Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2019 BinckBank Tour

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (10) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal 02:20:414050
02 Marc Hirschi 1998 Team Sunweb + 003220
03 Laurens De Plus 1995 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05248
04 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 2320
05 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 2318
06 Michael Valgren 1992 Team Dimension Data + 2616
07 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 3314
08 Sřren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 3313
09 Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 3312
10 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 3310
11 Simon Clarke 1986 EF Education First + 3310
12 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 339
13 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 EF Education First + 338
14 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 337
15 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 336
16 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 336
17 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 336
18 Stefan Küng 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 335
19 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 335
20 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 334
21 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 334
22 Kevin Geniets 1997 Groupama - FDJ + 01:334
23 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:013
24 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 02:183
25 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Ineos + 02:182
26 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 02:222
27 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:222
28 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 02:221
29 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:221
30 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 02:22-
31 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:22
32 Michal Golas 1984 Team Ineos + 02:22
33 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 02:22
34 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:22
35 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:22
36 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:00
37 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:00
38 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:03
39 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 05:03
40 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:03
41 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:03
42 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:03
43 Dorian Godon 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:03
44 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05:03
45 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Team + 05:03
46 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05:08
47 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 05:10
48 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:10
49 Callum Scotson 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:12
50 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 08:43
51 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:43
52 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:43
53 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 11:08
54 Sacha Modolo 1987 EF Education First + 11:08
55 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 11:08
56 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Team Sunweb + 11:08
57 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:08
58 Senne Leysen 1996 Roompot - Charles + 11:15
59 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 11:15
60 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 11:15
61 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 11:15
62 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 11:15
63 Moreno Hofland 1991 EF Education First + 11:15
64 Milan Menten 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11:15
65 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 11:15
66 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 11:15
67 Edoardo Affini 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 11:15
68 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 11:15
69 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 11:15
70 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 11:15
71 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 11:15
72 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 11:15
73 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11:15
74 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11:15
75 Jasper Philipsen 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 11:15
76 Paul Martens 1983 Team Jumbo - Visma + 11:15
77 Filippo Ganna 1996 Team Ineos + 11:15
78 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:15
79 Angelo Tulik 1990 Total Direct Energie + 11:15
80 Lars Boom 1985 Roompot - Charles + 15:07
81 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:07
82 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 15:07
83 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 15:07
84 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:07
85 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:07
86 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Charles + 15:07
87 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 15:07
88 Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:07
89 Harry Tanfield 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 15:07
90 Romain Cardis 1992 Total Direct Energie + 15:07
91 Aksel Nommela 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 15:07
92 Thomas Boudat 1994 Total Direct Energie + 15:07
93 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 15:07
94 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 15:07
95 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 15:07
96 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Ineos + 15:07
97 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 15:07
98 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 15:07
99 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 15:07
100 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 15:07
101 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 15:07
102 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:07
103 Rui Oliveira 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 15:07
104 Christian Knees 1981 Team Ineos + 15:07
105 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 15:07
106 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 15:07
107 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:07
108 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 15:07
109 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 15:07
110 Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Charles + 15:07
111 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 15:07
112 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 15:07
113 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 15:07
114 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 15:07
115 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 15:07
116 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 15:07
117 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 15:07
118 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 15:07
119 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 15:07
120 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 15:07
121 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 15:07
122 Pim Ligthart 1988 Total Direct Energie + 15:07
123 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 15:07
124 Dries van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 15:07
125 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 15:07
126 Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 15:07
127 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 15:07
128 Miles Scotson 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 15:07
129 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo + 15:07
130 Logan Owen 1995 EF Education First + 15:07
131 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 15:07
132 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 15:07
133 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Ineos + 15:07
134 Oscar Gatto 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:07
135 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 EF Education First + 15:07
136 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 15:07
137 Stijn Steels 1989 Roompot - Charles + 15:07
138 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 15:07
139 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Total Direct Energie + 15:07
140 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:07
141 Boy van Poppel 1988 Roompot - Charles + 15:07
142 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 15:07
143 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 15:07
144 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 15:07
145 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:07
146 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 15:07
147 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 15:07
148 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 15:07
149 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 15:18
150 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 15:18
DNS Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ
DNF Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Lucas Spengler 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 51 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal 13:32:46
02 79 Marc Hirschi 1998 Team Sunweb + 04
03 58 Laurens De Plus 1995 Team Jumbo - Visma + 14
