Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Route d'Occitanie

2020

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale 04:23:2814
02 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 025
03 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 023
04 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 02
05 Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team + 02
06 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 07
07 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 07
08 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 07
09 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren + 10
10 Warren Barguil Team Arkea-Samsic + 12
11 Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko Provence + 12
12 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 12
13 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 19
14 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 22
15 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 25
16 Odd Christian Eiking Circus-Wanty Gobert + 26
17 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 26
18 Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert + 31
19 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 31
20 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 31
21 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 31
22 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 39
23 Simone Petilli Circus-Wanty Gobert + 39
24 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 39
25 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 39
26 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 46
27 Mathias De Witte Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 48
28 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 48
29 Maxime Bouet Team Arkea-Samsic + 48
30 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 52
31 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 57
32 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 57
33 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:02
34 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:02
35 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 01:02
36 Adrien Guillonnet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:11
37 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:17
38 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 01:20
39 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:20
40 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:25
41 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 01:25
42 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 01:25
43 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 01:25
44 Harold Tejada Astana Pro Team + 01:25
45 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:34
46 Piotr Havik Riwal Securitas Cycling + 01:40
47 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:40
48 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 01:40
49 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren + 01:42
50 Josef Černý CCC Team + 01:42
51 Fausto Masnada CCC Team + 01:42
52 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:42
53 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:42
54 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:50
55 Samuel Leroux Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:52
56 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 02:00
57 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 02:21
58 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 02:21
59 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:21
60 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:38
61 Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:40
62 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 02:51
63 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 02:51
64 Louis Louvet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 02:54
65 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 02:55
66 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 03:04
67 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 03:33
68 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 03:50
69 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren + 03:50
70 Aritz Bagues Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:50
71 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 04:07
72 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 04:07
73 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 04:33
74 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 04:33
75 Emil Vinjebo Riwal Securitas Cycling + 04:33
76 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Securitas Cycling + 04:33
77 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 04:33
78 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 04:33
79 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 04:33
80 Théo Delacroix Circus-Wanty Gobert + 04:33
81 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko Provence + 04:33
82 Jose Goncalves Nippo Delko Provence + 04:33
83 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 04:33
84 Jérémy Cabot Total Direct Energie + 04:33
85 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 04:33
86 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 05:39
87 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 06:01
88 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 06:01
89 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 + 06:21
90 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 06:42
91 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 06:42
92 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 06:42
93 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 06:42
94 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 06:47
95 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 06:47
96 Alan Riou Team Arkea-Samsic + 08:20
97 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 09:06
98 Frederik Dombrowski Bike Aid + 09:07
99 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 09:07
100 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkea-Samsic + 09:07
101 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:07
102 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 09:26
103 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:37
104 Martí Marquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:48
105 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 12:42
106 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 13:01
107 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 13:01
108 Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 13:01
109 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:01
110 Manuel Senni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 13:01
111 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 13:01
112 Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:01
113 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:01
114 Jérémy Bellicaud Circus-Wanty Gobert + 13:01
115 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:01
116 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 13:04
117 Bram Welten Team Arkea-Samsic + 13:33
118 Arvid De Kleijn Riwal Securitas Cycling + 13:33
119 Umberto Orsini Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 13:33
120 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 13:34
121 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 13:34
122 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 13:34
123 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Securitas Cycling + 13:34
124 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 13:45
125 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 13:45
126 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 13:45
127 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 13:45
128 Alexander Evans Circus-Wanty Gobert + 13:45
129 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 13:45
DNF Alessandro Monaco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
DNF Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie
DNF Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Martin Bouzas Equipo Kern Pharma
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 17:57:27
02 - Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 19
03 - Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team + 23
04 - Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 37
05 - Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:09
06 1 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 01:26
07 1 Warren Barguil Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:29
08 - Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:52
09 - Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren + 01:57
10 - Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 02:06
11 - Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko Provence + 02:15
12 1 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 02:20
13 2 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 02:49
14 - Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 02:52
15 1 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:02
16 3 Simone Petilli Circus-Wanty Gobert + 03:25
17 3 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 03:25
18 3 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:52
19 1 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 03:56
20 3 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 04:00
21 5 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 04:15
22 3 Adrien Guillonnet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 04:29
23 1 Fausto Masnada CCC Team + 04:35
24 7 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 04:52
25 4 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:09
26 2 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 05:09
27 3 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 05:18
28 1 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:29
29 2 Odd Christian Eiking Circus-Wanty Gobert + 05:39
30 - Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 06:16
31 3 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 07:46
32 8 Maxime Bouet Team Arkea-Samsic + 07:56
33 3 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 08:02
34 12 Mathias De Witte Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 08:48
35 7 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 08:48
36 24 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 08:49
37 5 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 09:26
38 3 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkea-Samsic + 09:46
39 4 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 11:41
40 4 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 11:48
