Tour of Slovenia

UCI, Stage race, 4th stage, 17th June 2023, Slovenia

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Peña Jesus DavidTeam Jayco-AlUla 20 04:20:46
2 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla 15 + 17
3 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates 10 + 17
4 Fortunato LorenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 5 + 17
5 Aleotti GiovanniBORA-hansgrohe 3 + 22
6 Mohoric MatejBahrain Victorious + 36
7 Poels WoutBahrain Victorious + 36
8 Double PaulHuman Powered Health + 36
9 Badilatti MatteoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 36
10 Zwiehoff BenBORA-hansgrohe + 39
11 Lopez JordiEquipo Kern Pharma + 01:02
12 Stüssi ColinTeam Vorarlberg + 01:33
13 Marcellusi MartinGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 01:57
14 Tolio AlexGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 02:07
15 Cabedo OscarTeam Vorarlberg + 02:07
16 García RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma + 02:07
17 Iribar UnaiEuskaltel-Euskadi + 02:18
18 Brun NilsTudor Pro Cycling Team + 02:38
19 Schönberger SebastianHuman Powered Health + 02:38
20 De Tier FlorisBingoal WB + 02:38
21 Juaristi TxominEuskaltel-Euskadi + 03:16
22 Camprubí MarcelQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 03:16
23 Primozic JakaSlovenia + 03:47
24 Barceló FernandoCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:09
25 Berrade UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma + 04:09
26 Schlegel MichalCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:21
27 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates + 04:33
28 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:16
29 Svestad-Bårdseng EmbretHuman Powered Health + 05:16
30 Garosio AndreaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:16
31 Gabburo DavideGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 05:16
32 Martín GotzonEuskaltel-Euskadi + 07:28
33 Teugels LennertBingoal WB + 07:28
34 Miquel Delgado PauEquipo Kern Pharma + 07:50
35 Abreha Negasi HayluQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 08:51
36 Charrin AloïsTudor Pro Cycling Team + 11:03
37 Pellaud SimonTudor Pro Cycling Team + 11:03
38 Tonelli AlessandroGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 11:55
39 Baldaccini DavideCorratec Selle Italia + 11:55
40 Zoccarato SamueleGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 12:00
41 Vysocan DanielRRK Group-Pierre Baguette-Benzinol + 12:48
42 Barrenetxea JonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:48
43 Aasvold KristianHuman Powered Health + 14:53
44 Jovanoski DimitarAdria Mobil + 14:53
45 Hocevar KristjanAdria Mobil + 14:53
46 Bais DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 14:53
47 Berlin AntoineTeam Vorarlberg + 14:53
48 Márquez MartíEquipo Kern Pharma + 14:53
49 Eriksson LucasTudor Pro Cycling Team + 14:53
50 Cepeda JeffersonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:53
51 Voltr MartinRRK Group-Pierre Baguette-Benzinol + 15:48
52 Horvat ZigaSlovenia + 15:48
53 Hopkins DylanLjubljana Gusto Santic + 19:09
54 Buratti NicolòBahrain Victorious + 19:09
55 Benedetti CesareBORA-hansgrohe + 19:17
56 Kelemen PetrTudor Pro Cycling Team + 20:31
57 Otonicar GasperCycling Team Kranj + 20:31
58 Lührs Luis-JoeBORA-hansgrohe + 20:31
59 Koren KristjanAdria Mobil + 20:31
60 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla + 20:31
61 Santaromita AlessandroGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 20:31
62 Glivar GalAdria Mobil + 20:31
63 Vacek KarelCorratec Selle Italia + 20:31
64 González DavidCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:31
65 Christen FabioQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 20:31
66 Carretero HectorEquipo Kern Pharma + 20:31
67 Pöstlberger LukasTeam Jayco-AlUla + 20:31
68 Retegi MikelEquipo Kern Pharma + 20:31
69 Meens JohanBingoal WB + 20:31
70 Wirtgen LucTudor Pro Cycling Team + 20:31
71 Devriendt TomQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 20:31
72 Canal CarlosEuskaltel-Euskadi + 21:43
73 Fancellu AlessandroEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 22:52
74 Isasa XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi + 22:52
75 Blouwe LouisBingoal WB + 24:17
76 Peyskens DimitriBingoal WB + 24:17
77 Skok AnzeLjubljana Gusto Santic + 24:17
78 Murn BostijanAdria Mobil + 24:17
79 Finkst TilenAdria Mobil + 24:17
80 Rajovic DusanBahrain Victorious + 24:17
81 Gregorcic NatanLjubljana Gusto Santic + 24:17
82 Jarc AljazAdria Mobil + 24:17
