Tour of Slovenia - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Artem Ovechkin RusVelo 10:22
02 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 00
03 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 02
04 Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha + 04
05 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 05
06 Davide Appollonio Androni Giocattoli + 06
07 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare PCT + 06
08 Jure Golcer Felbermayr - Simplon + 07
09 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 07
10 Mauro Finetto Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 07
11 Andrew Fenn Team Sky + 09
12 Nathan Earle Team Sky + 09
13 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 11
14 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 12
15 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 12
16 Primoz Roglic Adria Mobil + 13
17 Marko Pavlic Radenska + 13
18 Matthias Krizek Felbermayr - Simplon + 14
19 Alessandro Malaguti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14
20 Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 15
21 Artem Nych RusVelo + 16
22 Alexander Serov RusVelo + 16
23 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen + 16
24 Artur Ershov RusVelo + 16
25 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 17
26 Martin Otonicar Radenska + 17
27 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 18
28 Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 18
29 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 18
30 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 18
31 Arthur Vanoverberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 19
32 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 19
33 Simone Stortoni Androni Giocattoli + 19
34 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 20
35 Elia Favilli Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 20
36 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 21
37 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli + 21
38 Alexander Foliforov RusVelo + 21
39 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli + 21
40 Matija Kvasina Felbermayr - Simplon + 21
41 Xabier Zandio Team Sky + 21
42 Fabio Taborre Androni Giocattoli + 22
43 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 22
44 Luca Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 22
45 Giorgio Cecchinel Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 23
46 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón Team Colombia + 23
47 Andrea Fedi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 23
48 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen + 23
49 Janez Brajkovic UnitedHealthcare PCT + 23
50 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 24
51 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare PCT + 24
52 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 24
53 Francesco Gavazzi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 24
54 Rodolfo Torres Team Colombia + 26
55 Sergey Firsanov RusVelo + 26
56 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 26
57 Federico Zurlo UnitedHealthcare PCT + 26
58 Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 28
59 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 29
60 Carlos Quintero Team Colombia + 29
61 Ilia Koshevoy Lampre-Merida + 30
62 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 30
63 Enea Cambianica Meridiana - Kamen Team + 30
64 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 30
65 Klemen Stimulak Adria Mobil + 30
66 Rüdiger Selig Team Katusha + 31
67 Iuri Filosi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 31
68 Carlos Ramirez Team Colombia + 31
69 Roman Maikin RusVelo + 32
70 Antonino Parrinello D'Amico - Bottecchia + 32
71 Chun Kai Feng Lampre-Merida + 32
72 Rok Korosec Radenska + 33
73 Luca Wackermann Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 33
74 Cristiano Monguzzi Meridiana - Kamen Team + 34
75 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 35
76 Andrea Piechele Bardiani - CSF + 35
77 Juan Pablo Valencia Team Colombia + 35
78 Kristjan Fajt Adria Mobil + 35
79 David Per Adria Mobil + 36
80 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 36
81 Rafael Andriato Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 36
82 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare PCT + 37
83 Otto Vergaerde Topsport Vlaanderen + 37
84 Ildar Arslanov RusVelo + 38
85 Robert Jenko Radenska + 38
86 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 38
87 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 38
88 Simone Ponzi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 40
89 Jure Miskulin Radenska + 40
90 Alex Cano Team Colombia + 41
91 Simone Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 41
92 Marko Kump Adria Mobil + 41
93 Daniele Ratto UnitedHealthcare PCT + 42
94 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare PCT + 43
95 Ziga Rucigaj Radenska + 43
96 Didier Chaparro Nippo - Vini Fantini + 44
97 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 44
98 Eduardo Estrada D'Amico - Bottecchia + 44
99 Edward Fabian Diaz Team Colombia + 44
100 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare PCT + 45
101 Paolo Ciavatta D'Amico - Bottecchia + 46
102 Matej Marin Felbermayr - Simplon + 46
103 Zan Jerkic Radenska + 46
104 Miha Poljanec Slovenia + 46
105 Domen Novak Adria Mobil + 46
106 Giorgio Bocchiola D'Amico - Bottecchia + 47
107 Gasper Katrasnik Slovenia + 48
108 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 49
109 Antonio Nibali Nippo - Vini Fantini + 49
110 Silvio Giorni D'Amico - Bottecchia + 51
111 Matic Groselj Slovenia + 51
112 Walter Pedraza Team Colombia + 54
113 Adriano Brogi D'Amico - Bottecchia + 57
114 Tadej Logar Slovenia + 58
115 Gregor Krajnc Radenska + 59
116 Ziga Groselj Slovenia + 01:00
117 Luka Pajek Slovenia + 01:01
118 Uros Repse Meridiana - Kamen Team + 01:04
119 Matic Veber Slovenia + 01:05
120 Andrea Manfredi Bardiani - CSF + 01:09
121 Oscar Gatto Androni Giocattoli + 01:18
122 Gabriele Campello D'Amico - Bottecchia + 01:18
123 Matej Razingar Slovenia + 01:20
124 Mateo Frankovic Meridiana - Kamen Team + 01:26
125 Marcel Huber Felbermayr - Simplon + 01:28
126 Nicola Poletti D'Amico - Bottecchia + 01:39
127 Endi Sirol Meridiana - Kamen Team + 01:47
128 Filip Cengic Meridiana - Kamen Team + 01:56
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Artem Ovechkin RusVelo 10:22
