Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Benelux Tour - 2021

Stage Overall Points Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 03:40:2350
02 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 0020
03 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange + 008
04 Battistella Samuele Astana-Premier Tech + 00
05 Willems Thimo Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
06 Sagan Peter BORA-hansgrohe + 04
07 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 04
08 van Poppel Danny Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04
09 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 04
10 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 04
11 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 04
12 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel Start-Up Nation + 04
13 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 04
14 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 04
15 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04
16 Colbrelli Sonny Bahrain Victorious + 04
17 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 04
18 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 04
19 Van der Sande Tosh Lotto Soudal + 04
20 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04
21 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-NIPPO + 04
22 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Fenix + 04
23 Laporte Christophe Cofidis + 04
24 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04
25 Hodeg Alvaro Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04
26 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal + 04
27 Moscon Gianni INEOS Grenadiers + 04
28 Bol Cees Team DSM + 04
29 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ + 04
30 Asgreen Kasper Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04
31 Walscheid Max Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04
32 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 04
33 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 04
34 Groenewegen Dylan Jumbo-Visma + 04
35 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 04
36 Mas Lluis Movistar Team + 04
37 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04
38 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 04
39 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 04
40 Benoot Tiesj Team DSM + 04
41 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 04
42 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange + 04
43 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 04
44 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 04
45 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04
46 Campenaerts Victor Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04
47 Mørkøv Michael Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04
48 Jullien Anthony AG2R Citroën Team + 04
49 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 04
50 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 04
51 van den Berg Julius EF Education-NIPPO + 04
52 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04
53 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04
54 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel Start-Up Nation + 04
55 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Fenix + 04
56 Van Hoecke Gijs AG2R Citroën Team + 04
57 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange + 04
58 Boivin Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation + 04
59 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 04
60 Biermans Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation + 04
61 Owen Logan EF Education-NIPPO + 04
62 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 04
63 Sprengers Thomas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04
64 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-NIPPO + 04
65 Golas Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 04
66 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 04
67 Drucker Jempy Cofidis + 04
68 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 04
69 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 04
70 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 04
71 Houle Hugo Astana-Premier Tech + 04
72 Stokbro Andreas Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04
73 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 04
74 Sobrero Matteo Astana-Premier Tech + 04
75 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 04
76 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 04
77 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 04
78 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 04
79 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 04
80 Marit Arne Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04
81 De Bie Sean Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 42
82 Renard Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation + 42
83 Basso Leonardo INEOS Grenadiers + 42
84 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 42
85 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 42
86 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix + 42
87 Vakoc Petr Alpecin-Fenix + 42
88 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 42
89 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 42
90 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Fenix + 42
91 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 42
92 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 42
93 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 42
94 Sagan Juraj BORA-hansgrohe + 42
95 Duval Julien AG2R Citroën Team + 01:06
96 Sütterlin Jasha Team DSM + 01:06
97 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 01:06
98 Henao Sebastian INEOS Grenadiers + 01:06
99 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 01:06
100 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 01:06
101 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:06
102 Vahtra Norman Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:06
103 Mora Sebastian Movistar Team + 01:06
104 Thomas Benjamin Groupama-FDJ + 01:06
105 Peak Barnabas Team BikeExchange + 01:06
