Benelux Tour - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jesse Sergent RadioShack 17:55
02 Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad + 14
03 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 20
04 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 27
05 Lars Boom Rabobank + 27
06 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil - DCM + 30
07 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 30
08 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 30
09 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 32
10 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 34
11 Brett Lancaster Garmin-Cervélo + 37
12 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 37
13 Sam Bewley RadioShack + 38
14 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 39
15 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 39
16 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 41
17 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 42
18 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 42
19 Mitch Docker Skil - Shimano + 43
20 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 45
21 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Highroad + 45
22 William Clarke Leopard-Trek + 45
23 Greg Henderson Sky ProCycling + 45
24 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 46
25 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 49
26 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 49
27 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 51
28 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 53
29 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 53
30 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 53
31 Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil - DCM + 55
32 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 55
33 Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis + 55
34 Matthew Brammeier Team HTC - Highroad + 56
35 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 57
36 Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team + 58
37 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 59
38 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 01:00
39 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Highroad + 01:01
40 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 01:02
41 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 01:02
42 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 01:02
43 Tom Stamsnijder Leopard-Trek + 01:02
44 Carlos Oyarzun Movistar Team + 01:03
45 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:04
46 Ronan Van Zandbeek Skil - Shimano + 01:04
47 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:04
48 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Quick Step + 01:06
49 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha Team + 01:08
50 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Cervélo + 01:08
51 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 01:08
52 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
53 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 01:11
54 Dominique Cornu Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:11
55 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 01:11
56 Dmitro Krivtsov Lampre-ISD + 01:12
57 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 01:14
58 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:15
59 Jurgen Van Goolen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 01:15
60 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 01:15
61 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale + 01:16
62 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 01:17
63 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 01:17
64 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 01:19
65 Jens Debusschere Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:19
66 Arnoud Van Groen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 01:20
67 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 01:20
68 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:21
69 Sergey Renev Astana + 01:21
70 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 01:21
71 David Tanner Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:21
72 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:22
73 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 01:22
74 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana + 01:22
75 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 01:25
76 Javier Iriarte Movistar Team + 01:26
77 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 01:26
78 Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team + 01:26
79 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 01:27
80 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 01:28
81 Robbie McEwen RadioShack + 01:28
82 Romain Lemarchand AG2R La Mondiale + 01:29
83 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:30
84 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 01:30
85 Rob Goris Veranda's Willems - Accent + 01:30
86 Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:30
87 Alexander Mironov Katusha Team + 01:30
88 Manuel Cardoso RadioShack + 01:30
89 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 01:33
90 Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:33
91 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:34
92 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 01:36
93 Matteo Trentin Quick Step + 01:36
94 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:37
95 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:37
96 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervélo + 01:37
97 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:37
98 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 01:38
99 Klaas Lodewyck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:38
100 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 01:39
101 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:40
102 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:40
103 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 01:42
104 Zdenek Stybar Quick Step + 01:42
105 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 01:42
106 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:42
107 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 01:42
108 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 01:42
109 Stefan van Dijk Veranda's Willems - Accent + 01:45
110 Jempy Drucker Veranda's Willems - Accent + 01:45
111 Maxim Gourov Astana + 01:45
112 Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis + 01:46
113 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:46
114 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:47
115 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 01:48
116 Baden Cooke Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:48
117 Theo Bos Rabobank + 01:49
118 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 01:49
119 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 01:50
120 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 01:52
121 Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:52
122 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 01:55
123 Gabriel Rasch Garmin-Cervélo + 01:55
124 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 01:55
125 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:55
126 James Vanlandschoot Veranda's Willems - Accent + 01:56
127 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:56
128 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:58
129 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 01:58
130 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:58
131 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 01:58
132 Fabian Wegmann Leopard-Trek + 02:00
133 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:01
134 Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo + 02:01
135 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:02
136 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 02:03
137 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:03
138 Allan Davis Astana + 02:05
139 Simone Ponzi Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:05
140 Marco Bandiera Quick Step + 02:06
141 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 02:06
142 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-ISD + 02:09
143 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 02:10
144 Kevyn Ista Cofidis + 02:11
145 Enrico Magazzini Lampre-ISD + 02:13
146 Wim De Vocht Veranda's Willems - Accent + 02:14
147 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:18
148 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 02:20
149 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 02:20
150 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 02:23
151 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 02:24
152 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 02:31
153 Dominic Klemme Leopard-Trek + 02:31
154 Ruslan Pidgornyy Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:41
155 Roger Kluge Skil - Shimano + 02:45
156 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 02:48
157 Feng Han Skil - Shimano + 02:58
158 Robert Wagner Leopard-Trek + 03:01
159 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 03:24
DNS Rick Flens Rabobank
DNS Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNS Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 12th August
Where Roermond -> Roermond
What 4th stage
Distance 15 km
Leader E.Boasson-Hagen
Youth E.Boasson-Hagen
Points E.Boasson-Hagen
Other
Embed Results