retailleau France + 23:47
Pos Team Time
01 AG2R Citroën Team 11:59:11
02 Astana-Premier Tech + 04
03 Equipo Kern Pharma + 04
04 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04
05 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04
06 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04
07 Delko + 04
08 Movistar Team + 04
09 Trek-Segafredo + 27
10 EF Education-NIPPO + 01:38
11 Burgos-BH + 04:36
12 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:49
13 Team TotalEnergies + 15:49
14 Cofidis + 22:16
15 St Michel-Auber 93 + 22:39
16 Bike Aid + 31:34
17 INEOS Grenadiers + 31:34
18 France + 31:34
19 Groupama-FDJ + 47:19
20 Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 47:19
Information
Nation France
Date 10th June
Where Cazouls-Lès-Béziers -> Lacaune-les-Bains
What 1st stage
Distance 156.5 km
Other
Embed Results