Benelux Tour - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jos Van Emden Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 16:34
02 Wilco Kelderman Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 05
03 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 07
04 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team + 07
05 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 11
06 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 14
07 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 16
08 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 20
09 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 21
10 Michael Rogers Tinkoff - Saxo + 21
11 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 23
12 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 24
13 Rick Flens Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 25
14 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Garmin + 27
15 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Garmin + 29
16 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 29
17 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 30
18 Marco Coledan Trek Factory Racing + 32
19 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 32
20 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 34
21 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 34
22 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 35
23 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 35
24 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 38
25 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 39
26 Danny Pate Team Sky + 40
27 Julian Alaphilippe Etixx - Quick Step + 41
28 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 42
29 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 43
30 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 43
31 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 44
32 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 44
33 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 45
34 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 45
35 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 46
36 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 46
37 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 46
38 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 47
39 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 47
40 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 47
41 Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 48
42 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale - Garmin + 49
43 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 50
44 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff - Saxo + 51
45 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 52
46 Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha + 53
47 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 53
48 Lasse Norman Hansen Cannondale - Garmin + 53
49 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 55
50 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 56
51 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Garmin + 56
52 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 57
53 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 57
54 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 58
55 Hayden Roulston Trek Factory Racing + 01:01
56 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:02
57 Alan Marangoni Cannondale - Garmin + 01:03
58 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 01:04
59 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 01:04
60 Tom Leezer Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:04
61 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 01:05
62 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:05
63 Maarten Tjallingii Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:05
64 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:06
65 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:07
66 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 01:08
67 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing + 01:08
68 Moreno Hofland Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:08
69 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 01:08
70 Magnus Cort Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:09
71 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:09
72 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 01:09
73 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
74 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 01:10
75 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 01:11
76 Nathan Haas Cannondale - Garmin + 01:11
77 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 01:12
78 Andrew Fenn Team Sky + 01:14
79 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 01:14
80 Lars Petter Nordhaug Team Sky + 01:15
81 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:15
82 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Garmin + 01:15
83 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 01:16
84 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 01:16
85 Maarten Wynants Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:17
86 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:17
87 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:18
88 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:19
89 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 01:20
90 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:21
91 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 01:21
92 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 01:21
93 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 01:22
94 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 01:23
95 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:24
96 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:24
97 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 01:24
98 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 01:25
99 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 01:26
100 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 01:26
101 Gatis Smukulis Team Katusha + 01:26
102 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:28
103 David Tanner IAM Cycling + 01:28
104 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 01:30
105 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 01:32
106 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:32
107 Oliver Naesen Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:32
108 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:32
109 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:33
110 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 01:34
111 Johnny Hoogerland Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:35
112 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:36
113 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:38
114 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 01:40
115 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:40
116 Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:42
117 Robert Wagner Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:42
118 Dylan Groenewegen Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:42
119 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:43
120 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:44
121 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Soudal + 01:44
122 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 01:45
123 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:45
124 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 01:46
125 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 01:46
126 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 01:47
127 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:47
128 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 01:48
129 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:49
130 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 01:49
131 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 01:50
132 Francis Mourey FDJ + 01:51
133 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 01:51
134 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 01:52
135 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:53
136 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:55
137 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 01:55
138 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 01:57
139 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 01:58
140 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 01:59
141 Rüdiger Selig Team Katusha + 02:00
142 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 02:06
143 Andre Looij Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:09
144 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 02:09
145 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 02:09
146 Tim Kerkhof Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:15
147 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 02:15
148 Adam Blythe Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:21
149 Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:31
150 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 02:35
151 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 02:36
152 Nathan Earle Team Sky + 03:09
DNS David Boucher FDJ
Pos Rider Team Time
01 99 Jos Van Emden Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12:30:09
02 63 Wilco Kelderman Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 05
03 122 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 07
