Tour of Slovenia - 2012

Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team 14:20:42
02 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 06
03 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 1:16
04 Bruno Silva Pires Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 2:12
05 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 2:23
06 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 2:35
07 Jure Golcer Tirol Cycling Team + 2:39
08 Daniele Ratto Liquigas-Cannondale + 2:45
09 Tomasz Nose Adria Mobil + 2:45
10 Winner Anacona Lampre-ISD + 2:51
11 Francesco Failli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 2:53
12 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 2:55
13 Danilo Di Luca Acqua e Sapone + 3:41
14 Francesco Reda Acqua e Sapone + 5:03
15 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 5:47
16 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 6:14
17 Jan Polanc Radenska + 6:42
18 Alessandro Bisolti Team Idea + 7:09
19 Harald Totschnig Tirol Cycling Team + 7:54
21 Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 11:32
22 Matej Mugerli Adria Mobil + 12:04
23 Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 12:44
24 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 13:32
25 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 14:46
26 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 15:53
27 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:59
28 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 16:25
29 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-ISD + 16:29
30 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 17:13
31 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 17:13
32 Marco Canola Colnago - CSF Inox + 17:16
33 Evgeni Petrov Astana Pro Team + 17:29
34 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 17:34
35 Luka Mezgec Sava + 17:40
36 Kevin De Jonghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17:40
37 David Tanner Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 17:46
38 Arthur Vanoverberghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17:53
39 Enrico Battaglin Colnago - CSF Inox + 18:01
40 Cristian Cominelli Team Idea + 18:05
41 Luca Dodi Team Idea + 18:05
42 Vladimir Kerkez Sava + 18:09
43 Paolo Ciavatta Acqua e Sapone + 18:16
44 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 18:24
45 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 21:43
46 Jan Tratnik Radenska + 21:45
47 Andrea Pasqualon Colnago - CSF Inox + 21:57
48 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 22:06
49 Jaka Bostner Radenska + 23:11
50 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 23:15
51 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 23:57
52 Luka Pibernik Radenska + 25:41
53 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 25:50
54 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 26:39
55 Borut Bozic [*] Astana Pro Team + 26:42
56 Stefan Praxmarer Tirol Cycling Team + 27:06
57 Rafael Andriato Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 27:32
58 Aristide Ratti Team Idea + 27:50
59 Klemen Stimulak Radenska + 29:58
60 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 30:25
61 Marko Kump Adria Mobil + 30:42
62 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:34
63 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 32:02
64 Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 32:12
65 Andrea Di Corrado Colnago - CSF Inox + 35:01
66 Tim Mekelj Sava + 36:41
67 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 37:10
68 Luca Barla Team Idea + 37:39
69 Omar Lombardi Colnago - CSF Inox + 39:43
70 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 40:01
71 Alfredo Balloni Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 40:22
72 Diego Caccia Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 40:27
73 Mark Dzamastagic Sava + 40:42
74 Dmitro Krivtsov Lampre-ISD + 41:06
75 Kevin Hulsmans Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 41:55
76 Giuseppe De Maria Team Idea + 42:59
77 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 43:01
78 Maximilian Kuen Tirol Cycling Team + 43:28
79 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 43:52
80 Luca Ascani Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 44:06
81 Christoph Sokoll Tirol Cycling Team + 44:11
82 Simon Pavlin Adria Mobil + 44:28
83 Jure Bitenc Sava + 44:41
84 Juraj Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 44:50
85 Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone + 45:04
86 Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 46:34
87 Marko Pavlic Radenska + 46:39
88 Marc Obkircher Tirol Cycling Team + 47:20
89 Robert Jenko Radenska + 47:26
90 Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 48:53
91 Martin Weiss Tirol Cycling Team + 49:02
92 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 49:05
93 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 50:27
94 Ruslan Karimov Team Idea + 51:15
95 Ziga Marolt Sava + 54:30
DNF Kristijan Durasek Adria Mobil
DNF Kristjan Fajt Adria Mobil
DNF Matej Gnezda Adria Mobil
DNF Egor Silin Astana Pro Team
DNF Paolo Locatelli Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Filippo Pozzato Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Andrej Rajsp Radenska
DNF Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Anders Lund Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Ran Margaliot Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Mario Schoibl Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Pieter Serry Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Information
Nation Slovenia
Date 14th - 17th June
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results