Benelux Tour - 2021

Stage Overall Points Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix 03:36:2950
02 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 0020
03 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 008
04 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 00
05 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 00
06 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 00
07 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 00
08 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
09 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 00
10 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 00
11 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 00
12 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
13 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
14 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
15 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
16 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 00
17 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 00
18 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
19 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 00
20 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 00
21 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 00
22 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
23 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 00
24 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
25 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
26 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 00
27 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 00
28 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
29 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 00
30 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
31 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
32 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 00
33 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 00
34 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
35 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
36 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 00
37 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 00
38 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 00
39 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
40 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 00
41 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
42 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 00
43 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 00
44 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 00
45 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 00
46 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 00
47 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
48 Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma + 00
49 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
50 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
51 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
52 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 00
53 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 00
54 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 00
55 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 00
56 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 00
57 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 00
58 Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team + 00
59 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 00
60 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
61 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 00
62 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 00
63 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 00
64 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 00
65 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 00
66 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 00
67 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 00
68 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 00
69 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 00
70 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 00
71 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 00
72 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 00
73 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
74 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
75 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 00
76 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
77 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 00
78 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 00
79 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 00
80 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 00
81 Fumiyuki Beppu EF Education-NIPPO + 00
82 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 00
83 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 00
84 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 00
85 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 00
86 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 00
87 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
88 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 00
89 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 00
90 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
91 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 00
92 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 00
93 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 00
94 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 00
95 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 00
96 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 00
97 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 00
98 Daniel Arroyave EF Education-NIPPO + 00
99 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
100 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 00
101 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
102 Cees Bol Team DSM + 00
103 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 00
104 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 00
105 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 27
106 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 30
107 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 30
108 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 34
109 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 37
110 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 37
111 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 37
112 Ludwig De Winter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 44
113 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 44
114 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 44
115 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 44
116 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 44
117 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 44
118 Harry Tanfield Team Qhubeka NextHash + 44
119 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 44
120 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 44
121 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 44
122 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 44
123 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 44
124 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 44
125 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 44
126 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 44
127 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 44
128 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 44
129 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 44
130 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 44
131 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 44
132 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 46
133 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 46
134 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 55
135 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 56
136 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:05
137 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 01:15
138 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 01:19
139 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 01:35
140 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 01:41
141 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 01:54
142 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 03:02
143 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 04:46
144 Mitch Docker EF Education-NIPPO + 04:46
145 Lasse Norman Hansen Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:46
DNS Sebastian Mora Movistar Team
DNF Emmanuel Morin Cofidis
DNF Albert Torres Movistar Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO 11:01:22
02 - Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15
03 - Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 22
04 - Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 24
05 - Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 24
06 1 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 28
07 1 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 28
08 - Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 38
09 5 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 42
10 1 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 42
11 2 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 46
12 2 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 47
13 2 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 48
14 2 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 50
15 - Cees Bol Team DSM + 53
16 - Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 55
17 - Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 55
18 - Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 01:02
19 - Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:04
20 - Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 01:11
21 - Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 01:11
22 - Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 01:16
23 - Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:17
24 - Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 01:18
25 - Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 01:21
26 - Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma + 01:22
27 - Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:23
28 - Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 01:23
29 - Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 01:24
30 - Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 01:34
31 - Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 01:38
32 - Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:42
33 - Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 01:45
34 - Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 01:45
35 2 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 01:49
36 1 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 01:50
37 1 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 01:51
38 - Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 01:52
39 1 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 01:54
40 1 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 01:54
41 - Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 01:55
42 - Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 01:57
43 - Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 01:58
44 - Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 01:58
45 - Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:59
46 - Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 02:06
47 - Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:07
48 - Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 02:09
49 - Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:13
50 1 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:16
51 1 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 02:17
52 1 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:19
53 1 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 02:19
54 1 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 02:21
55 1 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 02:21
56 1 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 02:23
57 1 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:26
58 1 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 02:27
59 1 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:27
60 1 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 02:27
61 1 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 02:27
62 2 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 02:30
63 2 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 02:30
64 2 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:33
65 2 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:34
66 3 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:36
67 3 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:37
68 3 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:40
69 3 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:41
70 4 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 02:46
71 4 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 02:54
72 9 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 02:56
73 4 Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team + 02:58
74 4 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:59
75 25 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 02:59
76 8 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 03:11
77 3 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 03:15
78 4 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 03:24
79 4 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:25
80 4 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 03:30
81 8 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:30
82 3 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:33
83 3 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 03:36
84 5 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 03:43
85 9 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 03:44
86 1 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:48
87 3 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:58
88 7 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:59
89 3 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 04:06
90 3 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 04:11
91 5 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:28
92 5 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:36
93 5 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 04:37
94 5 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:42
95 3 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 04:43
96 3 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 04:47
97 3 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 04:50
98 3 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 04:55
99 3 Daniel Arroyave EF Education-NIPPO + 05:02
100 5 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 05:03
101 10 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 05:21
102 2 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 05:33
103 3 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 06:20
104 4 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 06:25
105 1 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 06:39
106 4 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 06:41
107 2 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:56
108 1 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 07:03
109 3 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 07:08
110 1 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 07:24
111 5 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 07:52
112 1 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 07:54
113 1 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 08:06
114 6 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 08:43
115 6 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 08:44
116 1 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 09:03
117 1 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:07
118 11 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 09:22
119 4 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 09:25
120 4 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 09:28
121 1 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 09:28
122 1 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:30
123 6 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 09:31
124 7 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:37
125 - Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:42
126 7 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 09:42
127 1 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:48
128 - Davide Villella Movistar Team + 10:07
129 3 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:24
130 4 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 10:31
131 1 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:40
132 7 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 11:58
133 3 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 12:09
134 4 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 12:39
135 2 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 12:42
136 17 Mitch Docker EF Education-NIPPO + 13:28
137 4 Fumiyuki Beppu EF Education-NIPPO + 14:52
138 5 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 15:46
139 5 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 15:51
140 5 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 16:36
141 1 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 17:05
142 2 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 18:38
143 3 Lasse Norman Hansen Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:07
144 3 Harry Tanfield Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:24
145 3 Ludwig De Winter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:58
Pos Team Time
01 Team Qhubeka NextHash 33:06:06
02 Team DSM + 05
03 Bahrain Victorious + 08
04 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08
05 EF Education-NIPPO + 30
06 Trek-Segafredo + 49
07 Jumbo-Visma + 01:10
08 Lotto Soudal + 01:13
09 Alpecin-Fenix + 01:38
10 Groupama-FDJ + 01:48
11 BORA-hansgrohe + 02:09
12 UAE Team Emirates + 02:12
13 Team BikeExchange + 02:29
14 AG2R Citroën Team + 03:50
15 Movistar Team + 03:51
16 INEOS Grenadiers + 03:51
17 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:57
18 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:23
19 Cofidis + 04:24
20 Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:31
21 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:59
22 Astana-Premier Tech + 14:19
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 2nd September
Where Aalter -> Ardooie
What 4th stage
Distance 164.6 km
Other
Embed Results