Halle - Ingooigem - 2009

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jurgen Van De Walle Quick Step 4:43:30
02 Mitch Docker Skil - Shimano + 04
03 Gene Bates Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 14
04 Greg Van Avermaet Silence - Lotto + 2:48
05 Floris Goesinnen Skil - Shimano + 2:48
06 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil + 2:51
07 Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 2:55
08 Baden Cooke Vacansoleil + 2:55
09 Sven Vanthourenhout Sunweb - Pro Job + 2:55
10 Janek Tombak Cycling Club Bourgas + 2:55
11 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 2:55
12 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 2:55
13 Luke Roberts Team Kuota - Indeland + 2:55
14 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 2:55
15 Steven Van Vooren An Post - Sean Kelly + 2:55
16 Frank Vandenbroucke Cinelli - Down Under + 2:55
17 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 2:55
18 Kevin Neirynck Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 2:55
19 Joseph Lewis Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 2:55
20 Leif Hoste [*] Silence - Lotto + 2:55
21 Joeri Calleeuw Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 3:05
22 Theo Eltink Skil - Shimano + 3:05
23 Rhys Pollock Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 3:08
24 Jan Bakelants Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 3:12
25 Gennady Mikhailov Team Katusha + 3:15
26 Gerben Löwik Vacansoleil + 3:29
27 Bert De Backer Skil - Shimano + 3:29
28 Romain Fondard Lotto - Bodysol + 3:29
29 Michael Van Staeyen Rabobank CT + 3:29
30 Stefan Ganser Team Kuota - Indeland + 3:29
31 Dean Windsor Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 3:29
32 Kristof Goddaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 3:29
33 Sep Vanmarcke Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 3:29
34 James Vanlandschoot Veranda's Willems + 3:29
35 Gregory Habeaux Veranda's Willems + 3:29
36 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 3:29
37 Edwig Cammaerts Lotto - Bodysol + 3:29
38 Wilfried Cretskens Silence - Lotto + 3:29
39 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 3:35
40 David O'Loughlin An Post - Sean Kelly + 3:35
41 Matthias Friedemann PSK Whirlpool - Author + 3:35
42 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 4:46
43 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 4:46
44 Frank Dressler Continental Team Differdange + 4:46
45 Martijn Keizer Rabobank CT + 4:46
46 Sebastien Baldauf Continental Team Milram + 4:46
47 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 4:46
48 Fredrik Johansson Continental Team Differdange + 4:46
49 Stefan van Dijk Veranda's Willems + 4:46
50 Roy Sentjens Silence - Lotto + 4:46
51 Michel Kreder Rabobank CT + 4:46
52 Robert Wagner Skil - Shimano + 4:46
53 Sven Vandousselaere Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 4:46
54 Jempy Drucker Continental Team Differdange + 4:46
55 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 4:46
56 Benny De Schrooder An Post - Sean Kelly + 4:46
57 Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil + 4:46
58 Mart Ojavee Cycling Club Bourgas + 4:46
59 Nikolas Maes Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 4:46
60 Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 4:46
61 Gorik Gardeyn Silence - Lotto + 4:46
62 Peter McDonald Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 4:46
63 Jef Peeters An Post - Sean Kelly + 6:42
64 Dieter Cappelle Palmans - Cras + 6:42
65 Aart Vierhouten Vacansoleil + 6:42
66 Twan Van den Brand Sunweb - Pro Job + 6:42
67 Jonas Van Genechten Veranda's Willems + 6:42
68 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil + 6:42
DNF Nico Eeckhout An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Stephen Gallagher An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Kenny Lisabeth An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Paidi O'Brien An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Jim Aernouts BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Gianni Denolf BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Wim Leemans BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Lubomir Petrus BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Radomir Simunek BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Philip Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Daniel Furmston Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Matt Green Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Logan Hutchings Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Tommy Nankervis Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Bert Roesems Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Peter Ronsse Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Tom Snape Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Hannes Blank Continental Team Differdange
