FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Route d'Occitanie
UCI, 23rd -26th June 2001, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Bulgaria
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Lithuania
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Spain
Sweden
USA
Teams
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
BigMat - Auber 93
Bonjour
Cofidis
Crédit Agricole
Euskaltel-Euskadi
Fassa Bortolo
Festina - Lotus
iBanesto.com
Jean Delatour
Kelme - Costa Blanca
La Française des Jeux
Lotto - Adecco
Mercury - Viatel
Rabobank
Team CSC - Tiscali
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Casagrande
Francesco
1970
Fassa Bortolo
16:37:02
02
Voigt
Jens
1971
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:14
03
Rumsas
Raimondas
1972
Fassa Bortolo
+ 01:56
04
Casagrande
Francesco
1970
Fassa Bortolo
+ 03:30
05
Mancebo
Francisco
1976
iBanesto.com
+ 04:38
06
Roux
Laurent
1972
Jean Delatour
+ 04:47
07
Menchov
Denis
1978
iBanesto.com
+ 05:22
08
Brozyna
Tomasz
1970
iBanesto.com
+ 06:15
09
Chaurreau
Inigo
1973
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 06:31
10
Casar
Sandy
1979
La Française des Jeux
+ 07:06
11
Jan
Xavier
1970
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 07:58
12
Moncoutié
David
1975
Cofidis
+ 08:21
13
Rinero
Christophe
1973
Cofidis
+ 08:25
14
Botcharov
Alexandre
1975
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
+ 08:28
15
Chavanel
Sylvain
1979
Bonjour
+ 09:34
16
del Olmo
Txema
1973
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 10:34
17
Agnolutto
Christophe
1969
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
+ 11:06
18
Loda
Nicola
1971
Fassa Bortolo
+ 14:04
19
Barbosa
Candido
1974
iBanesto.com
+ 14:06
20
Aerts
Mario
1974
Lotto - Adecco
+ 14:11
21
Lelli
Massimiliano
1967
Cofidis
+ 14:44
22
Zaballa
Constantino
1978
Kelme - Costa Blanca
+ 15:39
23
Trentin
Guido
1975
Cofidis
+ 15:44
24
Bouvard
Gilles
1969
Jean Delatour
+ 15:59
25
Etxebarria
David
1973
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 16:35
26
de Groot
Bram
1974
Rabobank
+ 16:41
27
Poilvet
Benoît
1976
Crédit Agricole
+ 17:09
28
Van de Wouwer
Kurt
1971
Lotto - Adecco
+ 17:10
29
De Los Angeles
Juan Jose
1973
Kelme - Costa Blanca
+ 18:16
30
Baguet
Serge
1969
Lotto - Adecco
+ 18:34
31
Peron
Andrea
1971
Fassa Bortolo
+ 19:15
32
Bessy
Frederic
1972
Crédit Agricole
+ 20:18
33
Rault
Dominique
1971
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 22:01
34
Flores
Iker
1976
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 22:06
35
Engels
Addy
1977
Rabobank
+ 22:47
36
Axelsson
Niklas
1972
Mercury - Viatel
+ 24:03
37
Blaudzun
Michael
1973
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 24:17
38
Pronk
Matthé
1974
Rabobank
+ 25:34
39
Basso
Ivan
1977
Fassa Bortolo
+ 26:40
40
Sivakov
Alexei
1972
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 26:50
41
Bouyer
Franck
1974
Bonjour
+ 29:10
42
Goubert
Stéphane
1970
Jean Delatour
+ 29:44
43
Piil
Jakob
1973
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 30:53
44
Dekker
Erik
1970
Rabobank
+ 32:13
45
Tosatto
Matteo
1974
Fassa Bortolo
+ 34:50
46
Arrizabalaga Agirre
Gorka
1977
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 35:31
47
Da Cruz
Carlos
1974
Festina - Lotus
+ 42:20
48
Lebreton
Lylian
1972
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 42:34
49
Pretot
Arnaud
1971
Festina - Lotus
+ 42:35
50
Stoyanov
Plamen
1971
Mercury - Viatel
+ 44:02
51
Vogondy
Nicolas
1977
La Française des Jeux
+ 46:38
52
Asmaker
Olivier
1973
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 46:46
53
Perraudeau
Olivier
1972
Bonjour
+ 48:20
54
Augé
Stephane
1974
Festina - Lotus
+ 48:31
