Benelux Tour - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo 03:44:4650
02 Caleb Ewan Mitchelton - Scott + 0020
03 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 008
04 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
05 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
06 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 00
07 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 00
08 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 00
09 Daniel Hoelgaard Groupama - FDJ + 00
10 Dylan Groenewegen Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
11 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 00
12 Kenny Dehaes WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00
13 Riccardo Minali Astana Pro Team + 00
14 Matteo Pelucchi Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
15 Rudy Barbier AG2R La Mondiale + 00
16 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
17 Zico Waeytens Verandas Willems - Crelan + 00
18 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 00
19 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 00
20 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 00
21 Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates + 00
22 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 00
23 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 00
24 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 00
25 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 00
26 Kevyn Ista WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00
27 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 00
28 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
29 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 00
30 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 00
31 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 00
32 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 00
33 Jonas Rickaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
34 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 00
35 Edward Theuns Team Sunweb + 00
36 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
37 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
38 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 00
39 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
40 Owain Doull Team Sky + 00
41 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
42 Dylan Van Baarle Team Sky + 00
43 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
44 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
45 Leonardo Basso Team Sky + 00
46 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 00
47 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 00
48 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 00
49 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 00
50 Sebastian Langeveld Team EF Education First + 00
51 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
52 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 00
53 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 00
54 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 00
55 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 00
56 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 00
57 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 00
58 Lars Boom Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
59 Borut Bozic Bahrain - Merida + 00
60 Thomas Scully Team EF Education First + 00
61 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 00
62 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 00
63 Michael Valgren Astana Pro Team + 00
64 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 00
65 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 00
66 Nuno Bico Movistar Team + 00
67 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 00
68 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing Team + 00
69 Dimitri Peyskens WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00
70 Marcel Kittel Katusha - Alpecin + 00
71 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 00
72 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 00
73 Dion Smith Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
74 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 00
75 Niki Terpstra Quick-Step Floors + 00
76 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 00
77 Sean De Bie Verandas Willems - Crelan + 00
78 Maxime Vantomme WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00
79 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin + 00
80 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
81 Scott Thwaites Dimension Data + 00
82 Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
83 Nathan Van Hooydonck BMC Racing Team + 00
84 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 00
85 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 00
86 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 00
87 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 00
88 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
89 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 00
90 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 00
91 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 00
92 Miles Scotson BMC Racing Team + 00
93 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 00
94 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 00
95 Ruben Guerreiro Trek-Segafredo + 00
96 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Sky + 00
97 Stijn Steels Verandas Willems - Crelan + 00
98 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
99 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
100 Alex Kirsch WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00
101 Matti Breschel Team EF Education First + 00
102 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 00
103 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 00
104 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 00
105 Stijn Devolder Verandas Willems - Crelan + 00
106 Jan-Willem Van Schip Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 00
107 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 00
108 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 00
109 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 00
110 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 00
111 Rick Zabel Katusha - Alpecin + 00
112 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
113 Senne Leysen Verandas Willems - Crelan + 00
114 Ramunas Navardauskas Bahrain - Merida + 00
115 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 00
116 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 00
117 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
118 Roger Kluge Mitchelton - Scott + 23
119 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 24
120 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 24
121 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 24
122 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 29
123 Coen Vermeltfoort Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 29
124 Lucas Spengler WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 33
125 David Per Bahrain - Merida + 33
126 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 33
127 Aimé De Gendt Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 33
128 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 33
129 Aidis Kruopis Verandas Willems - Crelan + 33
130 Oscar Gatto Astana Pro Team + 33
131 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 33
132 Logan Owen Team EF Education First + 33
133 Davide Cimolai Groupama - FDJ + 33
134 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 36
135 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 39
136 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 42
137 Tom-Jelte Slagter Dimension Data + 42
138 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 46
139 Mathew Hayman Mitchelton - Scott + 46
140 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Sky + 01:12
141 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 01:12
142 Ludwig De Winter WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:25
143 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:35
144 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 01:35
145 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 01:35
146 Marco Mathis Katusha - Alpecin + 01:35
147 Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates + 01:35
148 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 01:35
149 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 01:35
150 Elmar Reinders Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 01:48
151 Julius Van Den Berg Team EF Education First + 01:48
152 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 02:09
153 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 04:03
154 Dries De Bondt Verandas Willems - Crelan + 07:34
155 Christopher Lawless Team Sky + 11:36
DNS Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Fabio Jakobsen Quick-Step Floors
DNF Sep Vanmarcke Team EF Education First
DNF Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida 11:48:28
02 - Sean De Bie Verandas Willems - Crelan + 03
03 - Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 22
04 - Maxime Vantomme WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 28
05 3 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 30
06 1 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 32
