Benelux Tour - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo 03:43:46
02 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 03
03 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 03
04 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 03
05 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 03
06 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 03
07 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 03
08 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 03
09 Danny van Poppel Sky + 03
10 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar + 03
11 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 03
12 André Greipel Lotto-Soudal + 03
13 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 03
14 Petr Vakoc Quick-Step Floors + 03
15 Jens Keukeleire Orica-Scott + 03
16 Michael Valgren Astana + 03
17 Dylan Groenewegen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 46
18 Elia Viviani Sky + 46
19 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 46
20 Tom Van Asbroeck Cannondale-Drapac + 46
21 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 46
22 Dion Smith Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 46
23 Frederik Backaert Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 46
24 Scott Thwaites Dimension Data + 46
25 Alex Edmondson Orica-Scott + 46
26 Jon Ander Insausti Bahrain-Merida + 46
27 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 46
28 Søren Kragh Andersen Sunweb + 46
29 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-Merida + 46
30 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 46
31 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 46
32 Timo Roosen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 46
33 Xandro Meurisse Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 46
34 Federico Zurlo UAE Team Emirates + 46
35 Oscar Gatto Astana + 46
36 Christoph Pfingsten Bora-Hansgrohe + 46
37 Tony Martin Katusha-Alpecin + 46
38 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 46
39 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 46
40 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 46
41 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 46
42 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 46
43 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 46
44 Mitch Docker Orica-Scott + 46
45 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 46
46 Niki Terpstra Quick-Step Floors + 46
47 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 46
48 Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Soudal + 46
49 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing + 46
50 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 46
51 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale-Drapac + 46
52 Pim Ligthart Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 46
53 Nils Politt Katusha-Alpecin + 46
54 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 46
55 Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 46
56 Imanol Erviti Movistar + 46
57 Lennard Hofstede Sunweb + 46
58 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 46
59 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 46
60 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 46
61 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 46
62 Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 46
63 Wout Van Aert Verandas Willems-Crelan + 55
64 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 01:32
65 Jonas Rickaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:55
66 Jenthe Biermans Katusha-Alpecin + 01:55
67 Léo Vincent FDJ + 01:55
68 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:55
69 Gijs Van Hoecke Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:55
70 Michael Hepburn Orica-Scott + 02:07
71 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 03:03
72 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 03:03
73 Mark McNally Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 03:03
74 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 03:03
75 Ruben Guerreiro Trek-Segafredo + 03:03
76 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 03:03
77 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 03:03
78 Marc Sarreau FDJ + 03:03
79 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 03:03
80 Simon Gerrans Orica-Scott + 03:03
81 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 03:03
82 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:03
83 Laurens De Vreese Astana + 04:44
84 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 04:44
85 Stijn Steels Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:19
86 Bert Van Lerberghe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:19
87 Roger Kluge Orica-Scott + 05:43
88 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 05:43
89 Tim Merlier Verandas Willems-Crelan + 05:43
90 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 05:43
91 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:43
92 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 05:43
93 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 05:43
94 Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:43
95 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 05:43
96 Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal + 05:43
97 Tiesj Benoot Lotto-Soudal + 05:47
98 Nuno Bico Movistar + 06:13
99 Michael Schär BMC Racing + 08:53
100 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 08:53
101 Nathan Van Hooydonck BMC Racing + 08:53
102 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha-Alpecin + 08:53
103 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 08:53
104 Stijn Devolder Verandas Willems-Crelan + 08:53
105 Chris Hamilton Sunweb + 08:53
106 Marcel Sieberg Lotto-Soudal + 08:53
107 Marcel Kittel Quick-Step Floors + 08:53
108 Roy Curvers Sunweb + 08:53
109 Phil Bauhaus Sunweb + 08:53
110 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing + 08:53
111 Michael Goolaerts Verandas Willems-Crelan + 08:53
112 Brian Van Goethem Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 08:53
