Benelux Tour - 2020

Overall Points Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 10:43:08400
02 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 08320
03 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 23260
04 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:16220
05 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 01:21180
06 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren + 01:42140
07 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:45120
08 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:49100
09 Florian Vermeersch Lotto-Soudal + 01:5980
10 John Degenkolb Lotto-Soudal + 02:0268
11 Jempy Drucker Bora-hansgrohe + 02:0656
12 Stefan Bissegger EF Pro Cycling + 02:0948
13 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 02:1440
14 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 02:1532
15 Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert + 02:1628
16 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling + 02:2324
17 Lawrence Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 02:2524
18 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 02:3024
19 Nils Politt Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:3624
20 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 02:3724
21 Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb + 02:4216
22 Johan Jacobs Movistar + 02:4316
23 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:5516
24 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:5516
25 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-McLaren + 02:5716
26 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 02:5816
27 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 03:0216
28 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:0516
29 Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal + 03:1516
30 Danny van Poppel Circus-Wanty Gobert + 03:1716
31 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 03:288
32 Sep Vanmarcke EF Pro Cycling + 03:298
33 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:338
34 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 03:338
35 Juri Hollmann Movistar + 03:378
36 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling + 03:398
37 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 03:498
38 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 03:548
39 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 03:578
40 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 04:118
41 Sebastian Langeveld EF Pro Cycling + 04:138
42 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis + 04:218
43 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 04:398
44 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:438
45 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 05:058
46 Marcus Burghardt Bora-hansgrohe + 05:198
47 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 05:558
48 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 06:188
49 Romain Cardis Total Direct Energie + 06:438
50 Julien Vermote Cofidis + 06:498
51 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 06:514
52 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 07:234
53 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 07:314
54 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 07:374
55 Christian Knees INEOS Grenadiers + 08:004
56 Michael Gogl NTT Pro Cycling + 08:042
57 Dion Smith Mitchelton-Scott + 08:062
58 Edvald Boasson-Hagen NTT Pro Cycling + 08:132
59 Brian Van Goethem Lotto-Soudal + 08:172
60 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 08:212
61 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo-Visma + 08:22
62 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 08:26
63 Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 08:51
64 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 09:31
65 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 10:34
66 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie + 10:37
67 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 10:55
68 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 11:22
69 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 11:51
70 Nils Eekhoff Team Sunweb + 11:53
71 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 12:14
72 Jonas Rutsch EF Pro Cycling + 12:37
73 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 13:01
74 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 13:09
75 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 13:15
76 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:16
77 Gerben Thijssen Lotto-Soudal + 13:16
78 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo-Visma + 13:23
79 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14:01
80 Robert Stannard Mitchelton-Scott + 14:37
81 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 15:20
82 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo-Visma + 15:31
83 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo-Visma + 15:40
84 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:14
85 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton-Scott + 16:42
86 Julius Van Den Berg EF Pro Cycling + 17:19
87 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 17:36
88 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 17:46
89 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 18:15
90 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 18:42
91 Alexander Konychev Mitchelton-Scott + 18:55
92 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 19:43
93 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo-Visma + 20:58
94 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling + 20:59
DNF Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team
DNF Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team
DNF Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team
DNF Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team
DNF Davide Martinelli Astana Pro Team
DNF Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Heinrich Haussler Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Luka Pibernik Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Marcel Sieberg Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Sean De Bie Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Aksel Nõmmela Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Baptiste Planckaert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Joel Suter Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Lionel Taminiaux Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Pascal Ackermann Bora-hansgrohe
DNF Martin Laas Bora-hansgrohe
DNF Andreas Schillinger Bora-hansgrohe
DNF Michael Schwarzmann Bora-hansgrohe
DNF Rüdiger Selig Bora-hansgrohe
DNF Patrick Bevin CCC Team
DNF Jakub Mareczko CCC Team
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team
DNF Francisco Ventoso CCC Team
DNF Timothy Dupont Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Wesley Kreder Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Emmanuel Morin Cofidis
DNF Damien Touzé Cofidis
DNF Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Logan Owen EF Pro Cycling
DNF Thomas Scully EF Pro Cycling
DNF Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ
DNF Léo Vincent Groupama-FDJ
DNF Christopher Lawless INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Travis McCabe Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Mihkel Räim Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Philippe Gilbert Lotto-Soudal
DNF Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal
DNF Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Kaden Groves Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Lluis Mas Movistar
DNF Mathias Norsgaard Movistar
DNF Jurgen Roelandts Movistar
DNF Nicholas Dlamini NTT Pro Cycling
DNF Jay Robert Thomson NTT Pro Cycling
DNF Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb
DNF Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb
DNF Max Kanter Team Sunweb
DNF Martin Salmon Team Sunweb
DNF Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie
DNF Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie
DNF Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo
DNF Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo
DNF Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo
DNF Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo
DNF Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates
DNF Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 29th September - 3rd October
CAT 2.WT2
Other
Embed Results