07 1 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 36
08 1 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 37
09 - Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 41
10 - Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 41
11 - Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 42
12 1 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 43
13 1 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 45
14 - Thomas Scully Team EF Education First + 45
15 - Owain Doull Team Sky + 50
16 - Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 50
17 - Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 50
18 - Dylan Van Baarle Team Sky + 52
19 10 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 53
20 - Niki Terpstra Quick-Step Floors + 53
21 - Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 53
22 - Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 54
23 - Lars Boom Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 56
24 - Sebastian Langeveld Team EF Education First + 56
25 - Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 58
26 - Marcel Kittel Katusha - Alpecin + 01:00
27 1 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 01:01
28 2 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:03
29 2 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:04
30 2 Michael Valgren Astana Pro Team + 01:04
31 2 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 01:07
32 2 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:07
33 2 Edward Theuns Team Sunweb + 01:08
34 2 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:08
35 2 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 01:08
36 2 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 01:09
37 2 Jonas Rickaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:11
38 19 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 01:17
39 1 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 01:18
40 2 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 01:19
41 2 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:20
42 2 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 01:22
43 2 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 01:22
44 2 Ramunas Navardauskas Bahrain - Merida + 01:22
45 2 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 01:23
46 8 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 01:25
47 1 Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates + 01:26
48 1 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 01:26
49 1 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:26
50 1 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 01:26
51 1 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 01:29
52 1 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 01:30
53 2 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:33
54 3 Dion Smith Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:36
55 4 Alex Kirsch WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:39
56 5 Dylan Groenewegen Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:39
57 5 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 01:41
58 5 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 01:42
59 18 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:42
60 4 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:42
61 5 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 01:46
62 5 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 01:50
63 5 Matti Breschel Team EF Education First + 01:52
64 5 Kevyn Ista WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:52
65 5 Borut Bozic Bahrain - Merida + 01:52
66 5 Leonardo Basso Team Sky + 01:53
67 5 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 01:56
68 6 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 01:59
69 6 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 02:00
70 6 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:01
71 6 Miles Scotson BMC Racing Team + 02:05
72 6 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:07
73 7 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 02:15
74 7 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 02:16
75 8 Dimitri Peyskens WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 02:22
76 9 Rudy Barbier AG2R La Mondiale + 02:29
77 9 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 02:31
78 5 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:32
79 8 Rick Zabel Katusha - Alpecin + 02:32
80 1 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 02:34
81 7 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Sky + 02:34
82 7 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:35
83 8 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:37
84 9 Matteo Pelucchi Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:43
85 9 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 02:44
86 9 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 02:45
87 9 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 02:48
88 9 Senne Leysen Verandas Willems - Crelan + 02:49
89 9 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 02:51
90 9 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin + 02:53
91 9 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 02:56
92 27 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Sky + 02:56
93 8 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 02:57
94 10 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 02:58
95 10 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 03:00
96 10 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 03:03
97 10 Nathan Van Hooydonck BMC Racing Team + 03:03
98 11 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 03:08
99 11 Stijn Steels Verandas Willems - Crelan + 03:10
100 16 Caleb Ewan Mitchelton - Scott + 03:13
101 11 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 03:15
102 12 Scott Thwaites Dimension Data + 03:17
103 12 Stijn Devolder Verandas Willems - Crelan + 03:19
104 13 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 03:22
105 13 Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:23
106 15 Ruben Guerreiro Trek-Segafredo + 03:30
107 5 Logan Owen Team EF Education First + 03:31
108 26 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 03:33
109 15 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 03:34
110 15 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 03:35
111 15 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:36
112 16 Nuno Bico Movistar Team + 03:43
113 2 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:44
114 16 Jan-Willem Van Schip Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 03:48
115 16 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 03:53
116 4 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:58
117 33 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 04:00
118 4 Aimé De Gendt Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:05
119 15 Kenny Dehaes WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 04:07
120 15 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:08
121 2 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:08
122 5 David Per Bahrain - Merida + 04:10
123 31 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 04:15
124 5 Oscar Gatto Astana Pro Team + 04:17
125 2 Mathew Hayman Mitchelton - Scott + 04:18
126 11 Daniel Hoelgaard Groupama - FDJ + 04:19
127 11 Riccardo Minali Astana Pro Team + 04:26
128 13 Zico Waeytens Verandas Willems - Crelan + 04:34
129 4 Coen Vermeltfoort Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 04:35
130 2 Tom-Jelte Slagter Dimension Data + 04:44
131 5 Lucas Spengler WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 04:50
132 24 Julius Van Den Berg Team EF Education First + 04:56
133 6 Aidis Kruopis Verandas Willems - Crelan + 04:59
134 9 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:59
135 9 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing Team + 05:03
136 9 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 05:08
137 17 Elmar Reinders Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 05:17
138 25 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 05:25
139 7 Roger Kluge Mitchelton - Scott + 05:35
140 84 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 05:37
141 1 Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates + 06:05
142 - Marco Mathis Katusha - Alpecin + 06:13
143 5 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 06:32
144 7 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:46
145 4 Davide Cimolai Groupama - FDJ + 06:47
146 1 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 06:52
147 5 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 07:53
148 88 Dries De Bondt Verandas Willems - Crelan + 09:13
149 6 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 10:08
150 4 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 10:24
151 2 Ludwig De Winter WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 11:15
152 4 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 11:18
153 4 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 12:25
154 4 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 12:54
155 4 Christopher Lawless Team Sky + 24:23
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 16th August
Where Blankenberge -> Ardooie
What 4th stage
Distance 166.3 km
Leader M.Mohoric
Points C.Ewan
Sprint E.Reinders
Other
Embed Results