Benelux Tour - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quick Step 04:06:16
02 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
03 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
04 Marco Marcato Cannondale + 00
05 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 00
06 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
07 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 00
08 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
09 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
10 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Belisol + 00
11 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
12 Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
13 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
14 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 00
15 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 00
16 Kristjan Koren Cannondale + 00
17 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 00
18 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 00
19 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
20 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 00
21 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 06
22 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 06
23 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06
24 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06
25 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 06
26 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 06
27 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 06
28 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 06
29 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 10
30 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr + 10
31 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 10
32 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 10
33 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 10
34 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen + 10
35 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Shimano + 10
36 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 10
37 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 14
38 Sebastian Langeveld Garmin - Sharp + 14
39 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 14
40 Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 14
41 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 14
42 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 14
43 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 14
44 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 14
45 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 14
46 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 14
47 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 14
48 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 14
49 Laurens De Vreese Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14
50 Jempy Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14
51 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 14
52 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 14
53 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 14
54 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff - Saxo + 14
55 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 14
56 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 14
57 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 14
58 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 14
59 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 14
60 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 14
61 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 14
62 Karsten Kroon Tinkoff - Saxo + 14
63 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 14
64 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 14
65 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 14
66 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Shimano + 14
67 Dylan Van Baarle Garmin - Sharp + 14
68 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 14
69 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 14
70 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 14
71 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 14
72 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 14
73 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 14
74 Julian Kern AG2R La Mondiale + 14
75 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 14
76 Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing + 14
77 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 14
78 Michael Kolar Tinkoff - Saxo + 27
79 Barry Markus Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 27
80 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team Sky + 27
81 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 37
82 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 57
83 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 01:16
84 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 01:16
85 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 01:16
86 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 01:16
87 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 01:16
88 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:16
89 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:16
90 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar + 01:16
91 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen + 14
92 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 02:17
93 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 02:17
94 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:37
95 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 02:37
96 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:37
97 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Shimano + 02:37
98 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:37
99 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 02:37
100 Mathew Hayman Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:37
101 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 02:37
102 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 02:37
103 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:37
104 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 02:37
105 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:37
106 Christian Knees Team Sky + 03:01
107 Jos Van Emden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:43
108 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 03:43
109 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:29
110 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale + 04:29
111 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 05:35
112 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Shimano + 06:04
113 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 06:04
114 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 06:04
115 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Shimano + 06:04
116 Brian Bulgac Team Giant - Shimano + 06:04
117 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Shimano + 06:04
118 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Giant - Shimano + 06:04
119 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 06:04
120 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 06:04
121 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen + 06:04
122 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 06:04
123 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 06:04
124 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 06:04
125 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff - Saxo + 06:04
126 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 06:04
127 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 06:04
128 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 06:04
129 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 06:04
130 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 06:04
131 Nathan Earle Team Sky + 09:16
132 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 09:16
133 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 09:16
134 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale + 09:16
135 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 09:16
136 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale + 09:16
137 Moreno Moser Cannondale + 09:16
138 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 09:16
139 Gatis Smukulis Team Katusha + 09:16
140 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:16
141 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 09:16
142 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 09:16
143 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 09:16
144 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 09:16
145 Niccolo Bonifazio Lampre-Merida + 09:16
146 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 09:16
147 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:16
148 Jean-Marc Marino Cannondale + 09:16
149 Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale + 09:16
150 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 09:16
151 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 09:16
152 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 11:18
153 Evan Huffman Astana Pro Team + 11:18
154 Damien Howson Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:18
155 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar + 16:30
DNF Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale
DNF Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida
DNF Rüdiger Selig Team Katusha
DNF Rory Sutherland Tinkoff - Saxo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 42 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quick Step 08:20:39
02 3 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01
03 11 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06
