Route d'Occitanie - 2011

Overall Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team 19:12:36
02 Davide Rebellin Miche - Guerciotti + 40
03 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 43
04 Jose Herrada Caja Rural + 50
05 Sandy Casar FDJ + 50
06 Sébastien Joly Saur - Sojasun + 51
07 Thomas Degand Veranda's Willems - Accent + 51
08 Maxime Mederel BigMat - Auber 93 + 51
09 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 51
10 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 1:01
11 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 1:17
12 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 2:00
13 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 3:41
14 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 4:19
15 Jurgen Van Goolen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 4:37
16 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 6:05
17 Constantino Zaballa Miche - Guerciotti + 7:42
18 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 7:45
19 Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano + 7:56
20 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 8:40
21 Nicolas Bazin BigMat - Auber 93 + 8:47
22 Antonio Piedra Andalucia Caja Granada + 8:53
23 Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis + 9:06
24 Francisco Pérez Movistar Team + 10:14
25 Anthony Geslin FDJ + 11:10
26 Thomas Damuseau Skil - Shimano + 11:54
27 Guillaume Faucon BigMat - Auber 93 + 12:54
28 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 13:04
29 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 13:08
30 Javier Ramirez Andalucia Caja Granada + 13:32
31 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 13:47
32 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 14:19
33 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 15:16
34 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 16:52
35 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 18:10
36 Higinio Fernandez Caja Rural + 18:47
37 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 18:48
38 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 23:06
39 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 23:28
40 Wesley Sulzberger FDJ + 25:10
41 Staf Scheirlinckx Veranda's Willems - Accent + 25:38
42 José Luis Roldán Andalucia Caja Granada + 25:59
43 Adrian Palomares Andalucia Caja Granada + 26:12
44 Steve Houanard AG2R La Mondiale + 26:16
45 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 26:35
46 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucia Caja Granada + 26:50
47 Javier Iriarte Movistar Team + 27:34
48 Gregory Habeaux Veranda's Willems - Accent + 28:07
49 Michele Gaia Miche - Guerciotti + 29:27
50 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 30:06
51 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 31:08
52 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 31:08
53 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Schuller + 31:08
54 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Schuller + 32:36
55 Egoitz Garcia Caja Rural + 32:45
56 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 32:51
57 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 33:02
58 Jaco Venter Veranda's Willems - Accent + 33:04
59 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale + 33:06
60 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 33:41
61 James Vanlandschoot Veranda's Willems - Accent + 34:16
62 Kjell Carlström Sky ProCycling + 34:16
63 Evert Verbist Veranda's Willems - Accent + 35:01
64 Jose Alberto Benitez Andalucia Caja Granada + 35:11
65 Stefan Schumacher Miche - Guerciotti + 37:17
66 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Schuller + 37:54
67 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Andalucia Caja Granada + 39:06
68 Ruben Martinez Hernandez Caja Rural + 39:06
69 Romain Lemarchand AG2R La Mondiale + 40:19
70 Romain Hardy Bretagne - Schuller + 41:46
71 Mitch Docker Skil - Shimano + 42:44
72 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 44:49
73 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 46:32
74 Stephane Poulhies Saur - Sojasun + 47:58
75 David Bernabeu Andalucia Caja Granada + 49:01
76 Stefan van Dijk [*] Veranda's Willems - Accent + 49:15
77 David De La Cruz Caja Rural + 49:33
78 Romain Matheou Saur - Sojasun + 49:44
79 Johan Mombaerts BigMat - Auber 93 + 49:49
80 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 52:47
81 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 52:47
82 Romain Bacon BigMat - Auber 93 + 54:04
83 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 54:55
84 Diego Milan Caja Rural + 55:29
85 Slawomir Kohut Miche - Guerciotti + 55:40
86 Sylvain Calzati Bretagne - Schuller + 55:40
87 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Schuller + 58:38
88 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 59:52
89 Saïd Haddou Team Europcar + 1:00:19
90 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 1:00:38
91 Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Schuller + 1:00:41
92 Volodymyr Zagorodny Miche - Guerciotti + 1:00:55
DNF Sylvain Georges BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Dimitri Le Boulch BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Nicolas Rousseau BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Guillaume Blot Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Aitor Galdos Caja Rural
DNF Julian Sanchez Caja Rural
DNF Tony Gallopin Cofidis
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ
DNF William Aranzazu Escobar Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Pedro Merino Criado Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Cyril Bessy Saur - Sojasun
DNF Thomas Bonnin Skil - Shimano
DNF Feng Han Skil - Shimano
DNF Guillaume Le Floch Team Europcar
Information
Nation France
Date 16th - 19th June
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results