Benelux Tour - 2021

Stage Overall Points Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious 04:55:2750
02 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 4220
03 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 428
04 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 42
05 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 42
06 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 42
07 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 42
08 Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma + 42
09 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 01:02
10 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 01:02
11 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 01:02
12 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 01:02
13 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 01:02
14 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 01:02
15 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 01:02
16 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:02
17 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 01:02
18 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 01:02
19 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:02
20 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 01:02
21 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 01:02
22 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 01:02
23 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 02:00
24 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:17
25 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 02:17
26 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:17
27 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 02:17
28 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 02:17
29 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:17
30 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 02:21
31 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 02:23
32 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 02:32
33 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:36
34 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 06:36
35 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:36
36 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 06:36
37 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 06:36
38 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:36
39 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 06:36
40 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 06:36
41 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 06:36
42 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:36
43 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 06:36
44 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 06:36
45 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 06:36
46 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:36
47 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 06:36
48 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:36
49 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 06:36
50 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 06:36
51 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 06:36
52 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 06:36
53 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 06:36
54 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 13:54
55 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 13:54
56 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 14:02
57 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:02
58 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 14:02
59 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 14:02
60 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14:02
61 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 14:02
62 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 14:02
63 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 14:02
64 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 14:02
65 Daniel Arroyave EF Education-NIPPO + 14:02
66 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:02
67 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 14:02
68 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 14:02
69 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 14:02
70 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14:02
71 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 14:02
72 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 14:02
73 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14:02
74 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 14:02
75 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 14:02
76 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 14:02
77 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14:02
78 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 14:02
79 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:14
80 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 14:19
81 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:39
82 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 16:39
83 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 16:39
84 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 16:39
85 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 16:39
86 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 16:39
87 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:39
88 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16:39
89 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 16:39
90 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 16:39
91 Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team + 16:39
92 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 16:39
93 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:39
94 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 16:39
95 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 16:39
96 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 16:39
97 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 16:39
98 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 16:39
99 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 16:39
100 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 16:39
101 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 16:39
102 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 16:39
103 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:39
104 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 16:39
105 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 16:39
106 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 16:39
107 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 16:39
108 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16:39
109 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 16:39
110 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 16:39
111 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 20:12
112 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 20:12
113 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:12
114 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 20:12
115 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 20:12
116 Fumiyuki Beppu EF Education-NIPPO + 20:12
117 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 20:12
118 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 20:12
119 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:12
120 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 20:12
121 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:12
122 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 20:12
123 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 20:12
124 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 20:12
125 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 20:12
126 Cees Bol Team DSM + 20:12
127 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 20:12
128 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 20:12
129 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 20:12
130 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 20:12
131 Harry Tanfield Team Qhubeka NextHash + 24:20
132 Ludwig De Winter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 24:20
DNS Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates
DNF Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Lluis Mas Movistar Team
DNF Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange
DNF Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 4 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious 20:23:30
02 4 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 51
03 1 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 53
04 3 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 01:07
05 3 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 01:09
06 2 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 01:09
07 4 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 01:16
08 1 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 01:33
09 3 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 01:40
10 3 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:42
11 4 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 01:47
12 5 Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma + 01:47
13 7 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 02:11
14 7 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 02:13
15 11 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 02:20
16 11 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 02:43
17 12 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:44
18 15 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 02:55
19 9 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 02:56
20 16 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:19
21 23 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 04:37
22 26 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:53
23 33 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 05:05
24 31 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 06:19
25 22 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 06:47
26 36 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 06:52
27 41 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 07:05
28 14 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:19
29 11 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 07:43
30 7 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 07:50
31 6 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 08:14
32 - Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 08:26
33 1 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 08:35
34 1 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:35
35 4 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 08:42
36 4 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 08:46
37 4 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 08:49
38 5 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:55
39 6 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:59
40 6 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 08:59
41 8 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:18
42 12 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 10:13
43 39 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 11:48
44 21 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:55
45 54 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 13:15
46 52 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 14:21
47 28 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 15:09
48 20 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 15:35
49 18 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 15:52
50 61 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 16:02
51 9 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 16:16
52 5 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16:27
53 3 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16:44
54 47 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 17:04
55 3 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 17:21
56 3 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 17:23
57 38 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 17:50
58 36 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 17:52
59 38 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 18:05
60 36 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18:14
61 3 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 18:20
62 3 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18:21
63 26 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 18:41
64 26 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 18:43
65 4 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 18:53
66 35 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 19:10
67 1 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 19:23
68 54 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 19:38
69 2 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 19:44
70 19 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 19:56
71 11 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 21:25
72 9 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 21:52
73 2 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 22:10
74 1 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:18
75 4 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 23:23
76 7 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23:44
77 56 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 23:46
78 21 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 24:25
79 46 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 24:25
80 5 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 25:07
81 17 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 25:27
82 2 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 26:04
83 2 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 26:09
84 1 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:20
85 1 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 26:27
86 1 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 26:31
87 1 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 26:32
88 1 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 26:53
89 2 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 27:11
90 2 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 27:18
91 21 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27:38
92 4 Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team + 27:55
93 13 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 28:16
94 22 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 28:25
95 21 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 28:31
96 11 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28:33
97 21 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 28:50
98 21 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 28:51
99 11 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 29:01
100 14 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 29:16
101 1 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 29:20
102 1 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 29:38
103 13 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 29:43
104 1 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 30:15
105 17 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 30:26
106 16 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 30:41
107 12 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 30:49
108 15 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 31:04
109 15 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 31:11
110 14 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 31:48
111 1 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 31:49
112 3 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 31:58
113 14 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 32:02
114 14 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 32:28
115 13 Daniel Arroyave EF Education-NIPPO + 32:33
116 1 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 32:51
117 1 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 33:01
118 3 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 33:41
119 15 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 33:43
120 10 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 34:05
121 5 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 34:30
122 14 Cees Bol Team DSM + 34:34
123 8 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 34:37
124 15 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:43
125 12 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 35:25
126 3 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 35:28
127 4 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 37:52
128 4 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 41:09
129 8 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 51:47
130 8 Fumiyuki Beppu EF Education-NIPPO + 53:57
131 8 Harry Tanfield Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:01:13
132 8 Ludwig De Winter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:07:11
Pos Team Time
01 Bahrain Victorious 61:14:14
02 Alpecin-Fenix + 04:59
03 INEOS Grenadiers + 05:54
04 Jumbo-Visma + 07:08
05 UAE Team Emirates + 07:57
06 Lotto Soudal + 08:23
07 Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:51
08 Trek-Segafredo + 12:31
09 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 14:26
10 Team DSM + 15:16
11 Movistar Team + 20:57
12 Groupama-FDJ + 21:27
13 Team BikeExchange + 22:54
14 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 24:59
15 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28:36
16 AG2R Citroën Team + 28:39
17 BORA-hansgrohe + 35:07
18 EF Education-NIPPO + 35:10
19 Astana-Premier Tech + 37:12
20 Cofidis + 45:01
21 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 48:10
22 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 50:50
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 4th September
Where Ottignies -> Louvain-la-Neuve - Houffalize
What 6th stage
Distance 207.6 km
Classification 2.UWT
Other
Embed Results