106 Warlop Jordi Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:16
107 Arroyave Daniel EF Education-NIPPO + 01:24
108 Robeet Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:40
109 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:40
110 Sieberg Marcel Bahrain Victorious + 01:40
111 Quarterman Charlie Trek-Segafredo + 01:59
112 Mullen Ryan Trek-Segafredo + 01:59
113 Devenyns Dries Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:59
114 Herregodts Rune Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:59
115 Evenepoel Remco Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:59
116 Carretero Hector Movistar Team + 01:59
117 Morin Emmanuel Cofidis + 01:59
118 Villella Davide Movistar Team + 01:59
119 Viviani Elia Cofidis + 01:59
120 Sagiv Guy Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:59
121 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana-Premier Tech + 01:59
122 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:59
123 Gogl Michael Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:59
124 Livyns Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:59
125 Keisse Iljo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:59
126 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 01:59
127 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange + 01:59
128 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 01:59
129 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 01:59
130 Steels Stijn Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:38
131 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 02:47
132 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 02:47
133 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 02:52
134 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 02:52
135 Norman Hansen Lasse Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:27
136 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal + 03:39
137 Viviani Attilio Cofidis + 03:39
138 Oss Daniel BORA-hansgrohe + 03:44
139 Bodnar Maciej BORA-hansgrohe + 03:44
140 Baska Erik BORA-hansgrohe + 03:44
141 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana-Premier Tech + 03:59
142 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 03:59
143 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 04:58
144 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange + 06:31
145 Docker Mitch EF Education-NIPPO + 06:31
146 De Winter Ludwig Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:34
147 Beppu Fumiyuki EF Education-NIPPO + 07:34
148 Tanfield Harry Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:34
DNF Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Bissegger Stefan EF Education-NIPPO 07:24:55
02 - Asgreen Kasper Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19
03 - Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 20
04 4 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange + 22
05 1 Walscheid Max Team Qhubeka NextHash + 22
06 1 Campenaerts Victor Team Qhubeka NextHash + 26
07 1 Laporte Christophe Cofidis + 29
08 1 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 36
09 - Colbrelli Sonny Bahrain Victorious + 42
10 - Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal + 46
11 - Benoot Tiesj Team DSM + 46
12 - Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 48
13 - Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 50
14 - Merlier Tim Alpecin-Fenix + 50
15 - Bol Cees Team DSM + 51
16 1 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 53
17 1 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 53
18 1 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 01:00
19 1 van Poppel Danny Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:06
20 1 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 01:09
21 1 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 01:09
22 2 Owen Logan EF Education-NIPPO + 01:14
23 2 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:15
24 2 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Fenix + 01:16
25 2 Van der Sande Tosh Lotto Soudal + 01:19
26 2 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 01:20
27 2 Hodeg Alvaro Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:21
28 2 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 01:21
29 2 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 01:22
30 4 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-NIPPO + 01:32
31 5 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 01:36
32 6 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:40
33 7 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 01:43
34 7 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 01:43
35 8 Mas Lluis Movistar Team + 01:48
36 8 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 01:49
37 8 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 01:49
38 9 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 01:50
39 21 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 01:52
40 8 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange + 01:53
41 8 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 01:53
42 9 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 01:55
43 10 Moscon Gianni INEOS Grenadiers + 01:56
44 10 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ + 01:56
45 10 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:57
46 10 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 02:04
47 10 Stokbro Andreas Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:05
48 11 Van Hoecke Gijs AG2R Citroën Team + 02:07
49 14 Mørkøv Michael Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:11
50 15 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 02:13
51 15 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:14
52 15 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 02:15
53 15 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:17
54 15 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 02:17
55 17 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 02:19
56 18 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 02:19
57 18 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 02:21
58 18 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:24
