Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2019 La Route d'Occitanie

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ 04:50:132514
02 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Ineos + 00205
03 Moreno Hofland 1991 EF Education First + 00153
04 Sacha Modolo 1987 EF Education First + 0013
05 David González López 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0011
06 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0010
07 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 009
08 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 008
09 Michael Bresciani 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 007
10 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 007
11 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 006
12 Romain Cardis 1992 Total Direct Energie + 006
13 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 005
14 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 005
15 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 004
16 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 004
17 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 004
18 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 003
19 Edward Dunbar 1996 Team Ineos + 003
20 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 003
21 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 003
22 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 002
23 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 002
24 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 002
25 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 002
26 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 001
27 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 001
28 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 001
29 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Ineos + 001
30 Gauthier Navarro 2000 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00-
31 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
32 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
33 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
34 Morne Van Niekerk 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
35 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
36 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 00
37 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
38 Eduard Prades 1987 Movistar Team + 00
39 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
40 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
41 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Ineos + 00
42 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
43 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
44 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
45 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
46 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
47 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
48 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
49 Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First + 00
50 Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
51 Luca Covili 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 00
52 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
53 Yohann Gène 1981 Total Direct Energie + 00
54 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 00
55 Camille Thominet 1990 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
56 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
57 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
58 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
59 Joe Dombrowski 1991 EF Education First + 00
60 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
61 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
62 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
63 Christian Knees 1981 Team Ineos + 00
64 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
65 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
66 Rémy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
67 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 00
68 Kévin Le Cunff 1988 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
69 Pierre Gouault 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
70 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
71 Michal Golas 1984 Team Ineos + 00
72 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 00
73 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 00
74 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 00
75 Francesco Romano 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 00
76 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
77 Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
78 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
79 James Whelan 1996 EF Education First + 00
80 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Bike Aid + 00
81 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 00
82 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
83 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
84 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
85 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
86 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
87 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 00
88 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
89 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 00
90 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
91 Clément Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
92 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
93 Benat Intxausti 1986 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
94 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 00
95 Evan Clouse 1999 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
96 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Total Direct Energie + 00
97 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
98 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
99 Pierre Rolland 1986 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
100 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
101 Angelo Tulik 1990 Total Direct Energie + 00
102 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie + 00
103 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
104 Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
105 Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 00
106 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
107 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 41
108 Justin Wolf 1992 Bike Aid + 41
109 Sean Bennett 1996 EF Education First + 01:27
110 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 EF Education First + 01:27
111 Thomas Vaubourzeix 1989 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:43
112 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 03:17
113 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
114 David Casanovas Alegri 1997 Interpro Cycling Academy + 04:48
115 Aaron Grosser 1996 Bike Aid + 00
DNS Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF
DNF Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team 09:34:04
02 - Edward Dunbar 1996 Team Ineos + 04
03 - Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 08
04 1 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 12
05 1 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Ineos + 12
06 2 Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First + 12
07 - Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17
08 - Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 20
09 - Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 44
10 - Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Ineos + 44
11 - Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 58
12 - Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:04
13 - Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 01:15
14 - Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 01:15
15 1 Joe Dombrowski 1991 EF Education First + 01:18
16 1 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:18
17 - Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 02:07
18 2 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:16
19 - Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:16
20 4 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:54
21 5 Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:54
22 3 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:54
23 - Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:54
24 3 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 02:54
25 4 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:10
26 2 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 03:10
27 3 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:10
28 1 Francesco Romano 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 03:10
29 2 Pierre Gouault 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03:13
30 2 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Interpro Cycling Academy + 03:14
31 2 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:16
32 2 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 03:19
33 2 Angelo Tulik 1990 Total Direct Energie + 03:23
34 2 Rémy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:49
35 2 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:49
36 2 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 04:14
37 2 Eduard Prades 1987 Movistar Team + 04:25
38 2 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 04:42
39 4 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 04:42
40 1 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 04:42
41 1 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Interpro Cycling Academy + 04:42
42 2 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05:20
43 2 Luca Covili 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 05:20
44 2 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 05:20
45 3 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:45
46 1 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 05:45
47 3 Kévin Le Cunff 1988 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 07:05
48 9 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 07:08
49 6 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:08
50 4 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:08
51 7 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 07:08
52 7 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 07:08
53 3 Camille Thominet 1990 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 07:08
54 2 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:08
55 2 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 07:08
56 5 Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 07:08
57 8 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:08
58 3 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 07:08
59 1 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Total Direct Energie + 07:08
60 2 Clément Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 07:16
61 2 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:27
62 2 James Whelan 1996 EF Education First + 08:30
63 2 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 08:58
64 2 Pierre Rolland 1986 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 09:42
65 7 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 09:50
66 5 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 09:50
67 10 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 09:50
68 6 Christian Knees 1981 Team Ineos + 09:50
69 6 Michal Golas 1984 Team Ineos + 09:50
70 3 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Bike Aid + 09:50
71 2 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 09:50
72 4 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie + 09:50
73 3 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 09:50
74 4 Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 09:50
75 4 Romain Cardis 1992 Total Direct Energie + 11:32
76 8 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 12:36
77 4 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 12:41
78 2 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 12:41
79 6 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:50
80 6 Gauthier Navarro 2000 Interpro Cycling Academy + 12:58
81 14 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 12:59
82 5 Benat Intxausti 1986 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 13:16
83 1 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 13:27
84 4 Yohann Gène 1981 Total Direct Energie + 13:40
85 17 Moreno Hofland 1991 EF Education First + 14:51
86 6 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 14:55
87 9 Michael Bresciani 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 14:55
88 13 David González López 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:55
89 14 Sacha Modolo 1987 EF Education First + 14:55
90 7 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 14:55
91 8 Morne Van Niekerk 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 14:55
92 3 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 14:55
93 7 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 14:55
94 1 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 14:55
95 1 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 14:55
96 5 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 14:55
97 10 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Ineos + 15:30
98 7 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15:33
99 5 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 15:34
100 11 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 15:36
101 5 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 15:36
102 7 Evan Clouse 1999 Interpro Cycling Academy + 15:36
103 7 Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 15:36
104 8 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 15:36
105 8 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 15:37
106 8 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 15:39
107 8 Aaron Grosser 1996 Bike Aid + 15:56
108 18 Sean Bennett 1996 EF Education First + 16:22
109 11 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 EF Education First + 16:22
110 2 Thomas Vaubourzeix 1989 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 17:19
111 5 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 18:35
112 23 David Casanovas Alegri 1997 Interpro Cycling Academy + 19:43
113 4 Justin Wolf 1992 Bike Aid + 20:05
114 4 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 20:59
115 4 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 21:05
La Route d'Occitanie
France
02.stage Flat
187.7 km
Labruguière -> Martres-Tolosane
June 21st (2019)
Leader A.Valverde
Youth E.Dunbar
Points A.Démare
Mountain L.Chetout
Combative A.Tulik

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?