113 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 08:53
114 Grega Bole Bahrain-Merida + 08:53
115 Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates + 09:24
116 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 10:39
117 Wouter Wippert Cannondale-Drapac + 12:41
118 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 12:41
119 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 12:41
120 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 12:41
121 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 12:41
122 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 12:41
123 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 12:41
124 Ian Stannard Sky + 12:41
125 Owain Doull Sky + 12:41
126 Rudy Barbier AG2R La Mondiale + 12:41
127 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 12:41
128 Andrea Guardini UAE Team Emirates + 12:41
129 Marco Mathis Katusha-Alpecin + 12:41
130 Sebastian Henao Sky + 12:41
131 Miles Scotson BMC Racing + 12:41
132 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 12:41
133 Sam Bewley Orica-Scott + 12:41
134 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 12:41
135 Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo + 12:41
136 Huub Duyn Verandas Willems-Crelan + 12:41
137 Andreas Schillinger Bora-Hansgrohe + 12:41
138 Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe + 12:41
139 David Per Bahrain-Merida + 12:41
140 Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates + 12:41
141 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 12:41
142 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 12:41
143 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 12:41
144 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 12:41
145 Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 12:41
146 Kenny Dehaes Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 12:41
147 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 12:41
148 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 12:41
149 Arman Kamyshev Astana + 12:41
150 Riccardo Minali Astana + 12:41
151 Jacopo Guarnieri FDJ + 12:41
152 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana + 12:41
153 Aidis Kruopis Verandas Willems-Crelan + 12:41
154 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 12:41
155 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 15:48
156 Daniil Fominykh Astana + 15:48
157 Coen Vermeltfoort Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 15:48
DNF Arnaud Démare FDJ
DNF Jérémy Roy FDJ
DNF Tony Gallopin Lotto-Soudal
DNF Winner Anacona Movistar
DNF Tom Leezer Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Robert Wagner Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb
DNF Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates
DNF Sander Cordeel Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Wanty-Groupe Gobert
Pos Rider Team Time
01 5 Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo 15:23:17
02 2 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 02
03 - Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 08
04 6 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 19
05 11 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar + 27
06 18 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 27
07 13 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 29
08 32 Petr Vakoc Quick-Step Floors + 32
09 20 Jens Keukeleire Orica-Scott + 35
10 21 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 36
11 21 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 36
12 26 Michael Valgren Astana + 38
13 29 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 42
14 31 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 45
15 14 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 46
16 37 Danny van Poppel Sky + 48
17 15 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 50
18 13 Søren Kragh Andersen Sunweb + 54
19 12 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 58
20 11 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 01:03
21 10 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:03
22 9 Timo Roosen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:05
23 8 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:08
24 7 Niki Terpstra Quick-Step Floors + 01:11
25 6 Alex Edmondson Orica-Scott + 01:12
26 12 Wout Van Aert Verandas Willems-Crelan + 01:16
27 1 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing + 01:17
28 1 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 01:17
29 1 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 01:18
30 - Imanol Erviti Movistar + 01:18
31 4 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 01:21
32 4 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 01:22
33 4 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale-Drapac + 01:23
34 9 Tony Martin Katusha-Alpecin + 01:26
35 11 Dion Smith Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01:29
36 13 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 01:30
37 15 Pim Ligthart Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:31
38 16 Jon Ander Insausti Bahrain-Merida + 01:31
39 16 Lennard Hofstede Sunweb + 01:31
40 16 Nils Politt Katusha-Alpecin + 01:33
41 23 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 01:37
42 23 Frederik Backaert Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01:37
43 24 Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:38
44 28 Federico Zurlo UAE Team Emirates + 01:41
45 29 Xandro Meurisse Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01:42
46 35 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 01:48
47 35 Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Soudal + 01:48
48 42 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 01:54
49 46 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 01:58
50 49 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-Merida + 01:59
51 52 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:02
52 57 Dylan Groenewegen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:09
53 59 Christoph Pfingsten Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:11
