Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2019 BinckBank Tour

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (10) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step 03:54:484050
02 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 003220
03 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 00248
04 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0020
05 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 0018
06 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Ineos + 0016
07 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 0014
08 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 0013
09 Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0012
10 Boy van Poppel 1988 Roompot - Charles + 0010
11 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0010
12 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 009
13 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 008
14 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 007
15 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 006
16 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Team Sunweb + 006
17 Harry Tanfield 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 006
18 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 005
19 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 005
20 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 004
21 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 004
22 Milan Menten 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 004
23 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 003
24 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 003
25 Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Charles + 002
26 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 002
27 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 002
28 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 001
29 Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 001
30 Aksel Nommela 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00-
31 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 00
32 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 00
33 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
34 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 00
35 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
36 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
37 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
38 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 00
39 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
40 Kevin Geniets 1997 Groupama - FDJ + 00
41 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 00
42 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 00
43 Stefan Küng 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 00
44 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
45 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00
46 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 00
47 Simon Clarke 1986 EF Education First + 00
48 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
49 Filippo Ganna 1996 Team Ineos + 00
50 Dorian Godon 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
51 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 00
52 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
53 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
54 Christian Knees 1981 Team Ineos + 00
55 Sacha Modolo 1987 EF Education First + 00
56 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
57 Laurens De Plus 1995 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
58 Sřren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 00
59 Michael Valgren 1992 Team Dimension Data + 00
60 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 EF Education First + 00
61 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 00
62 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 00
63 Senne Leysen 1996 Roompot - Charles + 00
64 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 00
65 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
66 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
67 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 00
68 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 00
69 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
70 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 00
71 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
72 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 00
73 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 00
74 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 00
75 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 00
76 Marc Hirschi 1998 Team Sunweb + 00
77 Lars Boom 1985 Roompot - Charles + 00
78 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
79 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
80 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
81 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Ineos + 00
82 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 00
83 Thomas Boudat 1994 Total Direct Energie + 00
84 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Ineos + 00
85 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
86 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 00
87 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Team + 26
88 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 00
89 Edoardo Affini 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
90 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 00
91 Michal Golas 1984 Team Ineos + 00
92 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 00
93 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 00
94 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 00
95 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 00
96 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 00
97 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
98 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 00
99 Miles Scotson 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 00
100 Jasper Philipsen 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 00
101 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
102 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 00
103 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 00
104 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 00
105 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
106 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
107 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 00
108 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 50
109 Paul Martens 1983 Team Jumbo - Visma + 50
110 Pim Ligthart 1988 Total Direct Energie + 00
111 Stijn Steels 1989 Roompot - Charles + 50
112 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 00
113 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Total Direct Energie + 50
114 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 50
115 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 00
116 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 50
117 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 50
118 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 50
119 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:00
120 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 01:00
121 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 01:06
122 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 01:14
123 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:37
124 Oscar Gatto 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:37
125 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 01:58
126 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Charles + 02:02
127 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 02:02
128 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 02:02
129 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 02:02
130 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 02:02
131 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:15
132 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:19
133 Callum Scotson 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:19
134 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 02:19
135 Dries van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:19
136 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 EF Education First + 02:26
137 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:26
138 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:26
139 Angelo Tulik 1990 Total Direct Energie + 02:52
140 Moreno Hofland 1991 EF Education First + 00
141 Rui Oliveira 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 03:04
142 Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 03:16
143 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 00
144 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 00
145 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:57
146 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo + 04:04
DNS Logan Owen 1995 EF Education First
DNS Romain Cardis 1992 Total Direct Energie
DNF Eliot Lietaer 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal 17:27:34
02 - Marc Hirschi 1998 Team Sunweb + 04
03 - Laurens De Plus 1995 Team Jumbo - Visma + 14
04 - Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 36
05 - Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 39
