Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

BinckBank Tour | 2011 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto 04:54:52
02 Grega Bole Lampre - ISD + 08
03 Ben Hermans Team RadioShack + 08
04 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 08
05 Linus Gerdemann Leopard Trek + 08
06 Zdenek Stybar Quick Step + 08
07 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 08
08 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 08
09 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 08
10 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 08
11 Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil - DCM + 08
12 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 08
13 Simone Ponzi Liquigas-Cannondale + 08
14 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 08
15 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 08
16 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 08
17 Dominique Cornu Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 08
18 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 13
19 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Cannondale + 37
20 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 37
21 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 37
22 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37
23 Tom Stamsnijder Leopard Trek + 37
24 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 37
25 Gregory Rast Team RadioShack + 37
26 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 37
27 Baden Cooke Saxo Bank - SunGard + 37
28 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 37
29 Danilo Hondo Lampre - ISD + 37
30 Manuele Mori Lampre - ISD + 37
31 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37
32 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37
33 Fabian Wegmann Leopard Trek + 37
34 Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team + 37
35 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 37
36 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 37
37 Sergey Renev Astana + 37
38 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 37
39 Carlos Oyarzun Movistar Team + 37
40 Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37
41 Fumiyuki Beppu Team RadioShack + 37
42 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - SunGard + 37
43 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 37
44 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 37
45 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre - ISD + 37
46 Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis + 37
47 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 37
48 David Loosli Lampre - ISD + 37
49 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Highroad + 37
50 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 37
51 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 37
52 Lars Boom Rabobank + 01:14
53 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:14
54 Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:14
55 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 01:14
56 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 01:14
57 Manuel Cardoso Team RadioShack + 01:14
58 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale + 01:14
59 Sam Bewley Team RadioShack + 01:14
60 Romain Lemarchand AG2R La Mondiale + 01:14
61 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:14
62 Jurgen Van Goolen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 01:14
63 Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team + 01:14
64 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana + 01:14
65 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:20
66 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha Team + 01:20
67 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:20
68 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 01:25
69 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 01:25
70 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 01:25
71 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 01:25
72 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 01:25
73 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:25
74 Allan Davis Astana + 01:25
75 Javier Iriarte Movistar Team + 01:25
76 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 01:36
77 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:39
78 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 02:42
79 Dmitro Krivtsov Lampre - ISD + 04:08
80 Matteo Trentin Quick Step + 04:08
81 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 04:53
82 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 04:53
83 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:53
84 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 04:53
85 Mitchell Docker Skil - Shimano + 04:53
86 Enrico Magazzini Lampre - ISD + 04:53
87 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:53
88 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 04:53
89 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:53
90 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:53
91 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 04:53
92 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 04:53
93 David Tanner Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:53
94 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 04:53
95 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Cervélo + 06:36
96 Brett Lancaster Garmin-Cervélo + 06:36
97 Alexander Mironov Katusha Team + 06:54
98 Jesse Sergent Team RadioShack + 08:25
99 Robert Hunter Team RadioShack + 11:02
100 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 11:02
101 Ronan Van Zandbeek Skil - Shimano + 11:02
102 Stefan van Dijk [*] Veranda's Willems - Accent + 11:02
103 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 11:02
104 Dominic Klemme Leopard Trek + 11:02
105 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:02
106 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:02
107 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 11:02
108 Greg Henderson Sky ProCycling + 11:02
109 Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad + 11:02
110 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 11:02
111 Klaas Lodewyck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:02
112 Matteo Bono Lampre - ISD + 11:02
113 Marco Bandiera Quick Step + 11:02
114 Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo + 11:02
115 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:02
116 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 14:35
117 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 16:27
118 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 16:27
119 James Vanlandschoot Veranda's Willems - Accent + 16:27
120 Wim De Vocht Veranda's Willems - Accent + 16:27
121 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 16:27
122 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Quick Step + 16:27
123 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 16:27
124 Maxim Gourov Astana + 16:27
125 Arnoud Van Groen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 16:27
126 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:27
127 Robert Wagner Leopard Trek + 16:27
128 Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Cannondale + 16:27
129 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 16:27
130 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 16:27
131 Valentin Iglinsky Astana + 16:27
132 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 16:27
133 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 16:27
134 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 16:27
135 Matthew Brammeier Team HTC - Highroad + 16:27
136 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 16:27
137 Jens Debusschere Omega Pharma-Lotto + 16:27
138 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 16:27
139 Jempy Drucker Veranda's Willems - Accent + 16:27
140 Robbie McEwen Team RadioShack + 16:27
141 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervélo + 16:27
142 Gabriel Rasch Garmin-Cervélo + 16:27
143 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 16:27
144 William Clarke Leopard Trek + 16:27
145 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 16:27
146 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 16:27
147 Roger Kluge Skil - Shimano + 16:27
148 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Highroad + 16:27
149 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 16:27
150 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 18:02
151 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:02
152 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 18:02
153 Theo Bos Rabobank + 18:02
154 Rick Flens Rabobank + 18:02
155 Rob Goris Veranda's Willems - Accent + 18:02
156 Ruslan Pidgornyy Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:02
157 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 18:02
158 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:02
159 Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis + 18:02
160 Kevyn Ista Cofidis + 18:02
161 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:02
162 Han Feng Skil - Shimano + 18:02
DNF David Boucher Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM
Info
Nations Netherlands
Date August 11th
Where Heers (Bel) -> Andenne (Bel)
What 03.Stage
Distance 184 km
Leader P.Gilbert
Youth E.Boasson Hagen
Points E.Boasson Hagen