Route d'Occitanie - 2013

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Yannick Martinez La Pomme Marseille 05:19:44
02 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 00
03 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 00
04 Danilo Napolitano Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
05 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 00
06 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 00
07 Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille + 00
08 Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
09 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
10 Christophe Laborie Sojasun + 00
11 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
12 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 00
13 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 00
14 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 00
15 Manuel Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
16 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
17 Leo Menville Team NSP - Ghost + 00
18 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 00
19 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 00
20 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 00
21 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 00
22 Diego Rosa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
23 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 00
24 Nicolas Bazin BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
25 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 00
26 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 00
27 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 00
28 Florent Barle Cofidis + 00
29 Jacob Fiedler Team NSP - Ghost + 00
30 Benjamin Verraes Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
31 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 00
32 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 00
33 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
34 Nicolas Lüthi Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
35 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 00
36 Dario Cataldo Sky ProCycling + 00
37 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 00
38 Tino Thömel Team NSP - Ghost + 00
39 Alexis Vuillermoz Sojasun + 00
40 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
41 Rene Hooghiemster Team NSP - Ghost + 00
42 Sebastien Baldauf Team NSP - Ghost + 00
43 Fabrice Jeandesboz Sojasun + 00
44 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 00
45 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
46 Sebastian Forke Team NSP - Ghost + 00
47 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
48 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
49 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
50 Geoffroy Lequatre Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
51 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
52 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 00
53 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
54 Riccardo Chiarini Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
55 Romain Lemarchand Cofidis + 00
56 Nicolas Winter Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
57 Jurgen Van Goolen Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
58 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 00
59 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
60 Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
61 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 00
62 Gregory Habeaux Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
63 Antoine Lavieu La Pomme Marseille + 00
64 Thomas Degand Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
65 Guillaume Faucon BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
66 Francis Mourey FDJ.fr + 00
67 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
68 Dimitri Le Boulch BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
69 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 00
70 Yoann Paillot La Pomme Marseille + 00
71 Roy Jans Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
72 Sven Forberger Team NSP - Ghost + 00
73 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
74 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 00
75 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille + 00
76 Stefan Schäfer Team NSP - Ghost + 00
77 David Le Lay Sojasun + 00
78 Danail Petrov Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
79 Paul Poux Sojasun + 00
80 Kansatansin Klimiankou Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
81 Pierre-Luc Périchon Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
82 Nicolas Baldo Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
83 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
84 Benoit Drujon BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
85 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 00
86 Oleksandr Polivoda Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
87 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
88 Ivan Velasco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
89 Temesgen Teklehaimanot Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
90 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 00
91 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 00
92 Théo Vimpere BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
93 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 00
94 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 00
95 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 00
96 Sandy Casar FDJ.fr + 00
97 Thomas Rostollan La Pomme Marseille + 00
98 Ian Boswell Sky ProCycling + 00
99 Flavien Dassonville BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
100 Etienne Tortelier Sojasun + 00
101 Julien Antomarchi La Pomme Marseille + 00
102 Stéphane Rossetto BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
103 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
104 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 00
105 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 00
106 Steven Caethoven Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
107 Adrien Chenaux Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 41
108 Nicolas Vogondy Accent Jobs - Wanty + 01:43
109 Cyril Bessy Cofidis + 13:02
110 Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille + 13:02
111 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 13:02
112 Argiro Ospina Hernandez Movistar Team + 13:02
113 Mattia Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 13:05
DNF Ruben Fernandez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Fabien Schmidt Sojasun
Information
Nation France
Date 13th June
Where Castres -> Mirande
What 1st stage
Distance 209 km
Leader Y.Martinez
Points Y.Martinez
Mountain R.Hardy
Sprint T.Rostollan
Other
Embed Results