54 60 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:13
55 2 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 02:19
56 62 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:27
57 63 Tom Van Asbroeck Cannondale-Drapac + 02:31
58 11 Léo Vincent FDJ + 02:38
59 2 Jonas Rickaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:44
60 8 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 02:47
61 66 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 02:56
62 18 Jenthe Biermans Katusha-Alpecin + 02:56
63 70 André Greipel Lotto-Soudal + 02:56
64 40 Gijs Van Hoecke Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03:12
65 57 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 03:17
66 45 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 03:30
67 9 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 03:50
68 8 Ruben Guerreiro Trek-Segafredo + 03:51
69 9 Mark McNally Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 04:04
70 9 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 04:04
71 36 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:23
72 36 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 04:25
73 40 Marc Sarreau FDJ + 04:30
74 63 Mitch Docker Orica-Scott + 04:32
75 48 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 04:58
76 48 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 05:00
77 54 Simon Gerrans Orica-Scott + 05:23
78 61 Elia Viviani Sky + 05:27
79 3 Laurens De Vreese Astana + 05:41
80 22 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 05:59
81 42 Roger Kluge Orica-Scott + 06:21
82 41 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 06:21
83 33 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 06:27
84 14 Tim Merlier Verandas Willems-Crelan + 06:37
85 20 Bert Van Lerberghe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:37
86 1 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 06:50
87 2 Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal + 06:51
88 18 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 07:02
89 30 Stijn Steels Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07:02
90 54 Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 07:10
91 26 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 07:19
92 55 Oscar Gatto Astana + 07:40
93 35 Nuno Bico Movistar + 08:24
94 40 Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:14
95 72 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha-Alpecin + 09:21
96 71 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing + 09:22
97 63 Marcel Sieberg Lotto-Soudal + 09:28
98 50 Chris Hamilton Sunweb + 09:37
99 48 Phil Bauhaus Sunweb + 09:37
100 31 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 09:46
101 30 Michael Goolaerts Verandas Willems-Crelan + 09:47
102 29 Michael Schär BMC Racing + 09:48
103 28 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 09:50
104 27 Stijn Devolder Verandas Willems-Crelan + 09:50
105 83 Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates + 09:51
106 13 Grega Bole Bahrain-Merida + 10:03
107 6 Roy Curvers Sunweb + 10:08
108 54 Scott Thwaites Dimension Data + 10:31
109 13 Marcel Kittel Quick-Step Floors + 10:42
110 31 Tiesj Benoot Lotto-Soudal + 10:54
111 18 Brian Van Goethem Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 11:05
112 18 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 11:10
113 29 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 11:26
114 20 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 11:51
115 21 Nathan Van Hooydonck BMC Racing + 12:30
116 104 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 12:59
117 99 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 13:06
118 85 Owain Doull Sky + 13:16
119 75 Huub Duyn Verandas Willems-Crelan + 13:21
120 61 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 13:29
121 59 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 13:31
122 59 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 13:31
123 57 Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 13:33
124 41 Marco Mathis Katusha-Alpecin + 13:44
125 39 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 13:47
126 38 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 13:48
127 36 Rudy Barbier AG2R La Mondiale + 13:49
128 36 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 13:51
129 33 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 13:53
130 33 Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe + 13:53
131 33 Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates + 13:54
132 32 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 13:55
133 23 Andrea Guardini UAE Team Emirates + 14:04
134 18 Riccardo Minali Astana + 14:12
135 14 Kenny Dehaes Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 14:30
136 11 David Per Bahrain-Merida + 14:41
137 11 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana + 14:44
138 27 Michael Hepburn Orica-Scott + 14:51
139 7 Ian Stannard Sky + 15:10
140 5 Andreas Schillinger Bora-Hansgrohe + 16:12
141 3 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 16:56
142 31 Coen Vermeltfoort Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 17:13
143 2 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 19:24
144 4 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 19:39
145 4 Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo + 19:42
146 5 Sebastian Henao Sky + 19:43
147 5 Aidis Kruopis Verandas Willems-Crelan + 19:57
148 5 Arman Kamyshev Astana + 20:22
149 5 Jacopo Guarnieri FDJ + 20:23
150 6 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 20:29
151 7 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 21:16
152 8 Wouter Wippert Cannondale-Drapac + 22:03
153 8 Sam Bewley Orica-Scott + 22:03
154 9 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 22:31
155 9 Daniil Fominykh Astana + 22:32
156 8 Miles Scotson BMC Racing + 25:11
157 10 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 33:55
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 11th August
Where Sittard-Geleen -> Sittard-Geleen
What 5th stage
Distance 163.4 km
Leader L.Boom
Points P.Sagan
Sprint P.Allegaert
Other
Embed Results