83 Pecnik TeoCycling Team Kranj + 24:17
84 Mezgec LukaTeam Jayco-AlUla + 24:19
85 Hamilton LucasTeam Jayco-AlUla + 24:19
86 Fedeli AlessandroQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 24:19
87 Van der Beken AaronBingoal WB + 24:19
88 Tizza MarcoBingoal WB + 24:19
89 Stojnic VeljkoCorratec Selle Italia + 24:19
90 Iacchi AlessandroCorratec Selle Italia + 24:19
91 Froidevaux RobinTudor Pro Cycling Team + 24:19
92 Cerne Gregor MatijaSlovenia + 24:19
93 Murgano MarcoCorratec Selle Italia + 24:19
94 Amella MatteoCorratec Selle Italia + 24:19
95 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Victorious + 24:19
96 Azparren XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi + 24:19
97 Pavlic MarkoSlovenia + 24:19
98 Jeromel VidCycling Team Kranj + 24:19
99 Martin AlexEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 24:19
100 Vovk JakaCycling Team Kranj + 24:19
101 Vermeulen MoranTeam Vorarlberg + 24:19
102 Schelling IdeBORA-hansgrohe + 24:19
103 Chrétien Charles-EtienneHuman Powered Health + 24:19
104 Archbold ShaneBORA-hansgrohe + 25:13
105 Stajnar MihaelSlovenia + 25:13
106 Hribar JernejLjubljana Gusto Santic + 25:30
107 Oliveira RuiUAE Team Emirates + 25:30
108 Benz PirminTeam Vorarlberg + 25:30
109 Canecky MarekRRK Group-Pierre Baguette-Benzinol + 25:30
110 Kalojiros TomasRRK Group-Pierre Baguette-Benzinol + 25:30
111 Scott CameronBahrain Victorious + 25:30
112 Colnaghi LucaGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 25:30
113 Vrhovnik LukaSlovenia + 25:30
114 Liska AndrejRRK Group-Pierre Baguette-Benzinol + 25:30
115 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jayco-AlUla + 25:30
116 Sarc LeonSlovenia + 25:30
117 Moschetti MatteoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 25:30
118 Lopez de Abetxuko AndoniEuskaltel-Euskadi + 25:30
119 Meiler LukasTeam Vorarlberg + 25:30
120 Knolle JonTeam Vorarlberg + 25:30
121 Hodeg AlvaroUAE Team Emirates + 25:35
122 Tomsic Dan AndrejLjubljana Gusto Santic + 27:17
123 Komac NejcCycling Team Kranj + 27:27
124 Wellens TimUAE Team Emirates + 27:43
DNS Lipowitz FlorianBORA-hansgrohe
DNF Prades EduardCaja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Dalla Valle NicolasCorratec Selle Italia
DNF Ziherl LukaCycling Team Kranj
DNF Banaszek AlanHuman Powered Health
DNF Kralj FabijanLjubljana Gusto Santic
DNF Potocki ViktorLjubljana Gusto Santic
DNF Groß FelixUAE Team Emirates
DNF Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
1 23 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla16:52:41
2 4 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates+ 01
3 41 Fortunato LorenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 06
4 35 Aleotti GiovanniBORA-hansgrohe+ 11
5 54 Peña Jesus DavidTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 12
6 29 Mohoric MatejBahrain Victorious+ 22
7 33 Double PaulHuman Powered Health+ 25
8 48 Poels WoutBahrain Victorious+ 25
9 21 Zwiehoff BenBORA-hansgrohe+ 28
10 11 Lopez JordiEquipo Kern Pharma+ 51
11 50 Badilatti MatteoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 01:17
12 46 Stüssi ColinTeam Vorarlberg+ 01:22
13 36 Marcellusi MartinGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 01:46
14 9 García RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma+ 01:54
15 21 Cabedo OscarTeam Vorarlberg+ 01:56
16 29 Tolio AlexGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 01:56
17 11 Iribar UnaiEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 02:07
18 4 De Tier FlorisBingoal WB+ 02:27
19 18 Schönberger SebastianHuman Powered Health+ 02:27
20 31 Camprubí MarcelQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 03:05
21 5 Primozic JakaSlovenia+ 03:36
22 40 Juaristi TxominEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 03:57
23 8 Barceló FernandoCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 03:58
24 24 Berrade UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma+ 03:58
25 9 Schlegel MichalCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 04:10
26 29 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates+ 04:22
27 41 Brun NilsTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 05:04
28 18 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 05:05
29 16 Gabburo DavideGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 05:05
30 17 Svestad-Bårdseng EmbretHuman Powered Health+ 05:05
31 20 Martín GotzonEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 07:17
32 6 Teugels LennertBingoal WB+ 07:17
33 13 Miquel Delgado PauEquipo Kern Pharma+ 07:39
