Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Route d'Occitanie | 2019

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 04.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ 03:35:5714
02 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 005
03 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 003
04 David González Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
05 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
06 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
07 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
08 Sergey Chernetskiy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
09 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
10 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
11 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 00
12 Brice Feillu Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
13 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
14 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
15 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 00
16 Romain Cardis Total Direct Energie + 00
17 Delio Fernandez Cruz Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
18 Mikel Iturria Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
19 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
20 Fernando Barceló Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
21 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
22 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 00
23 Francesco Romano Bardiani - CSF + 00
24 Ivan Sosa Team Ineos + 00
25 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
26 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 00
27 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
28 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 00
29 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
30 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 00
31 Rigoberto Uran EF Education First + 00
32 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 00
33 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
34 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 00
35 Adrien Guillonnet Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
36 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
37 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 00
38 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 00
39 Kévin Le Cunff St. Michel - Auber 93 + 48
40 Hernan Aguirre Interpro Cycling Academy + 59
41 Javier Moreno Delko Marseille - Provence + 59
42 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi Basque - Murias + 59
43 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 01:01
44 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 01:20
45 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:25
46 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:27
47 Pierre Rolland Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:27
48 Florian Hudry Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:35
49 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:43
50 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 01:43
51 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 01:43
52 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 01:43
53 James Whelan EF Education First + 01:43
54 Bryan Nauleau Total Direct Energie + 01:43
55 Lucas De Rossi Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:43
56 Pablo Torres Muiño Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:43
57 Justin Mottier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:43
58 Michael Bresciani Bardiani - CSF + 01:43
59 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:43
60 Sergio Samitier Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:43
61 Camille Thominet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:43
62 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 02:10
63 Moreno Hofland EF Education First + 02:10
64 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:10
65 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 02:25
66 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 02:25
67 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 02:25
68 Angelo Tulik Total Direct Energie + 02:25
69 Perrig Quemeneur Total Direct Energie + 02:25
70 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 02:25
71 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:25
72 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 02:25
73 Patrick Muller Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:25
74 Franck Bonnamour Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:25
75 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 02:25
76 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 02:25
77 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:25
78 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:25
79 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 03:27
80 Michal Golas Team Ineos + 03:28
81 Rémy Rochas Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:51
82 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:51
83 Yohann Gène Total Direct Energie + 04:28
84 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 04:41
85 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 04:41
86 Pierre Gouault Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 04:41
87 Clément Carisey Israel Cycling Academy + 04:41
88 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 04:44
89 Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 04:44
90 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 04:50
91 Benjamin Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 04:52
92 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 04:53
93 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05:29
94 Christopher Lawless Team Ineos + 06:51
95 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 07:14
96 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:38
97 Mickaël Delage Groupama - FDJ + 14:38
98 Léo Vincent Groupama - FDJ + 14:38
DNF Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team
DNF Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 18:04:42
02 - Ivan Sosa Team Ineos + 08
03 - Rigoberto Uran EF Education First + 17
04 - Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 42
05 - Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 45
06 - Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 01:30
07 - Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 01:48
08 - Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 02:26
09 - Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 02:32
10 - Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:42
11 - Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 02:45
12 - Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:22
13 - Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:52
14 1 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 07:16
15 1 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:25
16 2 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 07:27
17 1 Adrien Guillonnet Interpro Cycling Academy + 07:42
18 1 Delio Fernandez Cruz Delko Marseille - Provence + 08:08
19 2 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 08:32
20 1 Mikel Iturria Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 08:36
21 1 Hernan Aguirre Interpro Cycling Academy + 09:24
22 2 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:57
23 1 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 10:29
24 1 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 10:35
25 2 Javier Moreno Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:38
26 - Julien El Fares Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:53
27 - Florian Hudry Interpro Cycling Academy + 12:44
28 4 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 13:22
29 1 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:35
30 1 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 14:40
31 3 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16:21
32 3 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 16:29
33 - Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 16:40
34 - Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 16:53
35 - Romain Combaud Delko Marseille - Provence + 17:12
36 - Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 17:56
37 - Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 19:23
38 3 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 20:21
39 3 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 20:43
40 3 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 20:46
41 2 Angelo Tulik Total Direct Energie + 22:05
42 2 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 22:44
43 5 Pierre Gouault Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 23:36
44 1 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24:10
45 1 Perrig Quemeneur Total Direct Energie + 25:15
46 2 Francesco Romano Bardiani - CSF + 25:20
47 2 Fernando Barceló Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 25:28
48 3 Sergey Chernetskiy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 27:19
49 2 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 27:36
50 - Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 28:00
51 5 Rémy Rochas Delko Marseille - Provence + 28:11
52 - Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 29:49
53 1 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 30:12
54 3 Pablo Torres Muiño Interpro Cycling Academy + 30:13
55 6 Brice Feillu Team Arkéa - Samsic + 31:11
56 1 Michal Golas Team Ineos + 31:15
57 1 Pierre Rolland Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 31:49
58 4 Sergio Samitier Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 33:19
59 3 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 33:22
60 4 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 33:27
61 2 Bryan Nauleau Total Direct Energie + 33:29
62 2 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 34:35
63 3 James Whelan EF Education First + 36:29
64 3 Lucas De Rossi Delko Marseille - Provence + 37:53
65 6 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 38:00
66 2 Camille Thominet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 38:12
67 6 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 38:43
68 3 Clément Carisey Israel Cycling Academy + 38:46
69 1 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 39:06
70 8 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 39:32
71 2 Franck Bonnamour Team Arkéa - Samsic + 39:41
72 3 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 40:17
73 1 Patrick Muller Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 40:45
74 5 Kévin Le Cunff St. Michel - Auber 93 + 40:58
75 7 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 41:20
76 1 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 41:56
77 24 Léo Vincent Groupama - FDJ + 42:23
78 2 Moreno Hofland EF Education First + 43:17
79 5 Benjamin Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 43:35
80 5 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 43:44
81 5 Romain Cardis Total Direct Energie + 43:58
82 6 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 44:15
83 1 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 44:35
84 9 David González Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 47:57
85 2 Christopher Lawless Team Ineos + 48:37
86 6 Justin Mottier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 49:24
87 8 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 49:36
88 6 Michael Bresciani Bardiani - CSF + 49:54
89 7 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 50:01
90 2 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 50:42
91 6 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 50:49
92 2 Yohann Gène Total Direct Energie + 51:10
93 6 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 52:31
94 5 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 53:37
95 5 Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 53:46
96 5 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille - Provence + 55:28
97 16 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 56:02
98 - Mickaël Delage Groupama - FDJ + 01:03:14
Info
Nations France
Date June 23rd
Where Clermont-Pouyguillès -> Clermont-Pouyguillès
What 04.Stage
Distance 154.8 km
Leader A.Valverde
Youth I.Sosa
Points A.Démare
Mountain O.Rodriguez
Combative Q.Pacher