59 17 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix + 02:25
60 17 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:25
61 17 Golas Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 02:25
62 17 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 02:25
63 17 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 02:27
64 16 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange + 02:28
65 16 Groenewegen Dylan Jumbo-Visma + 02:28
66 16 Sprengers Thomas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:31
67 16 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:32
68 18 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 02:32
69 15 Biermans Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:34
70 16 Marit Arne Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:35
71 16 Boivin Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:38
72 18 Willems Thimo Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:39
73 25 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:42
74 35 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 02:44
75 10 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Fenix + 02:52
76 6 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 02:56
77 20 Jullien Anthony AG2R Citroën Team + 02:56
78 7 Renard Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:57
79 27 Peak Barnabas Team BikeExchange + 02:57
80 5 Basso Leonardo INEOS Grenadiers + 03:13
81 19 Vahtra Norman Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:13
82 20 Drucker Jempy Cofidis + 03:22
83 8 De Bie Sean Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:23
84 10 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 03:28
85 48 Evenepoel Remco Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:31
86 19 Sagan Peter BORA-hansgrohe + 03:34
87 20 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:46
88 5 Duval Julien AG2R Citroën Team + 03:51
89 - Warlop Jordi Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:56
90 58 Steels Stijn Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:57
91 68 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 04:00
92 11 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 04:04
93 6 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 04:09
94 21 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 04:14
95 62 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 04:17
96 1 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:26
97 7 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:34
98 6 Viviani Elia Cofidis + 04:41
99 1 Sieberg Marcel Bahrain Victorious + 04:45
100 4 Mullen Ryan Trek-Segafredo + 04:47
101 40 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 04:53
102 4 Arroyave Daniel EF Education-NIPPO + 05:00
103 7 Mora Sebastian Movistar Team + 05:23
104 46 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal + 05:41
105 4 Livyns Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:59
106 5 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 06:18
107 19 Baska Erik BORA-hansgrohe + 06:18
108 4 Sobrero Matteo Astana-Premier Tech + 06:23
109 5 Houle Hugo Astana-Premier Tech + 06:31
110 6 van den Berg Julius EF Education-NIPPO + 06:39
111 11 Battistella Samuele Astana-Premier Tech + 06:45
112 15 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 07:06
113 12 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana-Premier Tech + 07:08
114 3 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 07:20
115 7 Oss Daniel BORA-hansgrohe + 07:42
116 4 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 07:50
117 18 Vakoc Petr Alpecin-Fenix + 08:17
118 5 Herregodts Rune Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:21
119 55 Docker Mitch EF Education-NIPPO + 08:40
120 21 Sagan Juraj BORA-hansgrohe + 08:41
121 3 Quarterman Charlie Trek-Segafredo + 08:42
122 3 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange + 08:42
123 2 Devenyns Dries Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:44
124 - Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 08:56
125 - Keisse Iljo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:56
126 2 Gogl Michael Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:02
127 2 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 09:13
128 5 Villella Davide Movistar Team + 09:28
129 5 Carretero Hector Movistar Team + 09:29
130 10 Robeet Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:33
131 5 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:35
132 5 Sagiv Guy Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:38
133 5 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana-Premier Tech + 09:40
134 8 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 09:45
135 4 Morin Emmanuel Cofidis + 09:46
136 21 Bodnar Maciej BORA-hansgrohe + 10:13
137 5 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 11:25
138 15 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 11:53
139 3 Viviani Attilio Cofidis + 11:56
140 9 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange + 13:50
141 11 Beppu Fumiyuki EF Education-NIPPO + 14:50
142 1 Thomas Benjamin Groupama-FDJ + 15:28
143 1 Sütterlin Jasha Team DSM + 15:44
144 5 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 15:49
145 2 Henao Sebastian INEOS Grenadiers + 16:34
146 1 Norman Hansen Lasse Team Qhubeka NextHash + 18:19
147 1 Tanfield Harry Team Qhubeka NextHash + 22:38
148 - De Winter Ludwig Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:12
Pos Team Time
01 Team Qhubeka NextHash 22:16:39
02 Team DSM + 05
03 Bahrain Victorious + 08
04 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08
05 EF Education-NIPPO + 30
06 Trek-Segafredo + 49
07 Jumbo-Visma + 01:10
08 Lotto Soudal + 01:13
09 Alpecin-Fenix + 01:38
10 Groupama-FDJ + 01:48
11 BORA-hansgrohe + 02:09
12 UAE Team Emirates + 02:12
13 Team BikeExchange + 02:29
14 AG2R Citroën Team + 03:50
15 Movistar Team + 03:51
16 INEOS Grenadiers + 03:51
17 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:57
18 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:23
19 Cofidis + 04:24
20 Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:31
21 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:59
22 Astana-Premier Tech + 13:49

Information