Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway

2019 BinckBank Tour

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (10) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe 03:42:574050
02 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 003220
03 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00248
04 Jasper Philipsen 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 0020
05 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 0018
06 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0016
07 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 0014
08 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Ineos + 0013
09 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0012
10 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0010
11 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0010
12 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 009
13 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 008
14 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 007
15 Aksel Nommela 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 006
16 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 006
17 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 006
18 Sřren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 005
19 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 005
20 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 004
21 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 004
22 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 004
23 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 003
24 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 003
25 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 002
26 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 002
27 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 002
28 Simon Clarke 1986 EF Education First + 001
29 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 001
30 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00-
31 Milan Menten 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
32 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 00
33 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 00
34 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 00
35 Stefan Küng 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 00
36 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
37 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
38 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
39 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 00
40 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Team Sunweb + 00
41 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
42 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
43 Edoardo Affini 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
44 Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Charles + 00
45 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 00
46 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 EF Education First + 00
47 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 00
48 Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
49 Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
50 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 00
51 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00
52 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
53 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 00
54 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 00
55 Senne Leysen 1996 Roompot - Charles + 00
56 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 00
57 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Team + 00
58 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 00
59 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 00
60 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 00
61 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Ineos + 00
62 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
63 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 00
64 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
65 Dries van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
66 Marc Hirschi 1998 Team Sunweb + 00
67 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 00
68 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Ineos + 00
69 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 00
70 Harry Tanfield 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
71 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
72 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 00
73 Boy van Poppel 1988 Roompot - Charles + 00
74 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 00
75 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 EF Education First + 00
76 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 00
77 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 00
78 Logan Owen 1995 EF Education First + 00
79 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
80 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 00
81 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 00
82 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 00
83 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
84 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 00
85 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
86 Miles Scotson 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 00
87 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
88 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 00
89 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
90 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 00
91 Romain Cardis 1992 Total Direct Energie + 00
92 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 00
93 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
94 Dorian Godon 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
95 Laurens De Plus 1995 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
96 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 00
97 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 00
98 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 00
99 Filippo Ganna 1996 Team Ineos + 00
100 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
101 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 00
102 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
103 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Ineos + 00
104 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
105 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
106 Paul Martens 1983 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
107 Kevin Geniets 1997 Groupama - FDJ + 00
108 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
109 Michael Valgren 1992 Team Dimension Data + 00
110 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 00
111 Michal Golas 1984 Team Ineos + 00
112 Oscar Gatto 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
113 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
114 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 Team Dimension Data + 00
115 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
116 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
117 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
118 Stijn Steels 1989 Roompot - Charles + 00
119 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 00
120 Thomas Boudat 1994 Total Direct Energie + 00
121 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
122 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 00
123 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 00
124 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
125 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Charles + 00
126 Angelo Tulik 1990 Total Direct Energie + 00
127 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
128 Christian Knees 1981 Team Ineos + 00
129 Moreno Hofland 1991 EF Education First + 00
130 Lucas Spengler 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
131 Lars Boom 1985 Roompot - Charles + 00
132 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 25
133 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 31
134 Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 57
135 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:09
136 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:12
137 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 01:16
138 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 01:33
139 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:33
140 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:33
141 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:46
142 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Total Direct Energie + 01:53
143 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:57
144 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 01:57
145 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:57
146 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:00
147 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo + 02:06
148 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 02:06
149 Rui Oliveira 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 02:27
150 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 02:33
151 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 02:33
152 Sacha Modolo 1987 EF Education First + 02:35
153 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:44
154 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:03
155 Callum Scotson 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:12
156 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 05:25
157 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 05:25
158 Pim Ligthart 1988 Total Direct Energie + 05:25
DNF Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida
DNF Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team
DNF Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe 03:42:47
02 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 02
03 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 03
04 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 04
05 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 06
06 Jasper Philipsen 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 10
07 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 10
08 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
09 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
10 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Ineos + 10
11 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
12 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
13 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
14 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
15 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
16 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 10
17 Aksel Nommela 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
18 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 10
19 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 10
20 Sřren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 10
21 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 10
22 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
23 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 10
24 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 10
25 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 10
26 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 10
27 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
28 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 10
29 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 10
30 Simon Clarke 1986 EF Education First + 10
31 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 10
32 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
33 Milan Menten 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
34 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 10
35 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 10
36 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 10
37 Stefan Küng 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 10
38 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
39 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
40 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
41 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 10
42 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Team Sunweb + 10
43 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
44 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
45 Edoardo Affini 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
46 Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Charles + 10
47 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 10
48 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 EF Education First + 10
49 Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
50 Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
51 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 10
52 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 10
53 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
54 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 10
55 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 10
56 Senne Leysen 1996 Roompot - Charles + 10
57 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 10
58 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Team + 10
59 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 10
60 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 10
61 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 10
62 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Ineos + 10
63 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
64 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 10
65 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
66 Dries van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
67 Marc Hirschi 1998 Team Sunweb + 10
68 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 10
69 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Ineos + 10
70 Harry Tanfield 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
71 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
72 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 10
73 Boy van Poppel 1988 Roompot - Charles + 10
74 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 10
75 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 EF Education First + 10
76 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 10
77 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 10
78 Logan Owen 1995 EF Education First + 10
79 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
80 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 10
81 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 10
82 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 10
83 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
84 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 10
85 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
86 Miles Scotson 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 10
87 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
88 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 10
89 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
90 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 10
91 Romain Cardis 1992 Total Direct Energie + 10
92 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 10
93 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
94 Dorian Godon 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
95 Laurens De Plus 1995 Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
96 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 10
97 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 10
98 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 10
99 Filippo Ganna 1996 Team Ineos + 10
100 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
101 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 10
102 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
103 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Ineos + 10
104 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
105 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
106 Paul Martens 1983 Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
107 Kevin Geniets 1997 Groupama - FDJ + 10
108 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
109 Michael Valgren 1992 Team Dimension Data + 10
110 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 10
111 Michal Golas 1984 Team Ineos + 10
112 Oscar Gatto 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
113 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
114 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 Team Dimension Data + 10
115 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
116 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
117 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
118 Stijn Steels 1989 Roompot - Charles + 10
119 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 10
120 Thomas Boudat 1994 Total Direct Energie + 10
121 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
122 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 10
123 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 10
124 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
125 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Charles + 10
126 Angelo Tulik 1990 Total Direct Energie + 10
127 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
128 Christian Knees 1981 Team Ineos + 10
129 Moreno Hofland 1991 EF Education First + 10
130 Lucas Spengler 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
131 Lars Boom 1985 Roompot - Charles + 10
132 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 35
133 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 41
134 Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 01:07
135 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:19
136 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:22
137 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 01:26
138 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:40
139 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 01:43
140 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:43
141 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:56
142 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Total Direct Energie + 02:03
143 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:07
144 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 02:07
145 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:07
146 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:10
147 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo + 02:16
148 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 02:16
149 Rui Oliveira 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 02:37
150 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 02:43
151 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 02:43
152 Sacha Modolo 1987 EF Education First + 02:45
153 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:54
154 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:13
155 Callum Scotson 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:22
156 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 05:35
157 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 05:35
158 Pim Ligthart 1988 Total Direct Energie + 05:35
BinckBank Tour
Netherlands
01.stage Flat
167.2 km
Beveren -> Hulst
August 12th (2019)
Leader S.Bennett
Points S.Bennett
Sprint B.Planckaert

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?