Tour of Slovenia - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 03:32:0320
02 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 01:2210
03 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:225
04 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 01:22
05 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 01:25
06 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:25
07 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 01:25
08 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:25
09 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:25
10 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:30
11 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 01:57
12 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 03:27
13 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:30
14 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick + 03:32
15 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 03:32
16 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:32
17 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:36
18 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 03:36
19 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:36
20 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:36
21 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:39
22 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:39
23 Jaka Primozic Slovenia + 03:41
24 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:41
25 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03:41
26 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:41
27 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:41
28 Max Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod + 03:41
29 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 03:41
30 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:41
31 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:47
32 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 03:54
33 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:03
34 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:03
35 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 04:24
36 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 04:24
37 Janez Brajkovic Slovenia + 04:24
38 Martin Lavric Slovenia + 05:38
39 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:05
40 Kasper Andersen Team Coloquick + 06:09
41 William Blume Levy Team Coloquick + 06:58
42 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod + 07:03
43 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 08:23
44 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 08:23
45 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:53
46 Anze Skok Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 08:53
47 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:54
48 Tilen Finkst Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 08:54
49 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 08:54
50 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 08:54
51 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 08:58
52 Kristjan Koren Slovenia + 08:58
53 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 08:58
54 Viktor Potocki Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 08:58
55 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:21
56 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 10:02
57 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:40
58 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:40
59 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 11:40
60 Robert Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 11:58
61 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 12:05
62 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 12:05
63 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB Sungod + 12:16
64 Pawel Bernas HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 12:17
65 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:17
66 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:42
67 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12:42
68 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:39
69 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:29
70 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 16:29
71 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 16:29
72 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 16:29
73 Sebastian Kolze Changezi Team Coloquick + 16:29
74 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 16:29
75 David Per Adria Mobil + 16:29
76 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:29
77 Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma + 16:29
78 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:29
79 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 16:29
80 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 18:13
81 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 18:13
82 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 18:13
83 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 18:13
84 Uros Repse Slovenia + 18:13
85 Nicolai Brøchner Team Coloquick + 18:13
86 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain Victorious + 18:13
87 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 18:13
88 Oliver Wulff Team Coloquick + 18:13
89 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 18:13
90 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 18:13
91 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:13
92 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 18:13
93 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 18:13
94 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:13
95 Teo Pecnik Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 18:13
96 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 18:13
97 Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 18:13
98 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 18:13
99 Jernej Hribar Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 18:13
100 Martin Haring Dukla Banská Bystrica + 18:13
101 Frederik Muff Team Coloquick + 18:13
102 Marko Pavlic Slovenia + 18:13
103 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banská Bystrica + 18:13
104 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:13
105 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:13
106 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banská Bystrica + 18:13
107 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 18:13
108 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:13
109 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 18:13
110 Zac Barnhill Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 18:13
111 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 18:13
112 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banská Bystrica + 18:13
113 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 18:13
114 Daniel Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 18:13
115 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18:13
116 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banská Bystrica + 18:13
117 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 18:13
118 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 18:13
119 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 18:13
120 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:13
121 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:13
122 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB Sungod + 18:13
123 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:13
124 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:13
125 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 18:13
126 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 18:13
127 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 18:13
128 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:13
129 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 18:13
130 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 18:13
131 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 18:13
132 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:13
133 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:25
134 Daniel Staniszewski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 18:25
135 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:28
136 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:30
DNS Tobias Vanco Dukla Banská Bystrica
DNF Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè
Pos Rider Team Time
01 45 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 07:05:37
02 29 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 01:24
03 4 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:28
04 33 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 01:33
05 20 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:36
06 18 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:36
07 21 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:36
08 27 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 01:36
09 38 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 01:36
10 22 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:41
