Route d'Occitanie - 2013

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Yohann Gène Team Europcar 04:38:00
02 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 00
03 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
04 Yannick Martinez La Pomme Marseille + 00
05 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 00
06 Geoffroy Lequatre Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
07 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
08 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 00
09 Sebastien Baldauf Team NSP - Ghost + 00
10 Diego Rosa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
11 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
12 Alexis Vuillermoz Sojasun + 00
13 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 00
14 Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille + 00
15 Nicolas Bazin BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
16 Danail Petrov Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
17 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
18 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
19 Ivan Velasco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
20 Jurgen Van Goolen Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
21 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 00
22 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
23 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 00
24 Pierre-Luc Périchon Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
25 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 00
26 Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
27 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 00
28 Gregory Habeaux Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
29 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 00
30 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 00
31 Dimitri Le Boulch BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
32 Dario Cataldo Sky ProCycling + 00
33 Fabrice Jeandesboz Sojasun + 00
34 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
35 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
36 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 00
37 Nicolas Baldo Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
38 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
39 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 00
40 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
41 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
42 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
43 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 00
44 Thomas Degand Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
45 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 00
46 Francis Mourey FDJ.fr + 00
47 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 00
48 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 00
49 Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
50 David Le Lay Sojasun + 00
51 Stéphane Rossetto BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
52 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 00
53 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 00
54 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
55 Adrien Chenaux Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
56 Riccardo Chiarini Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
57 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 00
58 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 00
59 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 00
60 Paul Poux Sojasun + 00
61 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
62 Oleksandr Polivoda Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
63 Ian Boswell Sky ProCycling + 00
64 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 00
65 Nicolas Vogondy Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
66 Sandy Casar FDJ.fr + 00
67 Christophe Laborie Sojasun + 00
68 Temesgen Teklehaimanot Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
69 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 00
70 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 00
71 Julien Antomarchi La Pomme Marseille + 00
72 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 20
73 Cyril Bessy Cofidis + 30
74 Etienne Tortelier Sojasun + 30
75 Antoine Lavieu La Pomme Marseille + 01:20
76 Romain Lemarchand Cofidis + 01:34
77 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 01:34
78 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 01:58
79 Roy Jans Accent Jobs - Wanty + 02:32
80 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 03:09
81 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 03:09
82 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 03:21
83 Danilo Napolitano Accent Jobs - Wanty + 03:23
84 Yoann Paillot La Pomme Marseille + 03:34
85 Nicolas Lüthi Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 03:34
86 Kansatansin Klimiankou Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 03:34
87 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:34
88 Nicolas Winter Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 03:34
89 Manuel Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:34
90 Argiro Ospina Hernandez Movistar Team + 03:34
91 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 04:38
92 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 04:38
93 Sven Forberger Team NSP - Ghost + 04:38
94 Florent Barle Cofidis + 04:38
95 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 04:38
96 Stefan Schäfer Team NSP - Ghost + 07:40
97 Tino Thömel Team NSP - Ghost + 07:40
98 Jacob Fiedler Team NSP - Ghost + 07:40
99 Benjamin Verraes Accent Jobs - Wanty + 07:40
100 Flavien Dassonville BigMat - Auber 93 + 08:36
101 Benoit Drujon BigMat - Auber 93 + 08:36
102 Théo Vimpere BigMat - Auber 93 + 08:36
103 Leo Menville Team NSP - Ghost + 08:36
104 Guillaume Faucon BigMat - Auber 93 + 08:36
105 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 08:36
106 Steven Caethoven Accent Jobs - Wanty + 08:36
107 Rene Hooghiemster Team NSP - Ghost + 08:36
108 Thomas Rostollan La Pomme Marseille + 10:48
109 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille + 10:48
110 Sebastian Forke Team NSP - Ghost + 10:48
111 Mattia Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 10:50
112 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 13:00
113 Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille + 20:47
Information
Nation France
Date 14th June
Where Villecomtal-sur-Arros -> Villecomtal-sur-Arros
What 2nd stage
Distance 183 km
Leader Y.Martinez
Points Y.Martinez
Mountain R.Hardy
Sprint S.Caethoven
Other
Embed Results