Route d'Occitanie - 2013

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar 04:43:53
02 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
03 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 00
04 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
05 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 10
06 Diego Rosa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 10
07 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 10
08 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 16
09 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 18
10 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 18
11 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 18
12 Fabrice Jeandesboz Sojasun + 18
13 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18
14 Alexis Vuillermoz Sojasun + 01:02
15 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 01:02
16 Stéphane Rossetto BigMat - Auber 93 + 01:02
17 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 01:21
18 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:21
19 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 01:22
20 Thomas Degand Accent Jobs - Wanty + 03:41
21 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 04:06
22 Antoine Lavieu La Pomme Marseille + 04:06
23 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:06
24 Danail Petrov Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:06
25 Dario Cataldo Sky ProCycling + 04:06
26 Jurgen Van Goolen Accent Jobs - Wanty + 04:40
27 Sebastien Baldauf Team NSP - Ghost + 04:40
28 David Le Lay Sojasun + 04:40
29 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 04:40
30 Nicolas Bazin BigMat - Auber 93 + 04:40
31 Francis Mourey FDJ.fr + 04:40
32 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 05:48
33 Oleksandr Polivoda Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 05:48
34 Yannick Martinez La Pomme Marseille + 05:48
35 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 05:48
36 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 05:48
37 Nicolas Baldo Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 05:48
38 Ivan Velasco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:14
39 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 10:28
40 Théo Vimpere BigMat - Auber 93 + 10:54
41 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 12:10
42 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 12:32
43 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 12:32
44 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 12:32
45 Riccardo Chiarini Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 13:29
46 Temesgen Teklehaimanot Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 13:29
47 Dimitri Le Boulch BigMat - Auber 93 + 13:29
48 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 13:29
49 Geoffroy Lequatre Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 13:29
50 Yoann Paillot La Pomme Marseille + 13:29
51 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 13:29
52 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 13:29
53 Florent Barle Cofidis + 13:29
54 Christophe Laborie Sojasun + 13:29
55 Ian Boswell Sky ProCycling + 13:29
56 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 13:29
57 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 13:29
58 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 13:29
59 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 13:29
60 Nicolas Vogondy Accent Jobs - Wanty + 13:29
61 Sandy Casar FDJ.fr + 13:29
62 Guillaume Faucon BigMat - Auber 93 + 19:13
63 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 21:01
64 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 21:01
65 Paul Poux Sojasun + 21:01
66 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:01
67 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 21:01
68 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 21:01
69 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 21:01
70 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 21:01
71 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 21:01
72 Manuel Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:37
73 Stefan Schäfer Team NSP - Ghost + 22:51
74 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 24:22
75 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 24:22
76 Julien Antomarchi La Pomme Marseille + 24:22
77 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 27:15
78 Danilo Napolitano Accent Jobs - Wanty + 27:15
79 Benjamin Verraes Accent Jobs - Wanty + 27:15
80 Roy Jans Accent Jobs - Wanty + 27:15
81 Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93 + 27:15
82 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille + 27:15
83 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 27:15
84 Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille + 27:15
85 Flavien Dassonville BigMat - Auber 93 + 27:15
86 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 27:15
87 Rene Hooghiemster Team NSP - Ghost + 27:15
88 Jacob Fiedler Team NSP - Ghost + 27:15
89 Leo Menville Team NSP - Ghost + 27:15
90 Sven Forberger Team NSP - Ghost + 27:15
91 Sebastian Forke Team NSP - Ghost + 27:15
92 Thomas Rostollan La Pomme Marseille + 27:15
93 Adrien Chenaux Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 27:15
94 Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 27:15
95 Nicolas Winter Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 27:15
96 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 27:15
97 Gregory Habeaux Accent Jobs - Wanty + 27:15
98 Steven Caethoven Accent Jobs - Wanty + 27:15
99 Etienne Tortelier Sojasun + 27:15
100 Nicolas Lüthi Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 27:15
101 Cyril Bessy Cofidis + 27:15
102 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 27:15
103 Tino Thömel Team NSP - Ghost + 27:15
OOT Mattia Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNS Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team
DNF Kansatansin Klimiankou Atlas Personal - Jakroo
DNF Benoit Drujon BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Pierre-Luc Périchon Bretagne - Séché Environnement
DNF Romain Lemarchand Cofidis
DNF Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille
DNF Alex Dowsett Movistar Team
DNF Argiro Ospina Hernandez Movistar Team
DNF Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar
Information
Nation France
Date 15th June
Where Izaourt -> Bagneres-de-Luchon
What 3rd stage
Distance 175 km
Leader T.Voeckler
Points Y.Martinez
Mountain O.Fraile
Sprint S.Caethoven
Other
Embed Results