Tour of Slovenia - 2021

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious 03:33:4520
02 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 0010
03 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 005
04 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
05 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
06 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 00
07 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
08 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod + 00
09 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB Sungod + 00
10 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
11 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 00
12 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 00
13 Jaka Primozic Slovenia + 00
14 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 00
15 Oliver Wulff Team Coloquick + 00
16 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
17 Sebastian Kolze Changezi Team Coloquick + 00
18 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
19 Tilen Finkst Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 00
20 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
21 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
22 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
23 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
24 Anze Skok Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 00
25 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 00
26 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 00
27 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
28 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
29 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 00
30 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 00
31 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
32 David Per Adria Mobil + 00
33 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 00
34 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
35 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 00
36 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 00
37 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
38 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
39 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 00
40 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
41 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
42 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
43 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
44 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 00
45 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 00
46 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 00
47 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick + 00
48 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
49 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
50 Max Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod + 00
51 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 00
52 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
53 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 00
54 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
55 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
56 Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma + 00
57 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
58 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 00
59 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
60 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 00
61 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
62 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 00
63 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 00
64 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
65 William Blume Levy Team Coloquick + 00
66 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
67 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 00
68 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
69 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 20
70 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22
71 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 28
72 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 28
73 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28
74 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 28
75 Uros Repse Slovenia + 28
76 Janez Brajkovic Slovenia + 28
77 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 28
78 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
79 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 28
80 Robert Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 28
81 Viktor Potocki Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 28
82 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banská Bystrica + 28
83 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 28
84 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 28
85 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 28
86 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 28
87 Martin Haring Dukla Banská Bystrica + 28
88 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 28
89 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28
90 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 28
91 Nicolai Brøchner Team Coloquick + 28
92 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 28
93 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 41
94 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 44
95 Kristjan Koren Slovenia + 44
96 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:07
97 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:07
98 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:07
99 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:07
100 Zac Barnhill Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 01:07
101 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:07
102 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:07
103 Marko Pavlic Slovenia + 01:30
104 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01:30
105 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:30
106 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 01:30
107 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 01:30
108 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01:30
109 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:30
110 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:30
111 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:30
112 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:30
113 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:30
114 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain Victorious + 01:30
115 Teo Pecnik Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 01:30
116 Jernej Hribar Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 01:30
117 Frederik Muff Team Coloquick + 01:30
118 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01:30
119 Kasper Andersen Team Coloquick + 01:30
120 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 01:30
121 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 01:30
122 Daniel Staniszewski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:44
123 Pawel Bernas HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:44
124 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:44
125 Daniel Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:44
126 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:44
127 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 02:32
128 Martin Lavric Slovenia + 02:48
129 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 03:30
130 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 03:30
131 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 03:30
132 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 03:30
133 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 03:57
134 Tobias Vanco Dukla Banská Bystrica + 04:41
135 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB Sungod + 05:49
136 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:16
137 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:27
138 Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 14:53
139 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16:26
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious 03:33:35
02 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04
03 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 06
04 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07
05 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07
06 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB Sungod + 08
07 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 09
08 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
09 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
10 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 10
11 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10
12 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod + 10
13 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
14 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 10
15 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 10
16 Jaka Primozic Slovenia + 10
17 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 10
18 Oliver Wulff Team Coloquick + 10
19 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10
20 Sebastian Kolze Changezi Team Coloquick + 10
21 Tilen Finkst Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 10
22 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
23 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
24 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
25 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
26 Anze Skok Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 10
27 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 10
28 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 10
29 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
30 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
31 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 10
32 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 10
33 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
34 David Per Adria Mobil + 10
35 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 10
36 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
37 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 10
38 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 10
39 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
40 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 10
41 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
42 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
43 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
44 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
45 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 10
46 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 10
47 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 10
48 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick + 10
49 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
50 Max Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod + 10
51 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 10
52 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
53 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 10
54 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
55 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10
56 Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma + 10
57 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
58 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 10
59 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
60 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 10
61 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
62 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 10
63 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 10
64 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
65 William Blume Levy Team Coloquick + 10
66 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
67 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 10
68 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
69 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 30
70 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32
71 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 33
72 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 35
73 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 38
74 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 38
75 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38
76 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 38
77 Uros Repse Slovenia + 38
78 Janez Brajkovic Slovenia + 38
79 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 38
80 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 38
81 Robert Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 38
82 Viktor Potocki Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 38
83 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banská Bystrica + 38
84 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 38
85 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 38
86 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 38
87 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 38
88 Martin Haring Dukla Banská Bystrica + 38
89 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 38
90 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38
91 Nicolai Brøchner Team Coloquick + 38
92 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 38
93 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 51
94 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 54
95 Kristjan Koren Slovenia + 54
96 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:16
97 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:17
98 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:17
99 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:17
100 Zac Barnhill Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 01:17
101 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:17
102 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:17
103 Marko Pavlic Slovenia + 01:40
104 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01:40
105 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:40
106 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 01:40
107 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 01:40
108 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01:40
109 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:40
110 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:40
111 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:40
112 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:40
113 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:40
114 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain Victorious + 01:40
115 Teo Pecnik Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 01:40
116 Jernej Hribar Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 01:40
117 Frederik Muff Team Coloquick + 01:40
118 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01:40
119 Kasper Andersen Team Coloquick + 01:40
120 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 01:40
121 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 01:40
122 Daniel Staniszewski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:54
123 Pawel Bernas HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:54
124 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:54
125 Daniel Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:54
126 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:54
127 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 02:42
128 Martin Lavric Slovenia + 02:58
129 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 03:40
130 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 03:40
131 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 03:40
132 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 03:40
133 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 04:07
134 Tobias Vanco Dukla Banská Bystrica + 04:51
135 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB Sungod + 05:59
136 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:26
137 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:37
138 Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 15:03
139 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16:36
Information
Nation Slovenia
Date 9th June
Where Ptuj -> Rogaška Slatina
What 1st stage
Distance 151.5 km