Route d'Occitanie - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Bryan Coquard Direct Energie 04:50:01
02 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 00
03 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
04 Yannick Martinez Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
05 Daniel McLay Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
06 Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
07 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre + 00
08 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 00
09 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
10 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
11 Alexander Kamp Stölting Service Group + 00
12 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
13 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 00
14 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
15 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 00
16 Guillaume Levarlet HP BTP - Auber93 + 00
17 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
18 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
19 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
20 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
21 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 00
22 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
23 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie + 00
24 Julien Loubet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
25 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
26 Quentin Pacher Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
27 Arnold Jeannesson Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
28 Delio Fernandez Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
29 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP - Auber93 + 00
30 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
31 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
32 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
33 Frederico Figueiredo Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
34 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
35 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 00
36 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
37 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
38 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
39 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
40 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
41 Romain Le Roux Armee de Terre + 00
42 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 00
43 Michael Reihs Stölting Service Group + 00
44 Yoann Bagot Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
45 Enrique Sanz Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
46 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
47 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 00
48 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
49 Christian Mager Stölting Service Group + 00
50 Mamyr Stash Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
51 Mikel Iturria Euskadi - Murias + 00
52 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP - Auber93 + 00
53 Francis Mourey Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
54 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
55 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
56 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 00
57 Marc Sarreau FDJ + 00
58 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre + 00
59 Christophe Laborie Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
60 Pierre Gouault HP BTP - Auber93 + 00
61 Vegard Breen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
62 Ricardo Vale Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
63 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 00
64 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 00
65 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
66 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
67 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi - Murias + 00
68 Imanol Estevez Euskadi - Murias + 00
69 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
70 Alex Aranburu Euskadi - Murias + 00
71 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
72 Julien Guay HP BTP - Auber93 + 00
73 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
74 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 00
75 Théo Vimpere HP BTP - Auber93 + 00
76 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 00
77 Jérôme Mainard Armee de Terre + 00
78 Victor Etxeberria Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
79 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 00
80 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 00
81 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 00
82 Pablo Guerrero Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
83 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 00
84 Victor Manakov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
85 Bruno Armirail Armee de Terre + 00
86 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
87 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie + 00
88 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
89 David Rodrigues Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
90 Thomas Boudat Direct Energie + 17
91 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 41
92 Romain Lemarchand Stölting Service Group + 46
93 Julien Duval Armee de Terre + 51
94 Yohann Gène Direct Energie + 51
95 Olivier Le Gac FDJ + 57
96 David Menut HP BTP - Auber93 + 59
97 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:16
98 Carlos Barbero Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:16
99 Guillaume De Almeida Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:16
100 Pierrick Fedrigo Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:16
101 Alexander Serov Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:10
102 Samuele Conti Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 02:10
103 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:10
104 Thomas Koep Stölting Service Group + 02:10
105 Mads Pedersen Stölting Service Group + 02:10
106 Clément Penven Armee de Terre + 02:10
107 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 02:10
108 Yann Guyot Armee de Terre + 02:14
109 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 03:56
110 Matteo Draperi Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 04:12
111 Carlos Jimenez Radio Popular - Boavista + 04:12
112 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 04:28
113 Aritz Bagües Euskadi - Murias + 04:28
114 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 04:28
115 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 07:15
DNF Ildar Arslanov Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen Stölting Service Group
DNF Michael Carbel Stölting Service Group
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Bryan Coquard Direct Energie 04:49:51
02 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 04
03 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 05
04 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 06
05 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 08
06 Yannick Martinez Delko Marseille-Provence + 10
07 Daniel McLay Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 10
08 Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale + 10
09 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre + 10
10 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 10
11 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 10
12 Alexander Kamp Stölting Service Group + 10
13 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros + 10
14 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 10
15 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solution Credits + 10
16 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 10
17 Guillaume Levarlet HP BTP - Auber93 + 10
18 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 10
19 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 10
20 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille-Provence + 10
21 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 10
22 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 10
23 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros + 10
24 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie + 10
25 Julien Loubet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 10
26 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 10
27 Quentin Pacher Delko Marseille-Provence + 10
28 Arnold Jeannesson Cofidis, Solution Credits + 10
29 Delio Fernandez Delko Marseille-Provence + 10
30 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP - Auber93 + 10
31 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 10
32 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 10
33 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille-Provence + 10
34 Frederico Figueiredo Radio Popular - Boavista + 10
35 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 10
36 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros + 10
37 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 10
38 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 10
39 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural - Seguros + 10
40 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 10
41 Romain Le Roux Armee de Terre + 10
42 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 10
43 Michael Reihs Stölting Service Group + 10
44 Yoann Bagot Cofidis, Solution Credits + 10
45 Enrique Sanz Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 10
46 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 10
47 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 10
48 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits + 10
49 Christian Mager Stölting Service Group + 10
50 Mamyr Stash Gazprom - RusVelo + 10
51 Mikel Iturria Euskadi - Murias + 10
52 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP - Auber93 + 10
53 Francis Mourey Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 10
54 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 10
55 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros + 10
56 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 10
57 Marc Sarreau FDJ + 10
58 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre + 10
59 Christophe Laborie Delko Marseille-Provence + 10
60 Pierre Gouault HP BTP - Auber93 + 10
61 Vegard Breen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 10
62 Ricardo Vale Radio Popular - Boavista + 10
63 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 10
64 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 10
65 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille-Provence + 10
66 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 10
67 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi - Murias + 10
68 Imanol Estevez Euskadi - Murias + 10
69 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 10
70 Alex Aranburu Euskadi - Murias + 10
71 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille-Provence + 10
72 Julien Guay HP BTP - Auber93 + 10
73 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 10
74 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 10
75 Théo Vimpere HP BTP - Auber93 + 10
76 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 10
77 Jérôme Mainard Armee de Terre + 10
78 Victor Etxeberria Radio Popular - Boavista + 10
79 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 10
80 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 10
81 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 10
82 Pablo Guerrero Radio Popular - Boavista + 10
83 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 10
84 Victor Manakov Gazprom - RusVelo + 10
85 Bruno Armirail Armee de Terre + 10
86 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 10
87 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie + 10
88 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 10
89 David Rodrigues Radio Popular - Boavista + 10
90 Thomas Boudat Direct Energie + 27
91 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 51
92 Romain Lemarchand Stölting Service Group + 56
93 Julien Duval Armee de Terre + 01:01
94 Yohann Gène Direct Energie + 01:01
95 Olivier Le Gac FDJ + 01:07
96 David Menut HP BTP - Auber93 + 01:09
97 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:26
98 Carlos Barbero Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:26
99 Guillaume De Almeida Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:26
100 Pierrick Fedrigo Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:26
101 Alexander Serov Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:20
102 Samuele Conti Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 02:20
103 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:20
104 Thomas Koep Stölting Service Group + 02:20
105 Mads Pedersen Stölting Service Group + 02:20
106 Clément Penven Armee de Terre + 02:20
107 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 02:20
108 Yann Guyot Armee de Terre + 02:24
109 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 04:06
110 Matteo Draperi Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 04:22
111 Carlos Jimenez Radio Popular - Boavista + 04:22
112 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 04:38
113 Aritz Bagües Euskadi - Murias + 04:38
114 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 04:38
115 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 07:25
Information
Nation France
Date 16th June
Where Saint-Pons-de-Thomières -> Bessières
What 1st stage
Distance 196 km
Leader B.Coquard
Youth B.Coquard
Points B.Coquard
Mountain Q.Jauregui
Combative N.Quintana
Other
Embed Results