Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2019 La Route d'Occitanie

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ 03:35:572514
02 Sacha Modolo 1987 EF Education First + 00205
03 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00153
04 David González López 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0013
05 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 0011
06 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0010
07 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 009
08 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 008
09 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 007
10 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 007
11 Edward Dunbar 1996 Team Ineos + 006
12 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 006
13 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 005
14 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 005
15 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 004
16 Romain Cardis 1992 Total Direct Energie + 004
17 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 004
18 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 003
19 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 003
20 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 003
21 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 003
22 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 002
23 Francesco Romano 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 002
24 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Ineos + 002
25 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 002
26 Sean Bennett 1996 EF Education First + 001
27 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 001
28 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 001
29 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 001
30 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 00-
31 Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First + 00
32 Joe Dombrowski 1991 EF Education First + 00
33 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
34 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
35 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
36 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
37 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Ineos + 00
38 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 00
39 Kévin Le Cunff 1988 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 48
40 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Interpro Cycling Academy + 59
41 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 59
42 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 59
43 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 01:01
44 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 01:20
45 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:25
46 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:27
47 Pierre Rolland 1986 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:27
48 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:35
49 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:43
50 Luca Covili 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 01:43
51 Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:43
52 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 01:43
53 James Whelan 1996 EF Education First + 01:43
54 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie + 01:43
55 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:43
56 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:43
57 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:43
58 Michael Bresciani 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 01:43
59 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:43
60 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:43
61 Camille Thominet 1990 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:43
62 Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 02:10
63 Moreno Hofland 1991 EF Education First + 02:10
64 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:10
65 Christian Knees 1981 Team Ineos + 02:25
66 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 02:25
67 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:25
68 Angelo Tulik 1990 Total Direct Energie + 02:25
69 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Total Direct Energie + 02:25
70 Eduard Prades 1987 Movistar Team + 02:25
71 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:25
72 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 02:25
73 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:25
74 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:25
75 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 02:25
76 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 02:25
77 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:25
78 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:25
79 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 03:27
80 Michal Golas 1984 Team Ineos + 03:28
81 Rémy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:51
82 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:51
83 Yohann Gène 1981 Total Direct Energie + 04:28
84 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 04:41
85 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:41
86 Pierre Gouault 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04:41
87 Clément Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:41
88 Morne Van Niekerk 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 04:44
89 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04:44
90 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:50
91 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:52
92 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 04:53
93 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05:29
94 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Ineos + 06:51
95 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 EF Education First + 07:14
96 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:38
97 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 14:38
98 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 14:38
DNF Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team
DNF Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team 18:04:42
02 - Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Ineos + 08
03 - Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First + 17
04 - Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 42
05 - Edward Dunbar 1996 Team Ineos + 45
06 - Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 01:30
07 - Joe Dombrowski 1991 EF Education First + 01:48
08 - Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Ineos + 02:26
09 - Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:32
10 - Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:42
11 - Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 02:45
12 - Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:22
13 - Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:52
14 1 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:16
15 1 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:25
16 2 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 07:27
17 1 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 07:42
18 1 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 08:08
19 2 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 08:32
20 1 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 08:36
21 1 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Interpro Cycling Academy + 09:24
22 2 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:57
23 1 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 10:29
24 1 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 10:35
25 2 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:38
26 - Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:53
27 - Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 12:44
28 4 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 13:22
29 1 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:35
30 1 Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:40
31 3 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16:21
32 3 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 16:29
33 - Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 16:40
34 - Luca Covili 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 16:53
35 - Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 17:12
36 - Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 17:56
37 - Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 19:23
38 3 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 20:21
39 3 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 20:43
40 3 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 20:46
41 2 Angelo Tulik 1990 Total Direct Energie + 22:05
42 2 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 22:44
43 5 Pierre Gouault 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 23:36
44 1 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24:10
45 1 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Total Direct Energie + 25:15
46 2 Francesco Romano 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 25:20
47 2 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 25:28
48 3 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 27:19
49 2 Eduard Prades 1987 Movistar Team + 27:36
50 - Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 28:00
51 5 Rémy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 28:11
52 - Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 29:49
53 1 Christian Knees 1981 Team Ineos + 30:12
54 3 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Interpro Cycling Academy + 30:13
55 6 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 31:11
56 1 Michal Golas 1984 Team Ineos + 31:15
57 1 Pierre Rolland 1986 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 31:49
58 4 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 33:19
59 3 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 33:22
60 4 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 33:27
61 2 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie + 33:29
62 2 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 34:35
63 3 James Whelan 1996 EF Education First + 36:29
64 3 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 37:53
65 6 Sean Bennett 1996 EF Education First + 38:00
66 2 Camille Thominet 1990 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 38:12
67 6 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 38:43
68 3 Clément Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 38:46
69 1 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 39:06
70 8 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 39:32
71 2 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 39:41
72 3 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 40:17
73 1 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 40:45
74 5 Kévin Le Cunff 1988 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 40:58
75 7 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 41:20
76 1 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 41:56
77 24 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 42:23
78 2 Moreno Hofland 1991 EF Education First + 43:17
79 5 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 43:35
80 5 Sacha Modolo 1987 EF Education First + 43:44
81 5 Romain Cardis 1992 Total Direct Energie + 43:58
82 6 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 44:15
83 1 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 44:35
84 9 David González López 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 47:57
85 2 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Ineos + 48:37
86 6 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 49:24
87 8 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 49:36
88 6 Michael Bresciani 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 49:54
89 7 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 50:01
90 2 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 50:42
91 6 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 50:49
92 2 Yohann Gène 1981 Total Direct Energie + 51:10
93 6 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 EF Education First + 52:31
94 5 Morne Van Niekerk 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 53:37
95 5 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 53:46
96 5 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 55:28
97 16 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 56:02
98 - Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 01:03:14
La Route d'Occitanie
France
04.stage Flat
154.8 km
Clermont-Pouyguillès -> Clermont-Pouyguillès
June 23rd (2019)
Leader A.Valverde
Youth I.Sosa
Points A.Démare
Mountain O.Rodriguez
Combative Q.Pacher

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?