Benelux Tour - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step 04:25:47
02 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 46
03 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 46
04 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 46
05 Kristjan Koren Cannondale + 46
06 Laurens De Vreese Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 46
07 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 46
08 Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing + 46
09 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 46
10 Dylan Van Baarle Garmin - Sharp + 46
11 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 01:01
12 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 01:01
13 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Shimano + 01:01
14 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 01:01
15 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 01:01
16 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 01:01
17 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 01:01
18 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 01:01
19 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 01:01
20 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 01:01
21 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:01
22 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 01:01
23 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:01
24 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 01:01
25 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 01:01
26 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 01:01
27 Marco Marcato Cannondale + 01:01
28 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 01:01
29 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 01:01
30 Sebastian Langeveld Garmin - Sharp + 01:01
31 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:01
32 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01
33 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Shimano + 01:01
34 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 01:01
35 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 01:01
36 Mathew Hayman Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:01
37 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 01:01
38 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 01:01
39 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01
40 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 01:01
41 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:09
42 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:11
43 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 01:20
44 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 01:28
45 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 01:28
46 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:28
47 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:28
48 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 01:28
49 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 01:28
50 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:28
51 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:28
52 Julian Kern AG2R La Mondiale + 01:28
53 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:28
54 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Giant - Shimano + 01:28
55 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 01:28
56 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Shimano + 01:28
57 Gatis Smukulis Team Katusha + 01:36
58 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 01:57
59 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 02:22
60 Moreno Moser Cannondale + 02:55
61 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 03:35
62 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:54
63 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:54
64 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 05:00
65 Jempy Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:00
66 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:00
67 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 05:00
68 Jos Van Emden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:00
69 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 05:03
70 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:05
71 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:05
72 Karsten Kroon Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:05
73 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team Sky + 05:05
74 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 05:05
75 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 06:28
76 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 06:28
77 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 06:28
78 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 10:36
79 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 10:36
80 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 10:36
81 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Shimano + 10:36
82 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:36
83 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:36
84 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 10:36
85 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 10:36
86 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 10:36
87 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 10:36
88 Nathan Earle Team Sky + 10:36
89 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 10:36
90 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:36
91 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:36
92 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 10:36
93 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 10:36
94 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 10:36
95 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 10:36
96 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Shimano + 10:36
97 Brian Bulgac Team Giant - Shimano + 10:36
98 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 10:36
99 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 10:36
100 Niccolo Bonifazio Lampre-Merida + 10:36
DSQ Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNS Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida
DNS Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar
DNF Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Evan Huffman Astana Pro Team
DNF Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team
DNF Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team
DNF Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team
DNF Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team
DNF Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale
DNF Jean-Marc Marino Cannondale
DNF Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr
DNF Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr
DNF David Millar Garmin - Sharp
DNF Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp
DNF Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida
DNF Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol
DNF Stig Broeckx Lotto - Belisol
DNF Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team
DNF Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Damien Howson Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Yohann Gène Team Europcar
DNF Yannick Martinez Team Europcar
DNF Tony Hurel Team Europcar
DNF Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar
DNF Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha
DNF Christian Knees Team Sky
DNF Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing
DNF Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol 25:30:15
02 - Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07
03 - Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Shimano + 13
04 - Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 33
05 - Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 34
06 - Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 38
07 1 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 48
08 1 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 56
09 1 Sebastian Langeveld Garmin - Sharp + 01:04
10 1 Marco Marcato Cannondale + 01:11
11 1 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 01:15
12 2 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 01:32
13 2 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:34
14 2 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 01:51
15 3 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 01:57
16 3 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 02:10
17 - Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 02:23
18 2 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 02:40
19 2 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 03:09
20 3 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 05:59
21 4 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen + 08:08
22 4 Julian Kern AG2R La Mondiale + 08:20
23 1 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:24
24 - Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 09:34
25 12 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 11:01
26 1 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 11:08
27 1 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 11:29
28 3 Laurens De Vreese Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:07
29 3 Dylan Van Baarle Garmin - Sharp + 12:13
30 - Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 12:23
31 2 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:46
32 2 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 12:51
33 4 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 14:11
34 2 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen + 14:22
35 4 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 14:36
36 2 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 14:43
37 3 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 15:38
38 3 Jempy Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17:10
39 3 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 18:02
40 7 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 18:10
41 2 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Shimano + 18:54
42 1 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 19:48
43 3 Kristjan Koren Cannondale + 20:14
44 1 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Shimano + 20:21
45 3 Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing + 20:33
46 2 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Giant - Shimano + 20:34
47 8 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 21:36
48 11 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 23:37
49 1 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 23:50
50 2 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 23:54
51 7 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 24:23
52 3 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 24:53
53 9 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 24:57
54 1 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team Sky + 25:06
55 1 Karsten Kroon Tinkoff - Saxo + 25:21
56 7 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 25:32
57 7 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 25:57
58 8 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 25:57
59 8 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 25:57
60 11 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 27:02
61 8 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 27:39
62 12 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 29:20
63 12 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff - Saxo + 29:34
64 9 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen + 29:44
65 4 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 29:56
66 1 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 29:57
67 20 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 30:08
68 12 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 30:51
69 12 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 32:27
70 13 Mathew Hayman Orica - GreenEDGE + 32:36
71 17 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 33:31
72 7 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 35:42
73 6 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 36:05
74 16 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 38:09
75 22 Moreno Moser Cannondale + 38:18
76 - Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 39:15
77 31 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 39:39
78 22 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 41:00
79 27 Jos Van Emden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 41:58
80 2 Brian Bulgac Team Giant - Shimano + 42:05
81 3 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 42:15
82 3 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 42:48
83 4 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen + 43:06
84 5 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 43:20
85 6 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 44:18
86 7 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 44:24
87 7 Niccolo Bonifazio Lampre-Merida + 44:26
88 10 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 46:02
89 37 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 47:03
90 38 Gatis Smukulis Team Katusha + 48:54
91 18 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Shimano + 49:19
92 19 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Shimano + 49:53
93 19 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 50:47
94 21 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 51:06
95 23 Nathan Earle Team Sky + 51:46
96 25 Valentin Iglinskiy [*] Astana Pro Team + 53:19
97 25 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 53:52
98 26 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 54:35
99 28 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 57:19
100 29 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 58:27
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 17th August
Where Riemst -> Sittard Geleen
What 7th stage
Distance 183.4 km
Leader T.Wellens
Points T.Dumoulin
Other
Embed Results