Route d'Occitanie - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Arnaud Démare FDJ 03:42:02
02 Yohann Gène Direct Energie + 00
03 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre + 00
04 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
05 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
06 Yannick Martinez Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
07 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
08 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
09 Alexander Kamp Stölting Service Group + 00
10 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 00
11 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
12 Matteo Draperi Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
13 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 00
14 Aritz Bagües Euskadi - Murias + 00
15 Ricardo Vale Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
16 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 00
17 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 00
18 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 00
19 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
20 Delio Fernandez Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
21 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
22 Christian Mager Stölting Service Group + 00
23 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
24 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 00
25 Vegard Breen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
26 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 00
27 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 00
28 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi - Murias + 00
29 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
30 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
31 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
32 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
33 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
34 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
35 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
36 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie + 00
37 Guillaume De Almeida Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
38 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
39 Arnold Jeannesson Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
40 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
41 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie + 00
42 Mikel Iturria Euskadi - Murias + 00
43 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP - Auber93 + 00
44 Francis Mourey Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
45 Julien Loubet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
46 Frederico Figueiredo Radio Popular - Boavista + 48
47 Pablo Guerrero Radio Popular - Boavista + 48
48 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 48
49 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 48
50 Pierrick Fedrigo Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 48
51 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 48
52 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 48
53 Julien Duval Armee de Terre + 48
54 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 48
55 Pierre Gouault HP BTP - Auber93 + 48
56 Imanol Estevez Euskadi - Murias + 48
57 Mads Pedersen Stölting Service Group + 48
58 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 48
59 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solution Credits + 48
60 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 48
61 Christophe Laborie Delko Marseille-Provence + 48
62 Guillaume Levarlet HP BTP - Auber93 + 48
63 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille-Provence + 48
64 David Rodrigues Radio Popular - Boavista + 48
65 Victor Etxeberria Radio Popular - Boavista + 48
66 Quentin Pacher Delko Marseille-Provence + 48
67 Alex Aranburu Euskadi - Murias + 48
68 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille-Provence + 48
69 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 48
70 Théo Vimpere HP BTP - Auber93 + 58
71 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 02:42
72 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:42
73 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 02:42
74 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille-Provence + 02:42
75 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 02:42
76 Jérôme Mainard Armee de Terre + 02:42
77 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre + 02:42
78 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:42
79 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 02:42
80 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 02:42
81 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:20
82 Olivier Le Gac FDJ + 03:42
83 Romain Le Roux Armee de Terre + 03:42
84 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 03:42
85 Yann Guyot Armee de Terre + 03:42
86 Mamyr Stash Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:42
87 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 04:13
88 Carlos Barbero Caja Rural - Seguros + 04:22
89 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros + 04:22
90 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 04:22
91 Bruno Armirail Armee de Terre + 04:36
92 Thomas Koep Stölting Service Group + 05:25
93 Michael Reihs Stölting Service Group + 05:27
94 Victor Manakov Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:21
95 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 07:57
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Nairo Quintana Movistar Team 16:34:57
02 - Marc Soler Movistar Team + 36
03 1 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:06
04 1 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie + 01:15
05 1 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:55
06 1 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:01
07 1 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi - Murias + 02:12
08 1 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:20
09 1 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:36
10 1 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:38
11 1 Mikel Iturria Euskadi - Murias + 03:06
12 1 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 03:12
13 1 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros + 03:14
14 1 Delio Fernandez Delko Marseille-Provence + 03:38
15 2 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 04:10
16 - Guillaume Levarlet HP BTP - Auber93 + 04:41
17 3 Arnold Jeannesson Cofidis, Solution Credits + 05:41
18 1 Frederico Figueiredo Radio Popular - Boavista + 06:23
19 2 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 07:13
20 2 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 07:14
21 1 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 07:20
22 19 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 08:55
23 - Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 09:20
24 2 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 11:31
25 1 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 12:17
26 1 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 12:19
27 2 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 12:48
28 3 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre + 13:27
29 1 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 14:41
30 1 Mads Pedersen Stölting Service Group + 14:51
31 1 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 15:10
32 2 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 15:42
33 - Julien Loubet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 16:06
34 - Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros + 16:45
35 1 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 19:05
36 1 Pierrick Fedrigo Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 19:12
37 - Pablo Guerrero Radio Popular - Boavista + 20:44
38 - Quentin Pacher Delko Marseille-Provence + 23:48
39 - Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 24:06
40 1 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 25:37
41 1 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 26:12
42 - Vegard Breen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 26:40
43 - Christian Mager Stölting Service Group + 26:47
44 - Romain Combaud Delko Marseille-Provence + 27:18
45 4 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 28:07
46 5 Francis Mourey Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 28:14
47 6 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie + 28:24
48 - Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 28:35
49 7 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 28:37
50 - Alex Aranburu Euskadi - Murias + 28:58
51 16 Alexander Kamp Stölting Service Group + 29:30
52 9 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille-Provence + 29:32
53 18 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 29:42
54 8 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 29:45
55 9 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille-Provence + 29:51
56 9 Pierre Gouault HP BTP - Auber93 + 30:02
57 9 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 30:11
58 11 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 30:16
59 10 Christophe Laborie Delko Marseille-Provence + 30:22
60 13 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP - Auber93 + 30:39
61 9 Théo Vimpere HP BTP - Auber93 + 30:39
62 10 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille-Provence + 31:00
63 8 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 31:11
64 6 Jérôme Mainard Armee de Terre + 31:24
65 9 Victor Etxeberria Radio Popular - Boavista + 31:28
66 6 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 31:31
67 22 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros + 31:41
68 22 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 31:45
69 6 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solution Credits + 31:54
70 7 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 32:19
71 14 Yann Guyot Armee de Terre + 32:22
72 13 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 32:28
73 4 Imanol Estevez Euskadi - Murias + 32:54
74 5 Aritz Bagües Euskadi - Murias + 33:21
75 5 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 33:33
76 5 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 33:35
77 5 Olivier Le Gac FDJ + 33:36
78 5 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 34:16
79 5 Yannick Martinez Delko Marseille-Provence + 34:22
80 26 Victor Manakov Gazprom - RusVelo + 34:48
81 13 Michael Reihs Stölting Service Group + 35:00
82 6 Yohann Gène Direct Energie + 35:01
83 1 David Rodrigues Radio Popular - Boavista + 35:04
84 7 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre + 35:20
85 5 Ricardo Vale Radio Popular - Boavista + 35:20
86 10 Romain Le Roux [*] Armee de Terre + 35:43
87 2 Julien Duval Armee de Terre + 36:06
88 4 Guillaume De Almeida Radio Popular - Boavista + 36:11
89 11 Thomas Koep Stölting Service Group + 37:37
90 4 Carlos Barbero Caja Rural - Seguros + 38:48
91 4 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 38:59
92 7 Bruno Armirail Armee de Terre + 39:00
93 1 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 41:42
94 1 Mamyr Stash Gazprom - RusVelo + 41:50
95 - Matteo Draperi Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 42:36
Information
Nation France
Date 19th June
Where Gers -> Astarac Arros en Gascogne
What 5th stage
Distance 155 km
Leader N.Quintana
Youth M.Soler
Points M.Belletti
Mountain Q.Jauregui
Combative S.Chavanel
Other
Embed Results