34 15 Pellaud SimonTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 10:52
35 11 Tonelli AlessandroGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 11:44
36 24 Baldaccini DavideCorratec Selle Italia+ 12:36
37 20 Barrenetxea JonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 12:37
38 52 Garosio AndreaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 12:48
39 23 Bais DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 14:42
40 11 Aasvold KristianHuman Powered Health+ 14:42
41 12 Márquez MartíEquipo Kern Pharma+ 14:42
42 10 Eriksson LucasTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 14:42
43 11 Cepeda JeffersonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 14:42
44 31 Charrin AloïsTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 14:54
45 51 Abreha Negasi HayluQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 17:42
46 37 Hopkins DylanLjubljana Gusto Santic+ 18:58
47 25 Voltr MartinRRK Group-Pierre Baguette-Benzinol+ 19:06
48 45 Zoccarato SamueleGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 19:41
49 41 González DavidCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 20:20
50 19 Christen FabioQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 20:20
51 10 Glivar GalAdria Mobil+ 20:20
52 10 Wirtgen LucTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 20:20
53 10 Meens JohanBingoal WB+ 20:20
54 4 Vacek KarelCorratec Selle Italia+ 20:20
55 8 Buratti NicolòBahrain Victorious+ 20:23
56 42 Canal CarlosEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 21:32
57 35 Hocevar KristjanAdria Mobil+ 22:28
58 46 Fancellu AlessandroEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 22:41
59 6 Kelemen PetrTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 22:57
60 31 Horvat ZigaSlovenia+ 23:23
61 9 Pöstlberger LukasTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 23:48
62 60 Schelling IdeBORA-hansgrohe+ 23:52
63 16 Benedetti CesareBORA-hansgrohe+ 24:00
64 61 Mezgec LukaTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 24:02
65 32 Azparren XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 24:03
66 62 Froidevaux RobinTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 24:04
67 40 Peyskens DimitriBingoal WB+ 24:06
68 43 Tizza MarcoBingoal WB+ 24:08
69 37 Murgano MarcoCorratec Selle Italia+ 24:08
70 13 Fedeli AlessandroQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 24:08
71 70 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 24:59
72 65 Oliveira RuiUAE Team Emirates+ 25:19
73 55 Colnaghi LucaGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 25:19
74 6 Lührs Luis-JoeBORA-hansgrohe+ 25:27
75 29 Jovanoski DimitarAdria Mobil+ 26:23
76 31 Vysocan DanielRRK Group-Pierre Baguette-Benzinol+ 26:36
77 13 Skok AnzeLjubljana Gusto Santic+ 26:41
78 2 Isasa XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 26:47
79 4 Otonicar GasperCycling Team Kranj+ 26:57
80 11 Gregorcic NatanLjubljana Gusto Santic+ 27:24
81 7 Devriendt TomQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 27:44
82 16 Knolle JonTeam Vorarlberg+ 27:56
83 10 Van der Beken AaronBingoal WB+ 27:56
84 17 Canecky MarekRRK Group-Pierre Baguette-Benzinol+ 27:56
85 21 Berlin AntoineTeam Vorarlberg+ 28:30
86 15 Benz PirminTeam Vorarlberg+ 28:48
87 13 Meiler LukasTeam Vorarlberg+ 29:14
88 7 Amella MatteoCorratec Selle Italia+ 29:20
89 7 Blouwe LouisBingoal WB+ 29:35
90 13 Scott CameronBahrain Victorious+ 29:49
91 7 Koren KristjanAdria Mobil+ 30:07
92 7 Retegi MikelEquipo Kern Pharma+ 30:09
93 8 Iacchi AlessandroCorratec Selle Italia+ 31:01
94 9 Carretero HectorEquipo Kern Pharma+ 31:35
95 6 Chrétien Charles-EtienneHuman Powered Health+ 31:44
96 1 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Victorious+ 32:36
97 Jarc AljazAdria Mobil+ 33:28
98 4 Hodeg AlvaroUAE Team Emirates+ 33:30
99 1 Finkst TilenAdria Mobil+ 34:05
100 16 Wellens TimUAE Team Emirates+ 34:10
101 Vermeulen MoranTeam Vorarlberg+ 34:59
102 Rajovic DusanBahrain Victorious+ 35:19
103 2 Lopez de Abetxuko AndoniEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 38:57
104 5 Murn BostijanAdria Mobil+ 39:57
105 3 Kalojiros TomasRRK Group-Pierre Baguette-Benzinol+ 40:16
106 12 Santaromita AlessandroGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 40:17
107 3 Pavlic MarkoSlovenia+ 40:33
108 3 Archbold ShaneBORA-hansgrohe+ 42:19
109 4 Cerne Gregor MatijaSlovenia+ 42:25
110 6 Martin AlexEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 42:56
111 4 Stajnar MihaelSlovenia+ 43:34
112 2 Moschetti MatteoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 43:38