06 - Michael Valgren 1992 Team Dimension Data + 42
07 - Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 45
08 - Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 49
09 - Simon Clarke 1986 EF Education First + 49
10 - Sřren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 49
11 1 Stefan Küng 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 49
12 1 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 49
13 2 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 49
14 - Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 49
15 1 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 49
16 1 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 49
17 1 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 49
18 1 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 49
19 1 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 EF Education First + 49
20 1 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 49
21 - Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:17
22 - Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Ineos + 02:34
23 3 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 02:38
24 1 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:38
25 1 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:38
26 3 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 02:38
27 - Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 02:38
28 - Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:38
29 - Michal Golas 1984 Team Ineos + 02:38
30 - Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:38
31 1 Kevin Geniets 1997 Groupama - FDJ + 04:28
32 1 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 04:44
33 3 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:13
34 4 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:14
35 2 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:19
36 3 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:19
37 3 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 05:19
38 3 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05:19
39 3 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05:24
40 3 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 05:26
41 7 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Team + 05:38
42 7 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:09
43 3 Dorian Godon 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:38
44 - Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:45
45 3 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:57
46 5 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:59
47 3 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 08:59
48 4 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 09:49
49 2 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 09:52
50 5 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 10:40
51 2 Callum Scotson 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:59
52 1 Jasper Philipsen 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 11:21
53 1 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Team Sunweb + 11:24
54 2 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 11:24
55 2 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 11:29
56 2 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11:31
57 3 Milan Menten 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11:31
58 1 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 11:31
59 2 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 11:31
60 5 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 11:31
61 2 Senne Leysen 1996 Roompot - Charles + 11:31
62 4 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 11:31
63 1 Moreno Hofland 1991 EF Education First + 11:31
64 3 Edoardo Affini 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 11:31
65 6 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:31
66 3 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 11:31
67 1 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 12:37
68 5 Filippo Ganna 1996 Team Ineos + 12:41
69 5 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 13:14
70 8 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 13:29
71 1 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 13:29
72 17 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:50
73 2 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 14:07
74 4 Angelo Tulik 1990 Total Direct Energie + 14:23
75 1 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 14:24
76 1 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:47
77 1 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 15:13
78 5 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 15:13
79 15 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 15:13
80 - Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 15:15
81 2 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 15:15
82 1 Harry Tanfield 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 15:16
83 1 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 15:16
84 1 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:23
85 2 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 15:23
86 2 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 15:23
87 3 Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:23
88 2 Aksel Nommela 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 15:23
89 - Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 15:23
90 2 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Ineos + 15:23
91 - Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:23
92 8 Boy van Poppel 1988 Roompot - Charles + 15:23
93 6 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 15:23
94 1 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 15:23
95 1 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 15:23
96 7 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 15:23
97 7 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 15:23
98 3 Thomas Boudat 1994 Total Direct Energie + 15:23
99 3 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 15:23
100 5 Lars Boom 1985 Roompot - Charles + 15:23
101 10 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:23
102 4 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 15:23
103 11 Christian Knees 1981 Team Ineos + 15:23
104 9 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Ineos + 15:23
105 7 Miles Scotson 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 15:23
106 3 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 15:23
107 9 Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Charles + 15:43
108 1 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 15:43
109 25 Stijn Steels 1989 Roompot - Charles + 16:10
110 8 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 16:27
111 8 Sacha Modolo 1987 EF Education First + 16:28
112 8 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 16:32
113 8 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 16:35
114 2 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 16:37
115 7 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 16:39
116 9 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 16:49
117 9 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 16:55
118 9 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 17:06
119 4 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Charles + 17:20
120 12 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 17:25
121 2 Paul Martens 1983 Team Jumbo - Visma + 17:34
122 7 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 17:39
123 26 Dries van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 17:42
124 4 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 19:09
125 6 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 19:50
126 2 Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 20:00
127 3 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 20:12
128 5 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 20:12
129 7 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 20:14
130 7 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 20:21
131 4 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 20:22
132 7 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 20:33
133 7 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 20:48
134 2 Rui Oliveira 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 20:54
135 3 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 21:14
136 2 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 EF Education First + 21:41
137 4 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 23:23
138 4 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 24:29
139 4 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 25:19
140 4 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:30
141 4 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 31:31
142 6 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 32:40
143 3 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Total Direct Energie + 32:50
144 5 Oscar Gatto 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 35:18
145 5 Pim Ligthart 1988 Total Direct Energie + 35:32
146 1 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo + 36:17
BinckBank Tour
Netherlands
05.stage Flat
191.4 km
Riemst -> Venray
August 16th (2019)
Leader T.Wellens
Points S.Bennett
Sprint B.Planckaert

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?