Benelux Tour - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Peter Sagan Tinkoff 04:10:36
02 Danny van Poppel Team Sky + 00
03 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
04 Dylan Groenewegen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
05 Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
06 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek-Segafredo + 00
07 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 00
08 Marcel Kittel Etixx - Quick Step + 00
09 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 00
10 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 00
11 Marc Sarreau FDJ + 00
12 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 00
13 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
14 Caleb Ewan Orica - BikeExchange + 00
15 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 00
16 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
17 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
18 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
19 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 00
20 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 00
21 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Drapac + 00
22 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
23 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 00
24 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
25 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 00
26 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 00
27 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 00
28 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 00
29 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 00
30 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff + 00
31 Matteo Trentin Etixx - Quick Step + 00
32 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 00
33 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
34 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 00
35 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 00
36 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 00
37 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 00
38 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 00
39 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 00
40 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
41 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 00
42 Wouter Wippert Cannondale - Drapac + 00
43 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
44 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 00
45 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 00
46 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
47 Michael Matthews Orica - BikeExchange + 00
48 Jack Bauer Cannondale - Drapac + 00
49 Jonas Rickaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
50 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 00
51 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 00
52 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale - Drapac + 00
53 Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
54 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
55 Ryan Mullen Cannondale - Drapac + 00
56 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 00
57 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff + 00
58 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 00
59 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 00
60 Luka Mezgec Orica - BikeExchange + 00
61 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac + 00
62 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
63 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 00
64 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 00
65 Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling + 00
66 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 00
67 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team + 00
68 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 00
69 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ + 00
70 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 00
71 Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
72 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 00
73 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
74 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 00
75 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 00
76 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 00
77 Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
78 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 00
79 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 00
80 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 00
81 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
82 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 00
83 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 00
84 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
85 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale - Drapac + 00
86 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
87 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 00
88 Aimé De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
89 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
90 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 00
91 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
92 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 00
93 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
94 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
95 Dries van Gestel Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
96 Olivier Le Gac FDJ + 00
97 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 00
98 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 00
99 Patrick Bevin Cannondale - Drapac + 00
100 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 00
101 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 00
102 Primoz Roglic Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
103 Michael Valgren Tinkoff + 00
104 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 00
105 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 00
106 Anthony Turgis Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
107 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 00
108 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
109 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
110 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 00
111 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 00
112 Bob Jungels Etixx - Quick Step + 00
113 Nils Politt Team Katusha + 00
114 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 00
115 Stijn Devolder Trek-Segafredo + 00
116 Tom Bohli BMC Racing Team + 00
117 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 00
118 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
119 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
120 Andrew Fenn Team Sky + 00
121 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 00
122 Tony Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 00
123 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
124 Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
125 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
126 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 00
127 Erik Baska Tinkoff + 00
128 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 00
129 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff + 00
130 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff + 00
131 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
132 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 00
133 Ben Swift Team Sky + 00
134 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff + 00
135 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 00
136 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 00
137 Tom Leezer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
138 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 00
139 Alex Edmondson Orica - BikeExchange + 00
140 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 00
141 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
142 Michael Mørkøv Team Katusha + 00
143 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 25
144 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 25
145 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 25
146 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solution Credits + 38
147 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 43
148 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 53
149 Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo + 56
150 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 56
151 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 56
152 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 01:06
153 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:18
154 William Bonnet FDJ + 01:23
155 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 01:23
156 Michael Hepburn Orica - BikeExchange + 01:56
157 Carlos Verona Orica - BikeExchange + 01:56
158 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 02:07
159 Lars Petter Nordhaug Team Sky + 02:07
160 Dimitri Claeys Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:07
161 Gaetan Bille Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:07
162 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 02:07
163 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team Katusha + 02:07
164 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 02:07
165 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 02:07
166 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:07
167 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 02:07
168 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 02:07
169 Marko Kump Lampre-Merida + 02:07
170 Borut Bozic Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:07
171 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 02:33
172 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 02:33
173 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 02:33
174 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis, Solution Credits + 07:48
DNS Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team 08:35:24
02 1 Peter Sagan Tinkoff + 03
03 1 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05
04 - Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 14
05 19 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 14
06 1 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 15
07 1 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 15
