Tour of Slovenia - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE 04:26:55
02 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 00
03 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 00
04 Daniele Ratto Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
05 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
06 Matej Mugerli Adria Mobil + 00
07 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
08 Luka Mezgec Sava + 00
09 Alessandro Bisolti Team Idea + 00
10 Francesco Failli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
11 Pieter Serry Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
12 Bruno Silva Pires Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
13 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
14 Tomasz Nose Adria Mobil + 00
15 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 00
16 Danilo Di Luca Acqua e Sapone + 00
17 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
18 Francesco Reda Acqua e Sapone + 00
19 Winner Anacona Lampre-ISD + 00
20 Jure Golcer Tirol Cycling Team + 00
21 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 00
22 Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 00
23 Rafael Andriato Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
24 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
25 Marko Kump Adria Mobil + 00
26 Marco Frapporti Team Idea + 00
27 Jan Polanc Radenska + 00
28 Arthur Vanoverberghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
29 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
30 Enrico Battaglin Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
31 Marco Canola Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
32 Cristian Cominelli Team Idea + 00
33 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 00
34 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 00
35 Anders Lund Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
36 Paolo Ciavatta Acqua e Sapone + 00
37 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
38 David Tanner Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
39 Harald Totschnig Tirol Cycling Team + 00
40 Kevin De Jonghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
41 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 00
42 Evgeni Petrov Astana Pro Team + 00
43 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
44 Luca Dodi Team Idea + 00
45 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 13
46 Aristide Ratti Team Idea + 13
47 Vladimir Kerkez Sava + 20
48 Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 03:19
49 Andrea Pasqualon Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:53
50 Jaka Bostner Radenska + 03:53
51 Andrea Di Corrado Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:53
52 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 03:53
53 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 03:53
54 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-ISD + 03:53
55 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 03:53
56 Jan Tratnik Radenska + 03:53
57 Stefan Praxmarer Tirol Cycling Team + 04:32
58 Tim Mekelj Sava + 05:56
59 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:56
60 Luca Barla Team Idea + 05:56
61 Klemen Stimulak Radenska + 05:56
62 Luka Pibernik Radenska + 05:56
63 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 05:56
64 Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 07:41
65 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:41
66 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 07:41
67 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:41
68 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:41
69 Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone + 09:41
70 Filippo Pozzato Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 09:41
71 Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 09:41
72 Luca Ascani Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 09:41
73 Diego Caccia Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 09:41
74 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 09:41
75 Dmitro Krivtsov Lampre-ISD + 09:41
76 Simon Pavlin Adria Mobil + 09:41
77 Giuseppe De Maria Team Idea + 09:41
78 Maximilian Kuen Tirol Cycling Team + 09:41
79 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:41
80 Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:41
81 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 09:41
82 Marko Pavlic Radenska + 09:41
83 Mark Dzamastagic Sava + 09:41
84 Marc Obkircher Tirol Cycling Team + 09:41
85 Omar Lombardi Colnago - CSF Inox + 09:41
86 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:41
87 Alfredo Balloni Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 09:41
88 Kevin Hulsmans Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 09:41
89 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 09:41
90 Matej Gnezda Adria Mobil + 12:05
91 Ruslan Karimov Team Idea + 12:05
92 Juraj Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 12:05
93 Robert Jenko Radenska + 12:05
94 Martin Weiss Tirol Cycling Team + 12:05
95 Christoph Sokoll Tirol Cycling Team + 12:05
96 Paolo Locatelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 12:05
97 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:05
98 Jure Bitenc Sava + 12:05
99 Andrej Rajsp Radenska + 12:05
100 Ziga Marolt Sava + 13:02
101 Mario Schoibl Tirol Cycling Team + 13:27
102 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:27
DNF Ran Margaliot Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
Information
Nation Slovenia
Date 15th June
Where Kocevje -> Metlika
What 2nd stage
Distance 177 km
Leader S.Ponzi
Youth J.Polanc
Points S.Ponzi
Mountain K.Stimulak
Other
Embed Results