04 32 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 36
05 12 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 39
06 83 Michael Valgren 1992 Team Dimension Data + 42
07 4 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 45
08 14 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 49
09 15 Simon Clarke 1986 EF Education First + 49
10 18 Sřren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 49
11 21 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 49
12 19 Stefan Küng 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 49
13 20 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 49
14 34 Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 49
15 32 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 49
16 37 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 49
17 41 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 49
18 50 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 49
19 52 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 49
20 53 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 EF Education First + 49
21 45 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:17
22 75 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Ineos + 02:34
23 11 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 02:38
24 14 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:38
25 18 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:38
26 18 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 02:38
27 32 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 02:38
28 57 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:38
29 66 Michal Golas 1984 Team Ineos + 02:38
30 71 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:38
31 72 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:38
32 94 Kevin Geniets 1997 Groupama - FDJ + 04:28
33 86 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 04:44
34 27 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Team + 05:12
35 25 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:13
36 23 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:13
37 27 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:19
38 32 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:19
39 33 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:19
40 46 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 05:19
41 63 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05:19
42 38 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05:24
43 25 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 05:26
44 58 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:26
45 97 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 06:43
46 78 Dorian Godon 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:38
47 93 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 07:50
48 82 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:37
49 80 Callum Scotson 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:40
50 20 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 08:59
51 5 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:59
52 53 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:59
53 51 Jasper Philipsen 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 11:21
54 9 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Team Sunweb + 11:24
55 32 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:24
56 43 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 11:24
57 43 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 11:29
58 42 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11:31
59 38 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 11:31
60 34 Milan Menten 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11:31
61 26 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 11:31
62 8 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 11:31
63 7 Senne Leysen 1996 Roompot - Charles + 11:31
64 9 Moreno Hofland 1991 EF Education First + 11:31
65 3 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 11:31
66 1 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 11:31
67 10 Edoardo Affini 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 11:31
68 23 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 11:31
69 27 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 11:31
70 22 Angelo Tulik 1990 Total Direct Energie + 11:31
71 23 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:31
72 35 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 11:31
73 38 Filippo Ganna 1996 Team Ineos + 12:41
74 43 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 13:14
75 52 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 14:07
76 52 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 14:24
77 76 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:53
78 75 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 15:13
79 75 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 15:15
80 75 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 15:15
81 75 Harry Tanfield 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 15:16
82 74 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 15:16
83 74 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 15:17
84 72 Stijn Steels 1989 Roompot - Charles + 15:20
85 70 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:23
86 63 Aksel Nommela 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 15:23
87 68 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 15:23
88 63 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 15:23
89 69 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 15:23
90 63 Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:23
91 50 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:23
92 55 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Ineos + 15:23
93 51 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 15:23
94 65 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 15:23
95 56 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 15:23
96 47 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 15:23
97 57 Dries van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 15:23
98 47 Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Charles + 15:23
99 49 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 15:23
100 55 Boy van Poppel 1988 Roompot - Charles + 15:23
101 32 Thomas Boudat 1994 Total Direct Energie + 15:23
102 42 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 15:23
103 46 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 15:23
104 25 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 15:23
105 17 Lars Boom 1985 Roompot - Charles + 15:23
106 23 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 15:23
107 29 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 15:23
108 33 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 15:23
109 42 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 15:23
110 20 Romain Cardis 1992 Total Direct Energie + 15:23
111 37 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:23
112 30 Miles Scotson 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 15:23
113 29 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Ineos + 15:23
114 14 Christian Knees 1981 Team Ineos + 15:23
115 9 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Charles + 15:23
116 23 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 15:23
117 19 Logan Owen 1995 EF Education First + 15:23
118 9 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 16:27
119 19 Sacha Modolo 1987 EF Education First + 16:28
120 10 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 16:32
121 9 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 16:35
122 9 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 16:39
123 16 Paul Martens 1983 Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:44
124 10 Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 16:44
125 10 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 16:49
126 10 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 16:55
127 9 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 17:06
128 8 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 17:32
129 6 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 17:39
130 9 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 17:46
131 12 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 17:48
132 7 Rui Oliveira 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 17:50
133 2 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 19:12
134 2 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 EF Education First + 19:15
135 2 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 19:32
136 2 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 20:14
137 2 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 20:21
138 1 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 20:24
139 3 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 20:33
140 1 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 20:48
141 3 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 22:33
142 3 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 24:29
143 3 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 24:29
144 3 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:15
145 3 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 29:12
146 3 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Total Direct Energie + 32:00
147 3 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo + 32:13
148 3 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 32:40
149 3 Oscar Gatto 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 33:41
150 4 Pim Ligthart 1988 Total Direct Energie + 35:32
BinckBank Tour
Netherlands
04.stage Hills
96.2 km
Houffalize -> Houffalize
August 15th (2019)
Leader T.Wellens
Points S.Bennett
Sprint B.Planckaert

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?