08 1 Primoz Roglic Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 16
09 1 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 16
10 1 Marcel Kittel Etixx - Quick Step + 17
11 1 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 18
12 1 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 19
13 1 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Drapac + 19
14 1 Tony Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 20
15 1 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin + 20
16 1 Tom Bohli BMC Racing Team + 20
17 1 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Giant - Alpecin + 21
18 1 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 21
19 1 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 22
20 1 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 22
21 1 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 22
22 1 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 23
23 1 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 23
24 1 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff + 23
25 - Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 24
26 - Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 24
27 - Michael Matthews Orica - BikeExchange + 24
28 - Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling + 25
29 - Jack Bauer Cannondale - Drapac + 27
30 - Lars Boom Astana Pro Team + 27
31 - André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 27
32 - Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 29
33 - Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 29
34 - Bob Jungels Etixx - Quick Step + 30
35 - Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 30
36 - Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 32
37 - Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 32
38 - Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 32
39 - Timo Roosen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 32
40 1 Ryan Mullen Cannondale - Drapac + 32
41 1 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 33
42 1 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 33
43 1 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 34
44 1 Michael Valgren Tinkoff + 34
45 1 Patrick Bevin Cannondale - Drapac + 34
46 1 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 34
47 2 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ + 34
48 2 Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 36
49 19 Danny van Poppel Team Sky + 37
50 1 Nils Politt Team Katusha + 37
51 1 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 37
52 1 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 38
53 1 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 39
54 1 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 40
55 1 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff + 40
56 1 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 40
57 1 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 41
58 1 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff + 41
59 1 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 41
60 1 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 42
61 1 Dylan Groenewegen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 42
62 1 Erik Baska Tinkoff + 42
63 1 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 42
64 1 Jonas Rickaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 42
65 1 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 42
66 1 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 42
67 2 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 44
68 3 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale - Drapac + 46
69 3 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Alpecin + 46
70 3 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 46
71 3 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 47
72 4 Matteo Trentin Etixx - Quick Step + 47
73 4 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 48
74 5 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin + 48
75 6 Marc Sarreau FDJ + 49
76 8 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac + 50
77 8 Ben Swift Team Sky + 50
78 9 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 52
79 9 Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 52
80 9 Michael Mørkøv Team Katusha + 52
81 9 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 53
82 9 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 53
83 9 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 56
84 10 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 57
85 45 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 57
86 9 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek-Segafredo + 57
87 10 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 57
88 10 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 58
89 10 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale - Drapac + 59
90 10 Tom Leezer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:00
91 11 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 01:02
92 11 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:02
93 11 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 01:02
94 20 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:03
95 10 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:03
96 11 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:03
97 11 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 01:03
98 11 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:04
99 11 Andrew Fenn Team Sky + 01:04
100 11 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 01:04
101 11 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff + 01:04
102 11 Stijn Devolder Trek-Segafredo + 01:05
103 12 Olivier Le Gac FDJ + 01:05
104 13 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 01:06
105 13 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 01:06
106 13 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 01:07
107 13 Aimé De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:07
108 20 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 01:08
109 13 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
110 14 Luka Mezgec Orica - BikeExchange + 01:10
111 14 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 01:10
112 14 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:11
113 14 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:12
114 66 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:12
115 14 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 01:12
116 36 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:13
117 14 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 01:14
118 14 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:15
119 18 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:15
120 15 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:17
121 15 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 01:17
122 16 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 01:18
123 16 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:18
124 25 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:18
125 16 Alex Edmondson Orica - BikeExchange + 01:19
126 17 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:19
127 19 Wouter Wippert Cannondale - Drapac + 01:21
128 19 Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:21
129 19 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:21
130 21 Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:22
131 19 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:23
132 21 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 01:24
133 22 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:27
134 22 Anthony Turgis Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:28
135 65 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 01:29
136 23 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:31
137 23 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:33
138 24 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 01:36
139 25 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 01:37
140 25 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:38
141 26 Dries van Gestel Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:45
142 26 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:45
143 60 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:45
144 25 Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:46
145 7 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 01:48
146 50 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 01:50
147 23 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:51
148 23 Caleb Ewan Orica - BikeExchange + 01:56
149 74 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:05
150 72 William Bonnet FDJ + 02:11
151 21 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff + 02:22
152 2 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 02:23
153 13 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 02:24
154 24 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 02:35
155 73 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:56
156 70 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 02:57
157 41 Michael Hepburn Orica - BikeExchange + 03:02
158 65 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 03:03
159 58 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team Katusha + 03:08
160 54 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 03:10
161 40 Gaetan Bille Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:14
162 20 Carlos Verona Orica - BikeExchange + 03:15
163 40 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 03:16
164 31 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 03:23
165 31 Dimitri Claeys Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:24
166 8 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 03:36
167 6 Borut Bozic Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:40
168 5 Marko Kump Lampre-Merida + 03:43
169 25 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 03:52
170 25 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 03:52
171 2 Lars Petter Nordhaug Team Sky + 04:39
172 2 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 05:16
173 7 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis, Solution Credits + 09:29
174 1 Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo + 09:47
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 21st September
Where Blankenberge -> Ardooie
What 3rd stage
Distance 186 km
Leader R.Dennis
Points P.Sagan
Sprint B.Van Lerberghe
Other
Embed Results