Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Route d'Occitanie

2020

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 04:36:4414
02 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 105
03 Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team + 173
04 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 31
05 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:05
06 Warren Barguil Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:09
07 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 01:11
08 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:18
09 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 01:39
10 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren + 01:39
11 Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko Provence + 01:55
12 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 01:59
13 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 02:05
14 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 02:05
15 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 02:16
16 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 02:23
17 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 02:23
18 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:23
19 Simone Petilli Circus-Wanty Gobert + 02:38
20 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 02:38
21 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:42
22 Fausto Masnada CCC Team + 02:45
23 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:06
24 Adrien Guillonnet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 03:10
25 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 03:10
26 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 03:28
27 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:56
28 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 03:59
29 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:04
30 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 04:43
31 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 04:43
32 Odd Christian Eiking Circus-Wanty Gobert + 05:05
33 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 05:11
34 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 05:11
35 Martí Marquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:17
36 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 05:17
37 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:33
38 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 06:14
39 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 06:29
40 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:29
41 Manuel Senni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 06:33
42 Maxime Bouet Team Arkea-Samsic + 07:00
43 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 07:00
44 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 07:00
45 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkea-Samsic + 07:00
46 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 07:12
47 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 07:42
48 Mathias De Witte Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 07:52
49 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 08:52
50 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren + 08:52
51 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:52
52 Jérémy Cabot Total Direct Energie + 08:52
53 Alexander Evans Circus-Wanty Gobert + 09:39
54 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 09:53
55 Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic + 10:41
56 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 12:32
57 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 12:32
58 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 12:32
59 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 12:32
60 Jose Goncalves Nippo Delko Provence + 12:32
61 Harold Tejada Astana Pro Team + 12:32
62 Jérémy Bellicaud Circus-Wanty Gobert + 12:32
63 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:32
64 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 12:32
65 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 13:04
66 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 13:39
67 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 14:55
68 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 16:45
69 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:45
70 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 16:45
71 Josef Černý CCC Team + 17:14
72 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Securitas Cycling + 18:50
73 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 19:24
74 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 21:27
75 Frederik Dombrowski Bike Aid + 21:27
76 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 21:27
77 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:27
78 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Equipo Kern Pharma + 21:27
79 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 21:27
80 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkea-Samsic + 21:27
81 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 21:27
82 Alan Riou Team Arkea-Samsic + 21:27
83 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 21:27
84 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 21:27
85 Aritz Bagues Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:27
86 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:27
87 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 21:27
88 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 21:27
89 Emil Vinjebo Riwal Securitas Cycling + 21:27
90 Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert + 21:27
91 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 21:27
92 Umberto Orsini Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 21:27
93 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren + 22:26
94 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:26
95 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 22:26
96 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 24:18
97 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 24:18
98 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 24:18
99 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 27:45
100 Samuel Leroux Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 30:22
101 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 31:56
102 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 31:56
103 Théo Delacroix Circus-Wanty Gobert + 34:23
104 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 34:23
105 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 34:23
106 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 34:23
107 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 34:23
108 Piotr Havik Riwal Securitas Cycling + 34:23
109 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34:23
110 Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 34:23
111 Martin Bouzas Equipo Kern Pharma + 34:23
112 Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 34:23
113 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 34:23
114 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 34:23
115 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 34:23
116 Bram Welten Team Arkea-Samsic + 34:23
117 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 34:23
118 Louis Louvet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 34:23
119 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Securitas Cycling + 34:23
120 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34:23
121 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 34:23
122 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 34:23
123 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 34:23
124 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 34:23
125 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko Provence + 34:23
126 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 34:23
127 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 34:23
128 Arvid De Kleijn Riwal Securitas Cycling + 34:23
129 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 34:23
130 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 34:23
131 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 34:23
132 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 34:23
133 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 34:23
134 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 34:23
135 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 + 34:23
136 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 34:23
DNF Marco Benfatto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
DNF Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid
DNF Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Andreas Kron Riwal Securitas Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 11 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 13:33:57
02 24 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 14
03 18 Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team + 23
04 58 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 41
05 29 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:15
06 10 Warren Barguil Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:19
07 35 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 01:21
08 10 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:28
09 45 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren + 01:49
10 49 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 01:49
11 34 Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko Provence + 02:05
12 51 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 02:09
13 40 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 02:15
14 50 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 02:15
15 60 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 02:26
16 12 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:33
17 21 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 02:33
18 32 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 02:33
19 21 Simone Petilli Circus-Wanty Gobert + 02:48
20 59 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 02:48
21 59 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:52
22 2 Fausto Masnada CCC Team + 02:55