11 4 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 02:08
12 45 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:41
13 29 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:43
14 34 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick + 03:43
15 48 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 03:43
16 11 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 03:47
17 51 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:47
18 23 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:50
19 42 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:50
20 4 Jaka Primozic Slovenia + 03:52
21 29 Max Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod + 03:52
22 33 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03:52
23 36 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:52
24 40 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:52
25 37 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 03:52
26 25 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 04:05
27 62 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 04:06
28 44 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:12
29 37 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:14
30 56 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:15
31 48 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:26
32 8 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 04:35
33 63 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:58
34 64 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:59
35 43 Janez Brajkovic Slovenia + 05:03
36 77 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:44
37 34 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:39
38 27 William Blume Levy Team Coloquick + 07:09
39 27 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod + 07:14
40 79 Kasper Andersen Team Coloquick + 07:50
41 91 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 08:05
42 86 Martin Lavric Slovenia + 08:37
43 31 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 09:02
44 18 Anze Skok Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 09:04
45 24 Tilen Finkst Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 09:05
46 16 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:05
47 37 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 09:09
48 22 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:26
49 10 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:32
50 26 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 09:33
51 36 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 09:33
52 30 Viktor Potocki Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 09:37
53 42 Kristjan Koren Slovenia + 09:53
54 5 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:51
55 74 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 12:04
56 37 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 12:16
57 24 Robert Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 12:35
58 72 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 12:39
59 21 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:56
60 34 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 13:00
61 14 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:21
62 47 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 13:21
63 68 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 13:43
64 10 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:50
65 36 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 14:00
66 57 Pawel Bernas HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 14:12
67 66 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 16:28
68 66 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:34
69 52 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 16:40
70 56 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 16:40
71 51 Sebastian Kolze Changezi Team Coloquick + 16:40
72 49 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 16:40
73 39 David Per Adria Mobil + 16:40
74 31 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:40
75 19 Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma + 16:40
76 7 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 17:00
77 33 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:10
78 57 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB Sungod + 18:16
79 68 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 18:18
80 77 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 18:20
81 77 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:21
82 77 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:21
83 77 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB Sungod + 18:22
84 62 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:23
85 32 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 18:23
86 77 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 18:24
87 69 Oliver Wulff Team Coloquick + 18:24
88 59 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 18:24
89 76 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:24
90 54 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 18:24
91 83 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18:24
92 40 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:24
93 55 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 18:24
94 27 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 18:24
95 62 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:24
96 36 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 18:24
97 39 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 18:24
98 54 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:39
99 22 Uros Repse Slovenia + 18:52
100 16 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 18:52
101 9 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 18:52
102 11 Nicolai Brøchner Team Coloquick + 18:52
103 15 Martin Haring Dukla Banská Bystrica + 18:52
104 21 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banská Bystrica + 18:52
105 32 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:52
106 21 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 18:52
107 17 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:52
108 15 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 19:05
109 27 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 19:07
110 13 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:31
111 11 Zac Barnhill Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 19:31
112 13 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 19:31
113 11 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19:43
114 8 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 19:54
115 1 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain Victorious + 19:54
116 9 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 19:54
117 14 Marko Pavlic Slovenia + 19:54
118 14 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banská Bystrica + 19:54
119 4 Teo Pecnik Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 19:54
120 4 Jernej Hribar Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 19:54
121 4 Frederik Muff Team Coloquick + 19:54
122 11 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:54
123 5 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banská Bystrica + 19:54
124 16 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banská Bystrica + 19:54
125 4 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 19:54
126 6 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 19:54
127 2 Daniel Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 20:06
128 2 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 20:08
129 5 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 20:08
130 25 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20:11
131 9 Daniel Staniszewski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 20:20
132 5 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 20:56
133 - Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 22:21
134 3 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28:51
135 3 Dylan Hopkins Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 33:17
136 3 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 34:50
Pos Team Time
01 UAE Team Emirates 21:20:11
02 Team BikeExchange + 04:11
03 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:23
04 Astana-Premier Tech + 07:23
05 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08:00
06 Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:07
07 Slovenia + 11:52
08 Kern Pharma + 13:42
09 Team Coloquick + 13:52
10 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:52
11 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:37
12 Canyon DHB Sungod + 16:55
13 Bahrain Victorious + 18:31
14 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:05
15 HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 22:33
16 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 23:54
17 Ljubljana Gusto Santic + 24:26
18 Adria Mobil + 25:37
19 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 27:12
20 Dukla Banská Bystrica + 46:40
Information
Nation Slovenia
Date 10th June
Where Žalec -> Celje
What 2nd stage
Distance 147 km
Other
Embed Results