41 17 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 13:02
42 6 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren + 13:10
43 16 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 13:27
44 7 Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic + 13:29
45 11 Harold Tejada Astana Pro Team + 14:05
46 7 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 14:13
47 2 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 14:37
48 13 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:48
49 16 Martí Marquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 15:13
50 5 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 15:31
51 13 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 15:44
52 2 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 16:44
53 1 Jose Goncalves Nippo Delko Provence + 17:13
54 6 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 17:30
55 9 Josef Černý CCC Team + 19:04
56 4 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 19:15
57 12 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 19:20
58 4 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 19:36
59 22 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 19:38
60 21 Manuel Senni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 19:42
61 5 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 20:40
62 10 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 21:47
63 16 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:01
64 7 Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert + 22:06
65 15 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 22:23
66 10 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22:27
67 10 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 22:32
68 11 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 23:00
69 8 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 23:02
70 3 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Equipo Kern Pharma + 23:25
71 3 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Securitas Cycling + 23:31
72 11 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren + 24:02
73 6 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 24:18
74 11 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 24:42
75 6 Aritz Bagues Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25:25
76 19 Jérémy Bellicaud Circus-Wanty Gobert + 25:41
77 7 Emil Vinjebo Riwal Securitas Cycling + 26:04
78 13 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 26:35
79 5 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 27:36
80 8 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:15
81 3 Frederik Dombrowski Bike Aid + 30:42
82 4 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 31:10
83 8 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 31:12
84 5 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 31:48
85 7 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 33:29
86 11 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34:00
87 6 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 34:55
88 6 Umberto Orsini Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 35:08
89 12 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 35:33
90 1 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 35:56
91 7 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 36:08
92 11 Piotr Havik Riwal Securitas Cycling + 36:11
93 7 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36:12
94 1 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 37:03
95 1 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 37:03
96 3 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 38:00
97 10 Alexander Evans Circus-Wanty Gobert + 38:55
98 4 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko Provence + 39:02
99 6 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 39:20
100 6 Alan Riou Team Arkea-Samsic + 40:25
101 11 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 42:17
102 6 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 44:28
103 6 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 45:43
104 12 Louis Louvet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 47:37
105 1 Bram Welten Team Arkea-Samsic + 48:04
106 8 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 48:10
107 6 Jérémy Cabot Total Direct Energie + 48:28
108 13 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 50:45
109 6 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 + 51:04
110 3 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Securitas Cycling + 52:07
111 5 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 52:18
112 11 Théo Delacroix Circus-Wanty Gobert + 53:03
113 14 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 55:08
114 14 Samuel Leroux Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 56:34
115 7 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkea-Samsic + 57:36
116 2 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 58:17
117 1 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 59:38
118 1 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 01:00:28
119 1 Arvid De Kleijn Riwal Securitas Cycling + 01:01:27
120 4 Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:01:46
121 4 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:04:26
122 4 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:05:30
123 7 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:07:44
124 5 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 01:08:17
125 6 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 01:12:28
126 6 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:14:07
127 7 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 01:17:27
128 8 Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:17:38
129 6 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:17:40
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 17:57:27
2 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 19
3 Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team + 23
4 Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko Provence + 02:15
5 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 02:52
6 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:02
7 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 04:00
8 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 04:15
9 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:29
10 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 07:46
11 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 08:49
12 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren + 13:10
13 Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic + 13:29
14 Harold Tejada Astana Pro Team + 14:05
15 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:48
16 Martí Marquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 15:13
17 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 15:44
18 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 16:44
19 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 19:15
20 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 19:20
21 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 19:38
22 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22:27
23 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 22:32
24 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Equipo Kern Pharma + 23:25
25 Jérémy Bellicaud Circus-Wanty Gobert + 25:41
26 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 26:35
27 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 27:36
28 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:15
29 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 34:55
30 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36:12
31 Alexander Evans Circus-Wanty Gobert + 38:55
32 Alan Riou Team Arkea-Samsic + 40:25
33 Louis Louvet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 47:37
34 Bram Welten Team Arkea-Samsic + 48:04
35 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Securitas Cycling + 52:07
36 Théo Delacroix Circus-Wanty Gobert + 53:03
37 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkea-Samsic + 57:36
38 Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:01:46
39 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:04:26
40 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:05:30
41 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:17:40
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 37
2 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 37
3 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren 35
4 Elia Viviani Cofidis 25
5 Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert 23
6 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale 22
7 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 19
8 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ 18
9 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale 17
10 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers 17
11 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie 16
12 Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team 16
13 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie 15
14 Warren Barguil Team Arkea-Samsic 13
15 Arvid De Kleijn Riwal Securitas Cycling 13
16 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 12
17 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale 11
18 Josef Černý CCC Team 9
19 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9
20 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team 7
21 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo 7
22 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6
23 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Securitas Cycling 6
24 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 5
25 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale 5
26 Emil Vinjebo Riwal Securitas Cycling 4
27 Michal Paluta CCC Team 4
28 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 4
29 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
30 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren 3
31 Mathias De Witte Natura4Ever-Roubaix 3
32 Piotr Havik Riwal Securitas Cycling 3
33 Théo Delacroix Circus-Wanty Gobert 3
34 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ 2
35 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale 2
36 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko Provence 2
37 Alan Riou Team Arkea-Samsic 2
38 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team 1
39 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo 1
40 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
41 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
42 Christophe Laporte Cofidis 1
Info
Nation France
Date August 04
Where Lectoure -> Rocamadour
What 04.Stage
Distance 195 km