113 4 Pecnik TeoCycling Team Kranj+ 43:52
114 5 Vovk JakaCycling Team Kranj+ 45:19
115 6 Stojnic VeljkoCorratec Selle Italia+ 45:31
116 6 Jeromel VidCycling Team Kranj+ 45:42
117 9 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 48:20
118 6 Vrhovnik LukaSlovenia+ 51:05
119 8 Hamilton LucasTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 52:25
120 8 Hribar JernejLjubljana Gusto Santic+ 56:13
121 9 Sarc LeonSlovenia+ 56:51
122 7 Tomsic Dan AndrejLjubljana Gusto Santic+ 58:22
123 9 Liska AndrejRRK Group-Pierre Baguette-Benzinol+ 59:11
124 7 Komac NejcCycling Team Kranj+ 01:00:06
Pos Rider Team Points
1 1 Schelling IdeBORA-hansgrohe 54
2 1 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jayco-AlUla 50
3 Froidevaux RobinTudor Pro Cycling Team 37
4 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Victorious 36
5 Moschetti MatteoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team 36
6 González DavidCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 26
7 Peña Jesus DavidTeam Jayco-AlUla 25
8 1 Mezgec LukaTeam Jayco-AlUla 22
9 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla 20
10 2 Kalojiros TomasRRK Group-Pierre Baguette-Benzinol 18
11 28 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates 17
12 26 Fortunato LorenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 16
13 Mohoric MatejBahrain Victorious 15
14 5 Barceló FernandoCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 14
15 5 Tizza MarcoBingoal WB 14
16 16 Poels WoutBahrain Victorious 13
17 Aleotti GiovanniBORA-hansgrohe 12
18 7 Oliveira RuiUAE Team Emirates 12
19 7 Colnaghi LucaGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 12
20 7 Murn BostijanAdria Mobil 11
21 7 Meiler LukasTeam Vorarlberg 11
22 7 Jarc AljazAdria Mobil 11
23 6 Primozic JakaSlovenia 10
24 8 Miquel Delgado PauEquipo Kern Pharma 10
25 7 Skok AnzeLjubljana Gusto Santic 10
26 1 Marcellusi MartinGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 9
27 8 Teugels LennertBingoal WB 9
28 Double PaulHuman Powered Health 8
29 9 Barrenetxea JonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 8
30 Badilatti MatteoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team 7
31 10 De Tier FlorisBingoal WB 7
32 Azparren XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi 7
33 11 Isasa XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi 6
34 11 Vermeulen MoranTeam Vorarlberg 6
35 Zwiehoff BenBORA-hansgrohe 6
36 10 Pellaud SimonTudor Pro Cycling Team 6
37 13 Hopkins DylanLjubljana Gusto Santic 6
38 13 Canal CarlosEuskaltel-Euskadi 6
39 Lopez JordiEquipo Kern Pharma 5
40 11 Gabburo DavideGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 5
41 13 Fancellu AlessandroEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 5
42 12 Kelemen PetrTudor Pro Cycling Team 5
43 12 Finkst TilenAdria Mobil 5
44 Stüssi ColinTeam Vorarlberg 4
45 12 Garosio AndreaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 4
46 Zoccarato SamueleGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 4
47 13 García RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma 3
48 12 Koren KristjanAdria Mobil 3
49 14 Hodeg AlvaroUAE Team Emirates 3
50 13 Hribar JernejLjubljana Gusto Santic 3
51 Tolio AlexGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 2
52 Cabedo OscarTeam Vorarlberg 1
53 13 Bais DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 1
54 13 Vacek KarelCorratec Selle Italia 1
55 13 Iacchi AlessandroCorratec Selle Italia 1
56 13 Stajnar MihaelSlovenia 1
57 13 Vovk JakaCycling Team Kranj 1
58 Stojnic VeljkoCorratec Selle Italia 1
59 14 Jeromel VidCycling Team Kranj 1
Pos Team Time
1 8 Equipo Kern Pharma 50:44:48
2 8 Human Powered Health + 01:12
3 2 Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 02:02
4 8 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 05:25
5 1 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:44
6 5 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:28
7 7 BORA-hansgrohe + 13:00
8 3 Bahrain Victorious + 13:03
9 4 EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 13:08
10 7 Team Jayco-AlUla + 13:30
11 4 Team Vorarlberg + 13:52
12 8 Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 17:26
13 5 UAE Team Emirates + 23:02
14 12 Bingoal WB + 23:19
15 2 Adria Mobil + 49:05
16 9 Corratec Selle Italia + 49:27
17 1 Slovenia + 52:08
18 1 RRK Group-Pierre Baguette-Benzinol + 01:05:10
19 3 Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 01:06:18
20 Cycling Team Kranj + 01:49:24

Information