04 56 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team + 07
05 43 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 11
06 46 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 14
07 73 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 16
08 6 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 18
09 112 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 21
10 114 Michael Rogers Tinkoff - Saxo + 21
11 82 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 23
12 57 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 24
13 118 Rick Flens Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 25
14 19 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Garmin + 27
15 1 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 28
16 42 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Garmin + 29
17 98 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 30
18 46 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 32
19 101 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 34
20 5 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 34
21 66 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 35
22 112 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 35
23 72 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 38
24 70 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 39
25 105 Danny Pate Team Sky + 40
26 17 Julian Alaphilippe Etixx - Quick Step + 41
27 47 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 42
28 8 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 44
29 100 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 44
30 76 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 45
31 23 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 45
32 45 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 46
33 17 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 46
34 101 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 46
35 22 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 46
36 27 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 46
37 38 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 47
38 40 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 47
39 31 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 47
40 19 Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 48
41 41 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale - Garmin + 49
42 19 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff - Saxo + 51
43 89 Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha + 53
44 70 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 53
45 41 Lasse Norman Hansen Cannondale - Garmin + 53
46 44 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 54
47 15 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 55
48 8 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 56
49 43 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Garmin + 56
50 55 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 57
51 5 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 57
52 51 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 58
53 46 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 59
54 79 Hayden Roulston Trek Factory Racing + 01:01
55 81 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:02
56 67 Alan Marangoni Cannondale - Garmin + 01:03
57 51 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 01:03
58 31 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 01:04
59 40 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 01:04
60 68 Tom Leezer Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:04
61 43 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:05
62 51 Maarten Tjallingii Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:05
63 27 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:06
64 29 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:07
65 38 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 01:08
66 21 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing + 01:08
67 45 Moreno Hofland Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:08
68 45 Magnus Cort Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:09
69 32 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:09
70 55 Nathan Haas Cannondale - Garmin + 01:09
71 3 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
72 11 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 01:10
73 11 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 01:11
74 33 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 01:12
75 36 Andrew Fenn Team Sky + 01:14
76 50 Lars Petter Nordhaug Team Sky + 01:15
77 31 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:15
78 7 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Garmin + 01:15
79 76 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 01:16
80 58 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 01:16
81 9 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 01:16
82 33 Maarten Wynants Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:17
83 82 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:17
84 12 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:18
85 80 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:19
86 13 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:19
87 11 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 01:20
88 21 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:21
89 26 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 01:21
90 59 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 01:21
91 61 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 01:22
92 4 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 01:23
93 89 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 01:24
94 39 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:24
95 32 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 01:24
96 14 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 01:25
97 44 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 01:25
98 - Yoann Offredo FDJ + 01:26
99 55 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 01:26
100 89 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 01:27
101 35 David Tanner IAM Cycling + 01:28
102 17 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:32
103 75 Oliver Naesen Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:32
104 67 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:33
105 11 Johnny Hoogerland Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:35
106 49 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:36
107 97 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:37
108 61 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:38
109 30 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:40
110 29 Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:42
111 94 Dylan Groenewegen Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:42
112 66 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:44
113 72 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 01:45
114 4 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:45
115 81 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 01:46
116 77 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 01:46
117 93 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 01:47
118 89 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:47
119 20 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 01:48
120 108 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:48
121 103 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:49
122 37 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 01:49
123 72 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 01:50
124 15 Francis Mourey FDJ + 01:51
125 16 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:55
126 84 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 01:55
127 89 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 01:57
128 11 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 01:58
129 17 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 01:59
130 8 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:00
131 111 Rüdiger Selig Team Katusha + 02:00
132 124 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 02:03
133 7 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 02:05
134 81 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 02:06
135 109 Andre Looij Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:09
136 45 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 02:09
137 35 Tim Kerkhof Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:15
138 117 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 02:15
139 42 Adam Blythe Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:21
140 3 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 02:35
141 109 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 02:36
142 - Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 02:49
143 2 Marco Coledan Trek Factory Racing + 02:58
144 1 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 03:27
145 2 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 03:55
146 - Gatis Smukulis Team Katusha + 04:07
147 3 Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 04:19
148 2 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:40
149 - Robert Wagner Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 04:45
150 2 Nathan Earle Team Sky + 05:50
151 2 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:10
152 - Stig Broeckx Lotto - Soudal + 10:24
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 13th August
Where Hoogerheide -> Hoogerheide
What 4th stage
Distance 14 km
Leader J.Van Emden
Points A.Greipel
Sprint J.Asselman
Other
Embed Results