23 21 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:16
24 17 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 03:20
25 53 Adrien Guillonnet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 03:20
26 3 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 03:38
27 49 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:06
28 53 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 04:09
29 44 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:14
30 5 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 04:53
31 2 Odd Christian Eiking Circus-Wanty Gobert + 05:15
32 53 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 05:21
33 14 Martí Marquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:27
34 32 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 05:27
35 34 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:43
36 16 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 06:24
37 1 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:39
38 18 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 06:39
39 16 Manuel Senni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 06:43
40 5 Maxime Bouet Team Arkea-Samsic + 07:10
41 7 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkea-Samsic + 07:10
42 18 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 07:10
43 39 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 07:10
44 51 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 07:17
45 18 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 07:52
46 29 Mathias De Witte Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 08:02
47 23 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:02
48 41 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren + 09:22
49 2 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 10:03
50 51 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 10:04
51 8 Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic + 10:51
52 32 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 12:39
53 7 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 12:41
54 17 Jose Goncalves Nippo Delko Provence + 12:42
55 3 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 12:42
56 12 Harold Tejada Astana Pro Team + 12:42
57 17 Jérémy Bellicaud Circus-Wanty Gobert + 12:42
58 25 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 12:42
59 58 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 12:58
60 32 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 13:25
61 57 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 13:38
62 32 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 15:48
63 32 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:55
64 50 Josef Černý CCC Team + 17:24
65 41 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 17:34
66 25 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 17:38
67 26 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 17:38
68 53 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Securitas Cycling + 19:00
69 20 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 19:32
70 63 Emil Vinjebo Riwal Securitas Cycling + 21:33
71 60 Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert + 21:37
72 62 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 21:37
73 51 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Equipo Kern Pharma + 21:37
74 44 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 21:37
75 36 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:37
76 29 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:37
77 16 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 21:37
78 11 Frederik Dombrowski Bike Aid + 21:37
79 9 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 21:37
80 9 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 21:37
81 9 Aritz Bagues Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:37
82 4 Umberto Orsini Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 21:37
83 81 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren + 22:22
84 61 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 22:36
85 37 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 23:24
86 4 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 25:11
87 38 Alexander Evans Circus-Wanty Gobert + 25:12
88 32 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:56
89 7 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 27:17
90 3 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 27:55
91 12 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 31:25
92 18 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 31:49
93 87 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 32:02
94 18 Alan Riou Team Arkea-Samsic + 32:09
95 18 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 32:32
96 18 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 32:32
97 8 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32:45
98 95 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 34:27
99 94 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 34:29
100 92 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34:32
101 88 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 34:33
102 70 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko Provence + 34:33
103 46 Piotr Havik Riwal Securitas Cycling + 34:33
104 39 Bram Welten Team Arkea-Samsic + 34:33
105 17 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 34:49
106 9 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 38:35
107 9 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Securitas Cycling + 38:35
108 19 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 38:51
109 10 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 38:59
110 8 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 39:44
111 11 Martin Bouzas Equipo Kern Pharma + 39:44
112 8 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 41:48
113 28 Jérémy Cabot Total Direct Energie + 43:57
114 6 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 44:45
115 8 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 + 44:45
116 7 Louis Louvet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 44:45
117 6 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 44:45
118 3 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 45:55
119 5 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 47:29
120 4 Arvid De Kleijn Riwal Securitas Cycling + 47:56
121 4 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 47:56
122 13 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkea-Samsic + 48:31
123 5 Théo Delacroix Circus-Wanty Gobert + 48:32
124 3 Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 48:47
125 1 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 51:27
126 2 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 51:47
127 2 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 53:50
128 5 Samuel Leroux Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 54:44
129 1 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 54:45
130 1 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 54:45
131 3 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 58:45
132 4 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:01:27
133 4 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 01:01:40
134 4 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 01:04:28
135 4 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:04:38
136 4 Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:04:39
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 13:33:57
2 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 14
3 Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team + 23
4 Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko Provence + 02:05
5 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 02:09
6 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 02:15
7 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:33
8 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:16
9 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 03:38
10 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:06
11 Martí Marquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:27
12 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 05:27
13 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:43
14 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:39
15 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 06:39
16 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren + 09:22
17 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 10:03
18 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 10:04
19 Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic + 10:51
20 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 12:39
21 Harold Tejada Astana Pro Team + 12:42
22 Jérémy Bellicaud Circus-Wanty Gobert + 12:42
23 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:55
24 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 17:34
25 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 19:32
26 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Equipo Kern Pharma + 21:37
27 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 21:37
28 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:37
29 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 21:37
30 Alexander Evans Circus-Wanty Gobert + 25:12
31 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:56
32 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 32:02
33 Alan Riou Team Arkea-Samsic + 32:09
34 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34:32
35 Bram Welten Team Arkea-Samsic + 34:33
36 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Securitas Cycling + 38:35
37 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 39:44
38 Martin Bouzas Equipo Kern Pharma + 39:44
39 Louis Louvet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 44:45
40 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkea-Samsic + 48:31
41 Théo Delacroix Circus-Wanty Gobert + 48:32
42 Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 48:47
43 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 51:27
44 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 51:47
45 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:04:38
Info
Nation France
Date August 03
Where Saint-Gaudens -> Col de Beyrède
What 03.Stage
Distance 163.5 km