Benelux Tour - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr 04:03:34
02 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 00
03 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 00
04 Marko Kump Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
05 Alessandro Petacchi Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
06 Jempy Drucker Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
07 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 00
08 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 00
09 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
10 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 00
11 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Leopard + 00
12 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 05
13 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
14 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05
15 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 05
16 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 05
17 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05
18 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05
19 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 05
20 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 05
21 Jonathan Cantwell Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05
22 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 05
23 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05
24 Sebastian Langeveld Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
25 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05
26 Tom Dumoulin Team Argos - Shimano + 05
27 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 05
28 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
29 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
30 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05
31 Julian Kern AG2R La Mondiale + 05
32 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 12
33 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 12
34 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Leopard + 12
35 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Leopard + 12
36 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12
37 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 12
38 Luca Wackermann Lampre-Merida + 12
39 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 12
40 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 12
41 Bob Jungels RadioShack-Leopard + 12
42 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha Team + 12
43 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12
44 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 12
45 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12
46 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 12
47 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 12
48 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12
49 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12
50 Danny van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 12
51 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 12
52 Karsten Kroon Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 12
53 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12
54 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 12
55 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 12
56 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-Merida + 12
57 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12
58 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12
59 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Leopard + 12
60 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 12
61 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 12
62 Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12
63 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling + 12
64 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 12
65 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 12
66 Maciej Paterski Cannondale Pro Cycling + 12
67 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12
68 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 12
69 Elia Viviani Cannondale Pro Cycling + 12
70 John Degenkolb Team Argos - Shimano + 12
71 Manuel Belletti AG2R La Mondiale + 29
72 Staf Scheirlinckx Accent Jobs - Wanty + 31
73 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 35
74 Roy Curvers Team Argos - Shimano + 35
75 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 35
76 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 38
77 Ioannis Tamouridis Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38
78 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 38
79 Winner Anacona Lampre-Merida + 38
80 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 38
81 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 38
82 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 38
83 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 38
84 Gregory Rast RadioShack-Leopard + 38
85 Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano + 38
86 Stefan van Dijk Accent Jobs - Wanty + 38
87 Jurgen Van Goolen Accent Jobs - Wanty + 38
88 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 38
89 Eloy Teruel Movistar Team + 38
90 Gabriel Rasch Sky ProCycling + 38
91 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 38
92 Matti Breschel Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 38
93 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 38
94 Gregory Habeaux Accent Jobs - Wanty + 38
95 James Vanlandschoot Accent Jobs - Wanty + 38
96 Francois Parisien Team Argos - Shimano + 38
97 Luca Dodi Lampre-Merida + 38
98 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 38
99 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 38
100 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 38
101 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 38
102 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 38
103 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 38
104 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 38
105 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 38
106 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 38
107 Tom Veelers Team Argos - Shimano + 51
108 Benjamin Verraes Accent Jobs - Wanty + 54
109 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 56
110 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 59
111 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 59
112 Takashi Miyazawa Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:03
113 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 01:06
114 Dominique Rollin FDJ.fr + 01:06
115 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 01:10
116 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 01:10
117 Alex Rasmussen Garmin - Sharp + 01:10
118 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:10
119 Davide Vigano Lampre-Merida + 01:10
120 Raymond Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 01:10
121 Sven Vandousselaere Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:10
122 Boy van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:10
123 Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:22
124 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 01:22
125 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 01:22
126 David López Sky ProCycling + 01:22
127 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 01:22
128 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:22
129 Stijn Devolder RadioShack-Leopard + 01:22
130 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:22
131 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 01:22
132 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:22
133 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 01:22
134 Jon Aberasturi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:22
135 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 01:22
136 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 01:28
137 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:43
138 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 01:49
139 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 01:52
140 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:58
141 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 02:04
142 Mark Renshaw Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05
143 Jos Van Emden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:04
144 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 02:04
145 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 02:04
146 Danilo Napolitano Accent Jobs - Wanty + 02:04
147 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 02:04
148 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05
149 Marcel Kittel Team Argos - Shimano + 02:39
150 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 02:53
151 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 04:38
152 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp + 08:54
153 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 08:54
154 Manuele Boaro Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:54
155 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 08:54
156 Sander Cordeel Lotto - Belisol + 08:54
157 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 08:54
158 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:54
159 Jure Kocjan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:54
160 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 08:54
161 Theo Bos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:54
162 Graeme Brown Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:54
163 Danilo Hondo RadioShack-Leopard + 08:54
164 Evan Huffman Astana Pro Team + 08:54
DNS Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team
DNS Ben Swift Sky ProCycling
DNF Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr
DNF Alex Dowsett Movistar Team
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 13th August
Where Ardooie -> Vorst
What 2nd stage
Distance 177 km
Leader A.Démare
Points T.Phinney
Other
Embed Results