Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Route d'Occitanie

2020

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 17:57:27125
02 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 1985
03 Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team + 2370
04 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 3760
05 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:0950
06 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 01:2640
07 Warren Barguil Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:2935
08 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:5230
09 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren + 01:5725
10 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 02:0620
11 Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko Provence + 02:1515
12 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 02:2010
13 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 02:495
14 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 02:525
15 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:025
16 Simone Petilli Circus-Wanty Gobert + 03:253
17 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 03:253
18 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:523
19 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 03:563
20 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 04:003
21 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 04:153
22 Adrien Guillonnet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 04:293
23 Fausto Masnada CCC Team + 04:353
24 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 04:523
25 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:093
26 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 05:09
27 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 05:18
28 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:29
29 Odd Christian Eiking Circus-Wanty Gobert + 05:39
30 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 06:16
31 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 07:46
32 Maxime Bouet Team Arkea-Samsic + 07:56
33 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 08:02
34 Mathias De Witte Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 08:48
35 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 08:48
36 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 08:49
37 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 09:26
38 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkea-Samsic + 09:46
39 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 11:41
40 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 11:48
41 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 13:02
42 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren + 13:10
43 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 13:27
44 Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic + 13:29
45 Harold Tejada Astana Pro Team + 14:05
46 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 14:13
47 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 14:37
48 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:48
49 Martí Marquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 15:13
50 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 15:31
51 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 15:44
52 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 16:44
53 Jose Goncalves Nippo Delko Provence + 17:13
54 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 17:30
55 Josef Černý CCC Team + 19:04
56 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 19:15
57 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 19:20
58 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 19:36
59 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 19:38
60 Manuel Senni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 19:42
61 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 20:40
62 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 21:47
63 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:01
64 Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert + 22:06
65 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 22:23
66 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22:27
67 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 22:32
68 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 23:00
69 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 23:02
70 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Equipo Kern Pharma + 23:25
71 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Securitas Cycling + 23:31
72 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren + 24:02
73 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 24:18
74 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 24:42
75 Aritz Bagues Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25:25
76 Jérémy Bellicaud Circus-Wanty Gobert + 25:41
77 Emil Vinjebo Riwal Securitas Cycling + 26:04
78 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 26:35
79 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 27:36
80 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:15
81 Frederik Dombrowski Bike Aid + 30:42
82 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 31:10
83 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 31:12
84 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 31:48
85 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 33:29
86 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34:00
87 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 34:55
88 Umberto Orsini Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 35:08
89 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 35:33
90 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 35:56
91 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 36:08
92 Piotr Havik Riwal Securitas Cycling + 36:11
93 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36:12
94 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 37:03
95 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 37:03
96 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 38:00
97 Alexander Evans Circus-Wanty Gobert + 38:55
98 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko Provence + 39:02
99 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 39:20
100 Alan Riou Team Arkea-Samsic + 40:25
101 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 42:17
102 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 44:28
103 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 45:43
104 Louis Louvet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 47:37
105 Bram Welten Team Arkea-Samsic + 48:04
106 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 48:10
107 Jérémy Cabot Total Direct Energie + 48:28
108 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 50:45
109 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 + 51:04
110 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Securitas Cycling + 52:07
111 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 52:18
112 Théo Delacroix Circus-Wanty Gobert + 53:03
113 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 55:08
114 Samuel Leroux Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 56:34
115 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkea-Samsic + 57:36
116 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 58:17
117 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 59:38
118 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 01:00:28
119 Arvid De Kleijn Riwal Securitas Cycling + 01:01:27
120 Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:01:46
121 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:04:26
122 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:05:30
123 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:07:44
124 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 01:08:17
125 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 01:12:28
126 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:14:07
127 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 01:17:27
128 Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:17:38
129 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:17:40
DNF Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Marco Benfatto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
DNF Alessandro Monaco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
DNF Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid
DNF Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid
DNF Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid
DNF Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Martin Bouzas Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Jordan Levasseur Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo Delko Provence
DNF August Jensen Riwal Securitas Cycling
DNF Andreas Kron Riwal Securitas Cycling
DNF Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie
DNF Julien Simon Total Direct Energie
Information
Nation France
Date August 01-04
CAT 2.1