Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Route d'Occitanie
UCI, 22nd -25th June 2002, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Czechia
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Kazakhstan
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Russia
Spain
Ukraine
USA
Teams
Ag2r Prévoyance
BigMat - Auber 93
Bonjour
Cofidis
Crédit Agricole
Domo - Farm Frites
Fassa Bortolo
iBanesto.com
Jean Delatour
La Française des Jeux
Lotto - Adecco
Rabobank
Team CSC - Tiscali
Team Telekom
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Leipheimer
Levi
1973
Rabobank
14:27:29
02
Kintana
Aitor
1975
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 44
03
Kivilev
Andrei
1973
Cofidis
+ 57
04
Goubert
Stéphane
1970
Jean Delatour
+ 01:12
05
Bruylandts
Dave
1976
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 01:15
06
Baranowski
Dariusz
1972
iBanesto.com
+ 01:37
07
Garcia
Felix Manuel
1968
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 02:01
08
Gil
Koldo
1978
iBanesto.com
+ 02:04
09
Robin
Jean-Cyril
1969
La Française des Jeux
+ 02:13
10
Konecny
Tomas
1973
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 02:35
11
Millar
David
1977
Cofidis
+ 02:35
12
Vogondy
Nicolas
1977
La Française des Jeux
+ 02:49
13
Van Goolen
Jurgen
1980
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 03:09
14
Brochard
Laurent
1968
Jean Delatour
+ 03:10
15
Honchar
Serhiy
1970
Fassa Bortolo
+ 03:23
16
Brozyna
Tomasz
1970
iBanesto.com
+ 03:52
17
Merckx
Axel
1972
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 04:27
18
Arrieta
José Luis
1971
iBanesto.com
+ 04:50
19
Kessler
Matthias
1979
Team Telekom
+ 05:32
20
Botcharov
Alexandre
1975
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 06:10
21
Astarloza
Mikel
1979
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 06:11
22
Halgand
Patrice
1974
Jean Delatour
+ 06:13
23
Trentin
Guido
1975
Cofidis
+ 06:18
24
Chaurreau
Inigo
1973
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 06:34
25
Bénéteau
Walter
1972
Bonjour
+ 07:11
26
Blanco
Santiago
1974
iBanesto.com
+ 07:40
27
O'Grady
Stuart
1973
Crédit Agricole
+ 07:46
28
Jenner
Christopher
1974
Crédit Agricole
+ 07:51
29
Bessy
Frederic
1972
Crédit Agricole
+ 08:13
30
Calvente
Manuel
1976
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 08:27
31
Oriol
Christophe
1973
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 08:46
32
Moerenhout
Koos
1973
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 09:24
33
Hiekmann
Torsten
1980
Team Telekom
+ 09:27
34
Laurent
Christophe
1977
Jean Delatour
+ 09:55
35
Vaughters
Jonathan
1973
Crédit Agricole
+ 10:26
36
Niermann
Grischa
1975
Rabobank
+ 10:32
37
Voigt
Jens
1971
Crédit Agricole
+ 10:55
38
Belli
Wladimir
1970
Fassa Bortolo
+ 10:57
39
Vasseur
Cédric
1970
Cofidis
+ 11:57
40
Jan
Xavier
1970
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 12:36
41
Guesdon
Frédéric
1971
La Française des Jeux
+ 12:38
42
Blaudzun
Michael
1973
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 12:38
43
Brandt
Christophe
1977
Lotto - Adecco
+ 12:43
44
Mattan
Nico
1971
Cofidis
+ 14:15
45
Sivakov
Alexei
1972
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 14:50
46
Clain
Médéric
1976
Cofidis
+ 15:29
47
van Heeswijk
Max
1973
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 16:08
48
Poilvet
Benoît
1976
Crédit Agricole
+ 16:51
49
Asmaker
Olivier
1973
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 16:52
50
Tosatto
Matteo
1974
Fassa Bortolo
+ 16:58
51
Thibout
Bruno
1969
Jean Delatour
+ 17:37
52
Hushovd
Thor
1978
Crédit Agricole
+ 18:07
53
Nazon
Damien
1974
Bonjour
+ 18:10
54
Lamour
Claude
1969
Cofidis
+ 18:15
55
Stremersch
Tom
1975
Lotto - Adecco
+ 18:34
56
Lebreton
Lylian
1972
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 19:07
57
Simon
François
1968
Bonjour
+ 19:38
58
Zanette
Denis
1970
Fassa Bortolo
+ 19:39
59
Knaven
Servais
1971
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 19:46
60
Van Hyfte
Paul
1972
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 19:55
61
Bergès
Stéphane
1975
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 20:25
62
Hinault
Sébastien
1974
Crédit Agricole
+ 21:01
63
Pronk
Matthé
1974
Rabobank
+ 22:30
64
Nocentini
Rinaldo
1977
Fassa Bortolo
+ 22:56
65
Salanson
Fabrice
1979
Bonjour
+ 23:07
66
de Groot
Bram
1974
Rabobank
+ 23:30
67
Engels
Addy
1977
Rabobank
+ 23:34
68
Magnien
Emmanuel
1971
Bonjour
+ 24:14
69
Augé
Stephane
1974
Jean Delatour
+ 24:30
70
Pineau
Jérôme
1980
Bonjour
+ 26:12
71
Voeckler
Thomas
1979
Bonjour
+ 28:14
72
Cooke
Baden
1978
La Française des Jeux
+ 29:18
73
Bouvard
Gilles
1969
Jean Delatour
+ 32:15
74
Jeune
Raphael
1975
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 34:46
75
Vierhouten
Aart
1970
Lotto - Adecco
+ 37:23
76
Boerman
Coen
1976
Rabobank
+ 48:32
77
Dekker
Erik
1970
Rabobank
+ 51:43
DNF
Estadieu
Laurent
1975
Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF
Portal
Nicolas
1979
Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF
Turpin
Ludovic
1975
Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF
Saugrain
Cyril
1973
BigMat - Auber 93
DNF
Talabardon
Sebastien
1978
BigMat - Auber 93
DNF
Pichon
Mickael
1973
Bonjour
DNF
Tombak
Janek
1976
Cofidis
DNF
Tankink
Bram
1978
Domo - Farm Frites
DNF
Petacchi
Alessandro
1974
Fassa Bortolo
DNF
Petacchi
Alessandro
1974
Fassa Bortolo
DNF
Lastras
Pablo
1976
iBanesto.com
DNF
Mercado
Juan Miguel
1978
iBanesto.com
DNF
Vila
Patxi
1975
iBanesto.com
DNF
Bodo
Thomas
1980
La Française des Jeux
DNF
Lhuillier
Regis
1980
La Française des Jeux
DNF
McGee
Bradley
1976
La Française des Jeux
DNF
Wiggins
Bradley
1980
La Française des Jeux
DNF
Baguet
Serge
1969
Lotto - Adecco
DNF
Gardeyn
Gorik
1980
Lotto - Adecco
DNF
Mikhailov
Gennady
1974
Lotto - Adecco
DNF
van Dijk
Stefan
1976
Lotto - Adecco
DNF
Verbrugghe
Ief
1975
Lotto - Adecco
DNF
Mutsaars
Ronald
1979
Rabobank
DNF
Jalabert
Nicolas
1973
Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF
Bartko
Robert
1975
Team Telekom
DNF
Heppner
Jens
1964
Team Telekom
DNF
Kopp
David
1979
Team Telekom
DNF
Reichl
Dirk
1981
Team Telekom
DNF
Schumacher
Stefan
1981
Team Telekom
Information
Route d'Occitanie
France
22nd -25th June 2002
2.3