DNF Ludovic Capelle Continental Team Differdange
DNF Dominik Eberle Continental Team Differdange
DNF Robert Retschke Continental Team Differdange
DNF Christian Bach Continental Team Milram
DNF Sebastian Frey Continental Team Milram
DNF Georg Gall Continental Team Milram
DNF Patrick Keller Continental Team Milram
DNF Marc Mertens Continental Team Milram
DNF Sebastien Pristl Continental Team Milram
DNF Christopher Schmieg Continental Team Milram
DNF Yohan Cauquil Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Zakkari Dempster Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Pieter Ghyllebert Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Matti Helminen Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Erki Pütsep Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Pip Grinter Drapac - Porsche Cycling
DNF Mark O'Brien Drapac - Porsche Cycling
DNF Stuart Shaw Drapac - Porsche Cycling
DNF Ingmar De Poortere Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Ken Devaere Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Gregory Joseph Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Steve Schets Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Ken Vanmarcke Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Jérôme Baugnies Josan - Isorex - Mercedes Benz Aals
DNF Gatien Bossaer Josan - Isorex - Mercedes Benz Aals
DNF Dirk Finders Josan - Isorex - Mercedes Benz Aals
DNF Mario Ickx Josan - Isorex - Mercedes Benz Aals
DNF Sander Stiegelis Josan - Isorex - Mercedes Benz Aals
DNF Lode Van Impe Josan - Isorex - Mercedes Benz Aals
DNF Matthias Van Mechelen Josan - Isorex - Mercedes Benz Aals
DNF Sven Wielandt Josan - Isorex - Mercedes Benz Aals
DNF Sébastien Delfosse Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Denis Flahaut Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Benjamin Gourgue Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Filip Meirhaeghe Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Jeremy Burton Lotto - Bodysol
DNF Laurent Carton Lotto - Bodysol
DNF Jeremy Honorez Lotto - Bodysol
DNF Fabio Polazzi Lotto - Bodysol
DNF Francois Roossens Lotto - Bodysol
DNF Damien Timmermans Lotto - Bodysol
DNF Andy Cappelle Palmans - Cras
DNF Bjorn Coomans Palmans - Cras
DNF Jurgen Francois Palmans - Cras
DNF Stijn Hoormaet Palmans - Cras
DNF Geert Omloop Palmans - Cras
DNF Kenny Van der Schueren Palmans - Cras
DNF Tom Vanbecelaere Palmans - Cras
DNF Petr Bencik PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Jakub Danacik PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Vojtech Dlouhy PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Martin Hebik PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Petr Kubias PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF André Schulze PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Pavel Zitta PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step
DNF Sebastien Rosseler Quick Step
DNF Bart Aernouts Rabobank CT
DNF Thomas Berkhout Rabobank CT
DNF Theo Bos Rabobank CT
DNF Thomas Rabou Rabobank CT
DNF Dennis Van Winden Rabobank CT
DNF Ben Berden Revor - Jartazi
DNF Mariusz Gil Revor - Jartazi
DNF Jan Soetens Revor - Jartazi
DNF Kenny Van Braeckel Revor - Jartazi
DNF Kendric Van Grembergen Revor - Jartazi
DNF Quincy Vens Revor - Jartazi
DNF Bart Verschueren Revor - Jartazi
DNF Erwin Vervecken Revor - Jartazi
DNF Glenn D'Hollander Silence - Lotto
DNF Jurgen Roelandts Silence - Lotto
DNF Tom Stubbe Silence - Lotto
DNF David Deroo Skil - Shimano
DNF Piet Rooijakkers Skil - Shimano
DNF Kevin Eeckhout Sunweb - Pro Job
DNF Jehudi Schoonacker Sunweb - Pro Job
DNF Kenneth Van Compernolle Sunweb - Pro Job
DNF Jan Van Dael Sunweb - Pro Job
DNF Klaas Vantornout Sunweb - Pro Job
DNF Thomas Vernaeckt Sunweb - Pro Job
DNF László Bodrogi Team Katusha
DNF Kenny Dehaes Team Katusha
DNF Denis Galimzyanov Team Katusha
DNF Ben Swift Team Katusha
DNF Maxime Vantomme Team Katusha
DNF Matthias Bertling Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF Björn Glasner Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF Marcel Meisen Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF Dennis Pohl Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF Andreas Stauff Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF Joachim Tolles Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF Klaas Lodewyck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil
DNF Arnoud Van Groen Vacansoleil
DNF Gaetan Bille Veranda's Willems
DNF Mathieu Criquielion Veranda's Willems
DNF Jan Kuyckx Veranda's Willems
DNF Romain Zingle Veranda's Willems
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 24th June
Distance 198.6 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results