Tour of Slovenia - 2021

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious 04:12:0520
02 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 0010
03 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 005
04 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 00
05 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
06 Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma + 00
07 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 00
08 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00
09 Alan Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
10 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 00
11 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
12 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
13 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
14 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 00
15 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
16 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
17 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 00
18 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
19 Sebastian Kolze Changezi Team Coloquick + 00
20 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB Sungod + 00
21 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
22 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
23 Kristjan Koren Slovenia + 00
24 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
25 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
26 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 00
27 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 00
28 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
29 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
30 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
31 David Per Adria Mobil + 00
32 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 00
33 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 00
34 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
35 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
36 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 00
37 Anze Skok Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 00
38 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
39 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
40 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 00
41 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
42 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
43 Max Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod + 00
44 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
45 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
46 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 00
47 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
48 Martin Lavric Slovenia + 00
49 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 00
50 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
51 Piotr Brozyna Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
52 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 00
53 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 00
54 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
55 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
56 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
57 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 00
58 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
59 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 00
60 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 00
61 William Blume Levy Team Coloquick + 00
62 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 00
63 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
64 Uros Repse Slovenia + 00
65 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
66 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 00
67 Tilen Finkst Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 00
68 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
69 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
70 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
71 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 00
72 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
73 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
74 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 00
75 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
76 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 00
77 Janez Brajkovic Slovenia + 00
78 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 24
79 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 29
80 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 38
81 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 40
82 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 42
83 Adrian Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 47
84 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Gazprom-RusVelo + 47
85 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 47
86 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 47
87 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:02
88 Robert Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 01:04
89 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 01:08
90 Jakub Kaczmarek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:08
91 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:15
92 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 01:15
93 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 01:15
94 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:15
95 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:15
96 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:15
97 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 01:49
98 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 02:35
99 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 03:21
100 Daniel Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 03:23
101 Frederik Muff Team Coloquick + 03:23
102 Marko Pavlic Slovenia + 03:23
103 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banská Bystrica + 03:23
104 Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 03:23
105 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 03:23
106 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick + 03:23
107 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain Victorious + 03:23
108 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod + 03:23
109 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 03:23
110 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:23
111 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:23
112 Adam Stachowiak Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03:23
113 Pawel Bernas Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03:35
114 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:34
115 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:32
116 Viktor Potocki Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 07:36
117 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 07:36
DNS Nik Cemazar Slovenia
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 19:23:31
02 - Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:21
03 - Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 01:35
04 - Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 02:08
05 - James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 02:29
06 - Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 02:34
07 - Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 02:39
08 - Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:46
09 - Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 03:21
10 - Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:45
11 - Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:42
12 - Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 06:04
13 - Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 06:06
14 - Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 06:07
15 - Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:33
16 - Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:48
17 - Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 06:50
18 - Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 06:59
19 - Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 07:04
20 - Piotr Brozyna Mazowsze Serce Polski + 07:39
21 1 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08:07
22 1 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:16
23 1 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08:27
24 1 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 09:38
25 1 Max Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod + 09:49
26 1 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:23
27 1 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:52
28 7 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick + 11:10
29 - Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:09
30 1 Janez Brajkovic Slovenia + 12:49
31 1 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 12:57
32 - Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:44
33 1 Martin Lavric Slovenia + 14:29
34 1 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 14:41
35 - Raúl García Kern Pharma + 15:17
36 - Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 15:20
37 - Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15:51
38 - Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:30
39 - Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:42
40 1 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 18:23
41 1 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:24
42 - Kristjan Koren Slovenia + 18:50
43 - Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 22:40
44 - Anze Skok Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 23:38
45 1 Tilen Finkst Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 23:58
46 1 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24:27
47 - William Blume Levy Team Coloquick + 24:30
48 - Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 25:53
49 2 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28:04
50 - Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 28:44
51 2 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 28:48
52 - Jakub Kaczmarek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 29:29
53 1 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 29:42
54 5 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 30:26
55 1 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 30:47
56 2 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 31:04
57 - Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 31:16
58 3 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31:43
59 - Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 32:24
60 2 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32:50
61 2 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 33:21
62 3 David Per Adria Mobil + 34:03
63 8 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod + 34:07
64 3 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 34:40
65 3 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 34:41
66 3 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 34:50
67 3 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 35:08
68 4 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 35:11
69 3 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 35:22
70 2 Uros Repse Slovenia + 36:31
71 2 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 37:46
72 2 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 37:50
73 3 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 38:13
74 4 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 38:23
75 4 Alan Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 38:25
76 16 Viktor Potocki Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 39:04
77 4 Sebastian Kolze Changezi Team Coloquick + 39:10
78 1 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 39:32
79 4 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 40:27
80 6 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 40:39
81 6 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 40:48
82 6 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 40:50
83 7 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 40:54
84 1 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 41:07
85 1 Robert Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 41:09
86 11 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banská Bystrica + 41:15
87 5 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB Sungod + 41:16
88 1 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Gazprom-RusVelo + 41:40
89 5 Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma + 41:58
90 10 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 42:02
91 20 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 42:53
92 5 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 43:06
93 3 Adrian Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 43:44
94 5 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 44:07
95 7 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 44:33
96 1 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 44:35
97 4 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 44:44
98 6 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 45:00
99 17 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 45:12
100 6 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 45:13
101 6 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 45:19
102 1 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 45:48
103 5 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 46:38
104 5 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 46:58
105 7 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 46:59
106 8 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47:31
107 7 Pawel Bernas Mazowsze Serce Polski + 47:47
108 7 Daniel Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 47:53
109 4 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 48:24
110 - Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 48:34
111 20 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 48:50
112 1 Frederik Muff Team Coloquick + 49:42
113 1 Marko Pavlic Slovenia + 50:16
114 1 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain Victorious + 50:24
115 2 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 55:35
116 - Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 58:51
117 1 Adam Stachowiak Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:03:57
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious 58
2 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 57
3 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious 53
4 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 46
5 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 45
6 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech 37
7 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 32
8 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange 30
9 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates 30
10 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè 25
11 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates 23
12 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange 22
13 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious 21
14 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick 17
15 Pawel Bernas Mazowsze Serce Polski 15
16 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 15
17 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi 13
18 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech 13
19 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates 12
20 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo 11
21 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 11
22 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi 10
23 Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma 10
24 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9
25 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange 9
26 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod 8
27 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates 8
28 Alan Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski 7
29 Adam Stachowiak Mazowsze Serce Polski 7
30 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7
31 Robert Scott Canyon DHB Sungod 6
32 Raúl García Kern Pharma 5
33 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo 5
34 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5
35 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5
36 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 5
37 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma 4
38 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious 4
39 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 4
40 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banská Bystrica 4
41 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4
42 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4
43 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo 3
44 Max Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod 3
45 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè 3
46 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma 3
47 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3
48 Viktor Potocki Ljubljana Gusto Santic 3
49 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3
50 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange 2
51 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech 2
52 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
53 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil 1
54 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1
55 Martin Lavric Slovenia 1
56 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 1
57 Jakub Kaczmarek Mazowsze Serce Polski 1
58 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 1
59 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod 1
Information
Nation Slovenia
Date 13th June
Where Ljubljana -> Novo mesto
What 5th stage
Distance 175.3 km