04 19 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 07
05 3 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 09
06 14 Marco Marcato Cannondale + 10
07 11 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 10
08 18 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
09 23 Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE + 10
10 21 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 10
11 19 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 10
12 23 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 10
13 24 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 10
14 38 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 10
15 41 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10
16 57 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 10
17 52 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Belisol + 10
18 52 Kristjan Koren Cannondale + 10
19 18 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 14
20 9 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 16
21 21 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 16
22 36 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 16
23 59 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 16
24 61 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16
25 23 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 18
26 23 Laurens De Vreese Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 19
27 10 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 20
28 12 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Shimano + 20
29 7 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr + 20
30 9 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 20
31 7 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen + 20
32 28 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 20
33 34 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 20
34 31 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 20
35 51 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 22
36 30 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 22
37 12 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 24
38 26 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Shimano + 24
39 12 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 24
40 - Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 24
41 4 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 24
42 9 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 24
43 3 Sebastian Langeveld Garmin - Sharp + 24
44 15 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 24
45 26 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 24
46 7 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff - Saxo + 24
47 6 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 24
48 13 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 24
49 1 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 24
50 9 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 24
51 6 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 24
52 16 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 24
53 25 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 24
54 10 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 24
55 - Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing + 24
56 20 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 24
57 26 Jempy Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24
58 17 Karsten Kroon Tinkoff - Saxo + 24
59 7 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 24
60 3 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 24
61 10 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 24
62 19 Dylan Van Baarle Garmin - Sharp + 24
63 16 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 24
64 8 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen + 24
65 31 Michael Kolar Tinkoff - Saxo + 37
66 22 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team Sky + 37
67 16 Barry Markus Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 37
68 21 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 38
69 21 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 42
70 22 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 46
71 20 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 46
72 24 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 47
73 21 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 47
74 26 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 50
75 27 Julian Kern AG2R La Mondiale + 01:08
76 30 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 01:16
77 10 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 01:23
78 71 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:24
79 43 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 01:26
80 33 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 01:26
81 31 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 01:26
82 22 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 01:26
83 26 Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 01:43
84 26 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 01:43
85 20 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 02:18
86 45 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 02:27
87 77 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 02:47
88 60 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 02:47
89 51 Mathew Hayman Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:47
90 10 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:47
91 25 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 02:57
92 22 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:03
93 2 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:10
94 6 Christian Knees Team Sky + 03:29
95 18 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 03:42
96 42 Jos Van Emden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:53
97 48 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale + 04:39
98 17 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 05:03
99 20 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 05:20
100 38 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 05:25
101 23 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Shimano + 05:43
102 87 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen + 06:14
103 90 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 06:14
104 30 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Shimano + 06:14
105 21 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Shimano + 06:14
106 29 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 06:14
107 21 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 06:30
108 21 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 06:30
109 12 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 06:37
110 17 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 06:37
111 13 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 06:45
112 13 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Giant - Shimano + 06:46
113 12 Valentin Iglinskiy [*] Astana Pro Team + 06:55
114 11 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 07:06
115 8 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:06
116 5 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 07:51
117 24 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 08:02
118 7 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 08:16
119 31 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 08:21
120 8 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 08:30
121 - Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 09:07
122 4 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 09:07
123 19 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 09:08
124 115 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 09:26
125 63 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 09:26
126 19 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar + 09:31
127 - Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Shimano + 09:57
128 2 Brian Bulgac Team Giant - Shimano + 09:57
129 25 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 10:18
130 22 Niccolo Bonifazio Lampre-Merida + 10:27
131 15 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:52
132 20 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:09
133 2 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 11:29
134 17 Gatis Smukulis Team Katusha + 12:14
135 15 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 12:19
136 14 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 12:19
137 6 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 13:09
138 12 Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale + 13:09
139 7 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:45
140 13 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 14:19
141 8 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 14:41
142 5 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 14:41
143 7 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 14:41
144 10 Jean-Marc Marino Cannondale + 14:41
145 6 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 14:41
146 1 Nathan Earle Team Sky + 17:31
147 4 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale + 17:31
148 1 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale + 17:31
149 2 Moreno Moser Cannondale + 17:31
150 6 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 17:31
151 6 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 17:31
152 29 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar + 19:33
153 1 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 19:33
154 1 Damien Howson Orica - GreenEDGE + 19:33
155 3 Evan Huffman Astana Pro Team + 20:39
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 12th August
Where Waalwijk -> Vlijmen
What 2nd stage
Distance 177.4 km
Leader Z.Stybar
Points L.Boom
Other
Embed Results