55
Jeune
Raphael
1975
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 48:56
56
Usano Martinez
Julian
1975
Kelme - Costa Blanca
+ 49:59
57
Gouvenou
Thierry
1969
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 51:13
58
Bergès
Stéphane
1975
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
+ 51:36
59
Nazon
Damien
1974
Bonjour
+ 51:44
60
Reynaud
Nicolas
1977
Festina - Lotus
+ 52:03
61
Pichon
Mickael
1973
Bonjour
+ 52:21
62
de Jongh
Steven
1973
Rabobank
+ 52:27
63
Gomez Gonzalo
Jose Javier
1974
Kelme - Costa Blanca
+ 52:49
64
Navarette
Leandro
1977
Kelme - Costa Blanca
+ 52:57
65
Kroon
Karsten
1976
Rabobank
+ 53:05
66
Larsen
Nicolaj Bo
1971
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 53:38
67
Muñoz
David
1979
Kelme - Costa Blanca
+ 56:44
68
Kirsipuu
Jaan
1969
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
+ 01:03:23
69
Beeckman
Koen
1973
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 01:04:04
70
Vierhouten
Aart
1970
Rabobank
+ 01:14:04
DNF
Bordenave
Philippe
1969
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNF
Maignan
Gilles
1968
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNF
Salmon
Benoît
1974
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNF
Turpin
Ludovic
1975
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNF
Auger
Ludovic
1971
BigMat - Auber 93
DNF
Capelle
Christophe
1967
BigMat - Auber 93
DNF
Saugrain
Cyril
1973
BigMat - Auber 93
DNF
Deramé
Pascal
1970
Bonjour
DNF
Mainguenaud
Frederic
1974
Bonjour
DNF
Robin
Jean-Cyril
1969
Bonjour
DNF
Lefèvre
Laurent
1976
Cofidis
DNF
Mattan
Nico
1971
Cofidis
DNF
Millar
David
1977
Cofidis
DNF
Finot
Frederic
1977
Crédit Agricole
DNF
Hinault
Sébastien
1974
Crédit Agricole
DNF
Hushovd
Thor
1978
Crédit Agricole
DNF
Jenner
Christopher
1974
Crédit Agricole
DNF
Morin
Anthony
1974
Crédit Agricole
DNF
Poilvet
Benoît
1976
Crédit Agricole
DNF
Gerrikagoitia
Gorka
1973
Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF
Landaluze
Iñigo
1977
Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF
Sánchez
Samuel
1978
Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF
Petacchi
Alessandro
1974
Fassa Bortolo
DNF
Chanteur
Pascal
1968
Festina - Lotus
DNF
Flickinger
Andy
1978
Festina - Lotus
DNF
Korff
Andre
1973
Festina - Lotus
DNF
Lara
Francisco José
1977
Festina - Lotus
DNF
Baranowski
Dariusz
1972
iBanesto.com
DNF
Gil
Koldo
1978
iBanesto.com
DNF
Navas Chica
David
1974
iBanesto.com
DNF
Solaun Solana
Cesar
1970
iBanesto.com
DNF
Bernard
Jerome
1971
Jean Delatour
DNF
Brochard
Laurent
1968
Jean Delatour
DNF
Halgand
Patrice
1974
Jean Delatour
DNF
Oriol
Christophe
1973
Jean Delatour
DNF
Trastour
Olivier
1971
Jean Delatour
DNF
Desbiens
Laurent
1969
Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF
Lozano Montero
Roberto
1977
Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF
Bodo
Thomas
1980
La Française des Jeux
DNF
Casper
Jimmy
1978
La Française des Jeux
DNF
D'Hondt
Patrick
1975
La Française des Jeux
DNF
Lhuillier
Regis
1980
La Française des Jeux
DNF
McGee
Bradley
1976
La Française des Jeux
DNF
Blijlevens
Jeroen
1971
Lotto - Adecco
DNF
Marichal
Thierry
1973
Lotto - Adecco
DNF
Mikhailov
Gennady
1974
Lotto - Adecco
DNF
Tchmil
Andrei
1963
Lotto - Adecco
DNF
Verbrugghe
Rik
1974
Lotto - Adecco
DNF
Landis
Floyd
1975
Mercury - Viatel
DNF
van Bon
Léon
1972
Mercury - Viatel
DNF
Van Petegem
Peter
1970
Mercury - Viatel
DNF
Vansevenant
Wim
1971
Mercury - Viatel
DNF
Zajicek
Phil
1979
Mercury - Viatel
DNF
Veneberg
Thorwald
1977
Rabobank
DNF
Hoffman
Tristan
1970
Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF
Jørgensen
Rene
1975
Team CSC - Tiscali
Information
Route d'Occitanie
France
23rd -26th June 2001
2.3