02 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 00
03 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 02
04 Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha + 04
05 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 05
06 Davide Appollonio [*] Androni Giocattoli + 06
07 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare PCT + 06
08 Jure Golcer Felbermayr - Simplon + 07
09 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 07
10 Mauro Finetto Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 07
11 Andrew Fenn Team Sky + 09
12 Nathan Earle Team Sky + 09
13 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 11
14 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 12
15 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 12
16 Primoz Roglic Adria Mobil + 13
17 Marko Pavlic Radenska + 13
18 Matthias Krizek Felbermayr - Simplon + 14
19 Alessandro Malaguti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14
20 Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 15
21 Artem Nych RusVelo + 16
22 Alexander Serov RusVelo + 16
23 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen + 16
24 Artur Ershov RusVelo + 16
25 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 17
26 Martin Otonicar Radenska + 17
27 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 18
28 Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 18
29 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 18
30 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 18
31 Arthur Vanoverberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 19
32 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 19
33 Simone Stortoni Androni Giocattoli + 19
34 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 20
35 Elia Favilli Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 20
36 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 21
37 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli + 21
38 Alexander Foliforov RusVelo + 21
39 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli + 21
40 Matija Kvasina Felbermayr - Simplon + 21
41 Xabier Zandio Team Sky + 21
42 Fabio Taborre [*] Androni Giocattoli + 22
43 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 22
44 Luca Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 22
45 Giorgio Cecchinel Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 23
46 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón Team Colombia + 23
47 Andrea Fedi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 23
48 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen + 23
49 Janez Brajkovic UnitedHealthcare PCT + 23
50 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 24
51 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare PCT + 24
52 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 24
53 Francesco Gavazzi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 24
54 Rodolfo Torres Team Colombia + 26
55 Sergey Firsanov RusVelo + 26
56 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 26
57 Federico Zurlo UnitedHealthcare PCT + 26
58 Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 28
59 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 29
60 Carlos Quintero Team Colombia + 29
61 Ilia Koshevoy Lampre-Merida + 30
62 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 30
63 Enea Cambianica Meridiana - Kamen Team + 30
64 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 30
65 Klemen Stimulak Adria Mobil + 30
66 Rüdiger Selig Team Katusha + 31
67 Iuri Filosi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 31
68 Carlos Ramirez Team Colombia + 31
69 Roman Maikin RusVelo + 32
70 Antonino Parrinello D'Amico - Bottecchia + 32
71 Chun Kai Feng Lampre-Merida + 32
72 Rok Korosec Radenska + 33
73 Luca Wackermann Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 33
74 Cristiano Monguzzi Meridiana - Kamen Team + 34
75 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 35
76 Andrea Piechele Bardiani - CSF + 35
77 Juan Pablo Valencia Team Colombia + 35
78 Kristjan Fajt Adria Mobil + 35
79 David Per Adria Mobil + 36
80 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 36
81 Rafael Andriato Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 36
82 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare PCT + 37
83 Otto Vergaerde Topsport Vlaanderen + 37
84 Ildar Arslanov RusVelo + 38
85 Robert Jenko Radenska + 38
86 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 38
87 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 38
88 Simone Ponzi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 40
89 Jure Miskulin Radenska + 40
90 Alex Cano Team Colombia + 41
91 Simone Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 41
92 Marko Kump Adria Mobil + 41
93 Daniele Ratto UnitedHealthcare PCT + 42
94 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare PCT + 43
95 Ziga Rucigaj Radenska + 43
96 Didier Chaparro Nippo - Vini Fantini + 44
97 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 44
98 Eduardo Estrada D'Amico - Bottecchia + 44
99 Edward Fabian Diaz Team Colombia + 44
100 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare PCT + 45
101 Paolo Ciavatta D'Amico - Bottecchia + 46
102 Matej Marin Felbermayr - Simplon + 46
103 Zan Jerkic Radenska + 46
104 Miha Poljanec Slovenia + 46
105 Domen Novak Adria Mobil + 46
106 Giorgio Bocchiola D'Amico - Bottecchia + 47
107 Gasper Katrasnik Slovenia + 48
108 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 49
109 Antonio Nibali Nippo - Vini Fantini + 49
110 Silvio Giorni D'Amico - Bottecchia + 51
111 Matic Groselj Slovenia + 51
112 Walter Pedraza Team Colombia + 54
113 Adriano Brogi D'Amico - Bottecchia + 57
114 Tadej Logar Slovenia + 58
115 Gregor Krajnc Radenska + 59
116 Ziga Groselj Slovenia + 01:00
117 Luka Pajek Slovenia + 01:01
118 Uros Repse Meridiana - Kamen Team + 01:04
119 Matic Veber Slovenia + 01:05
120 Andrea Manfredi Bardiani - CSF + 01:09
121 Oscar Gatto Androni Giocattoli + 01:18
122 Gabriele Campello D'Amico - Bottecchia + 01:18
123 Matej Razingar Slovenia + 01:20
124 Mateo Frankovic Meridiana - Kamen Team + 01:26
125 Marcel Huber Felbermayr - Simplon + 01:28
126 Nicola Poletti D'Amico - Bottecchia + 01:39
127 Endi Sirol Meridiana - Kamen Team + 01:47
128 Filip Cengic Meridiana - Kamen Team + 01:56
Information
Nation Slovenia
Date 18th June
Where Ljubljana -> Ljubljana
What 1st stage
Distance 8.8 km
Leader A.Ovechkin
Youth M.Pavlic
Points A.Ovechkin
Other
Embed Results